Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Woodland Park Zoo Pumpkin Dash
5k
Info
October 28, 2012 in Seattle, WA
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
118
Frannie
Gierard
19
F
F1519
Seattle
WA
249
7/17
152/344
32:50
10:34
474
Vesna
Danh
25
F
F2029
Kent
WA
250
56/90
153/344
32:50
10:34
152
Michele
Herold
47
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
251
32/77
154/344
32:59
10:37
13
Hannah
Anderson
39
F
F3039
Olympia
WA
252
46/109
155/344
33:01
10:38
15
Peter R
Anderson
62
M
M6069
Kirkland
WA
253
4/6
98/155
33:01
10:38
41
Dana
Bewley
32
F
F3039
Lacey
WA
254
47/109
156/344
33:05
10:39
415
Mim
Turnbull
46
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
255
33/77
157/344
33:08
10:40
479
Joan
Fanning
47
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
256
34/77
158/344
33:09
10:40
58
Lisa
Buettner
35
F
F3039
Everett
WA
257
48/109
159/344
33:11
10:41
18
Annie
Arnold
31
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
258
49/109
160/344
33:15
10:43
204
Christy
Lee
30
F
F3039
Renton
WA
259
50/109
161/344
33:24
10:45
516
Emily
Neuhaus
32
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
260
51/109
162/344
33:24
10:45
506
Karen
Matheson
32
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
261
52/109
163/344
33:24
10:45
387
Daphne
Wettlaufer
37
F
F3039
Bothell
WA
262
53/109
164/344
33:29
10:47
298
Jennifer
Rhodes
43
F
F4049
Lynnwood
WA
263
35/77
165/344
33:32
10:48
536
Dawn
Brooke
42
F
F4049
Everett
WA
264
36/77
166/344
33:32
10:48
138
Stephanie
Halcomb
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
265
57/90
167/344
33:33
10:48
73
Elizabeth
Cheng
34
F
F3039
Redmond
WA
266
54/109
168/344
33:36
10:49
53
Kenneth
Brewe
59
M
M5059
Everett
WA
267
11/20
99/155
33:37
10:49
397
Ixchel
Wolfe
31
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
268
55/109
169/344
33:41
10:51
464
Angie
Bergmann
43
F
F4049
Issaquah
WA
269
37/77
170/344
33:42
10:51
465
Richard
Bergmann
44
M
M4049
Issaquah
WA
270
14/29
100/155
33:43
10:51
542
Tonja
Pineda
42
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
271
38/77
171/344
33:47
10:53
177
Faye
Kanfoush
34
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
272
56/109
172/344
33:48
10:53
468
Alan
Byars
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
273
32/44
101/155
33:53
10:55
508
Christie
Messina
37
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
274
57/109
173/344
33:53
10:55
400
Michael
Wyatt
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
275
33/44
102/155
33:54
10:55
336
Tiah
Stark-Estes
32
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
276
58/109
174/344
33:55
10:55
399
Caren
Wyatt
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
277
59/109
175/344
33:55
10:55
552
Sara
Mills
40
F
F4049
Redmond
WA
278
39/77
176/344
34:00
10:57
116
Sara
Gerard
31
F
F3039
Bellevue
WA
279
60/109
177/344
34:01
10:57
56
Chris
Brown
44
M
M4049
Brier
WA
280
15/29
103/155
34:02
10:58
601
Amy
Roubound
28
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
281
58/90
178/344
34:04
10:58
305
Julia
Riera
30
F
F3039
North Bend
WA
282
61/109
179/344
34:18
11:03
563
Kai
Falkenberg
9
F
F0114
Maple Valley
WA
283
5/18
180/344
34:22
11:04
164
Eddy
Jobe
57
F
F5059
Kenmore
WA
284
9/26
181/344
34:23
11:04
395
Hannah
Wilson
14
F
F0114
Lake Tapps
WA
285
6/18
182/344
34:29
11:06
423
Blake
Pelton
30
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
286
34/44
104/155
34:31
11:07
422
Dana
Pelton
29
F
F2029
Redmond
WA
287
59/90
183/344
34:32
11:07
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
77
Shelley
Cox
35
F
F3039
Portland
OR
288
62/109
184/344
34:35
11:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after