Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events - 2014
Half Marathon
Info
September 21, 2014 in Appleton, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Wheelchair
Marathon Relay
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
Award Recipients - All Events
5K Wheelchair
5K My Team Triumph
Half Marathon My Team Triumph
Marathon My Team Triumph
Half Marathon Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
3267
Tim
Britzke
M55-59
96
3/65
76/934
23:55
51:51
1:28:21
1:37:20
7:26
5734
Matt
Beyer
M30-34
97
19/158
77/934
23:18
51:32
1:28:43
1:37:22
7:26
5146
Scott
Searles
M40-44
98
10/127
78/934
23:16
50:50
1:28:11
1:37:22
7:26
5459
Kristin
Van Lyssel
F25-29
99
10/227
21/1676
22:55
51:03
1:28:29
1:37:28
7:27
5481
Aj
Vanden Hoogen
M30-34
100
20/158
79/934
23:52
51:35
1:28:42
1:37:40
7:27
4281
Eric
Larsen
M45-49
101
12/109
80/934
22:44
50:52
1:28:36
1:37:41
7:28
5269
Karrine
Spiller
F45-49
102
2/170
22/1676
23:09
50:53
1:28:33
1:37:41
7:28
4786
Erik
Peterson
M25-29
103
12/92
81/934
23:11
51:46
1:29:08
1:37:47
7:28
4370
Clayton
Lowney
M35-39
104
11/139
82/934
22:40
50:55
1:28:50
1:37:50
7:28
3229
Joe
Bourland
M50-54
105
8/115
83/934
23:15
50:45
1:28:21
1:37:53
7:28
5857
Reed
Swenson
M30-34
106
21/158
84/934
23:28
52:11
1:29:32
1:37:57
7:29
4442
Shelby
Matthews
F30-34
107
5/307
23/1676
22:55
50:54
1:28:53
1:38:06
7:29
3077
Marty
Baker
M30-34
108
22/158
85/934
23:09
51:51
1:29:09
1:38:13
7:30
5839
Kyle
Lebouton
M30-34
109
23/158
86/934
21:45
49:13
1:28:35
1:38:17
7:30
5323
Matthew
Stoneking
M45-49
110
13/109
87/934
22:55
51:33
1:29:39
1:38:30
7:31
4236
Dan
Krznarich
M30-34
111
24/158
88/934
23:17
51:51
1:29:45
1:38:34
7:32
3486
Pete
Dollhopf
M50-54
112
9/115
89/934
23:24
52:03
1:29:44
1:38:35
7:32
4161
Steve
Kleman
M50-54
113
10/115
90/934
23:20
52:02
1:29:52
1:38:37
7:32
5945
Clyde
Moser
M60-64
114
1/34
91/934
23:05
52:05
1:29:58
1:38:39
7:32
3465
Lene
D'Hondt
F40-44
115
3/226
24/1676
24:32
52:46
1:29:47
1:38:42
7:32
4630
Michael
Nelson
M40-44
116
11/127
92/934
23:15
51:49
1:29:49
1:38:45
7:32
5798
Michael
Bennett
M45-49
117
14/109
93/934
24:21
52:36
1:29:40
1:38:48
7:33
4359
Jill
Long
F30-34
118
6/307
25/1676
23:49
52:24
1:30:08
1:38:57
7:33
439
Dan
Kiefer
M40-44
119
12/127
94/934
22:42
49:34
1:28:36
1:38:58
7:33
4337
Ephraim
Liefke
M30-34
120
25/158
95/934
23:07
51:47
1:29:44
1:39:00
7:34
4696
Martha
Olsen
F50-54
121
2/156
26/1676
23:31
51:36
1:29:35
1:39:00
7:34
5357
Jeremy
Swendrowski
M40-44
122
13/127
96/934
23:17
52:01
1:30:09
1:39:02
7:34
4385
Nic
Lyons
M60-64
123
2/34
97/934
23:03
51:13
1:29:32
1:39:08
7:34
6687
Steve
Vandeurzen
M30-34
124
26/158
98/934
21:50
48:17
1:29:17
1:39:09
7:34
5354
Jay
Sweeney
M50-54
125
11/115
99/934
23:28
51:38
1:29:43
1:39:11
7:34
4840
Marcel
Pries
M35-39
126
12/139
100/934
22:19
50:25
1:30:08
1:39:12
7:35
3505
Tim
Drexel
M50-54
127
12/115
101/934
23:16
51:59
1:30:07
1:39:14
7:35
4371
Scott
Luchterhand
M50-54
128
13/115
102/934
22:59
51:21
1:29:54
1:39:18
7:35
5914
Stephen
Saunders
M40-44
129
14/127
103/934
23:06
51:45
1:30:09
1:39:18
7:35
3939
Aaron
Hizon
M25-29
130
13/92
104/934
23:14
51:54
1:30:03
1:39:19
7:35
3181
Mike
Blank
M30-34
131
27/158
105/934
23:05
52:00
1:30:08
1:39:23
7:35
5974
Joey
Cleaves
M40-44
132
15/127
106/934
23:16
51:59
1:30:07
1:39:25
7:35
5513
Tanya
Verhoff
F40-44
133
4/226
27/1676
23:17
51:58
1:30:07
1:39:25
7:35
4415
Angie
Markowsky
F30-34
134
7/307
28/1676
23:33
52:15
1:30:37
1:39:32
7:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
5181
Sandy
Shefchik
F40-44
135
5/226
29/1676
23:16
51:57
1:30:33
1:39:42
7:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after