Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
6267
Edward
Basnett
M4044
50
6/172
43/1121
1:31:30
1:31:32
7:00
4958
Benjamin
Medina
M5054
51
2/102
44/1121
1:31:40
1:31:42
7:00
6006
Justin
Newton
M2024
52
13/123
45/1121
1:31:44
1:32:07
7:01
4838
Anthony
Landrum
M2024
53
14/123
46/1121
1:31:47
1:34:17
7:01
6125
Andreas
Tempelis
M2529
54
9/113
47/1121
1:31:51
1:31:56
7:01
6278
Ritchie
Buenviaje
M2529
55
10/113
48/1121
1:31:57
1:32:09
7:02
5751
Abigail
Dennis
F3034
56
3/133
8/949
1:31:58
1:32:02
7:02
5753
Suzanne
Depaulo
F2529
57
6/145
9/949
1:32:08
1:32:10
7:02
5492
Todd
Vikan
M4549
58
5/158
49/1121
1:32:15
1:32:30
7:03
4984
Bob
Moats
M5054
59
3/102
50/1121
1:32:20
1:32:23
7:03
4799
Vince
Kinman
M4549
60
6/158
51/1121
1:32:22
1:32:24
7:04
6054
Zara
Rhone
F3539
61
1/149
10/949
1:32:23
1:32:27
7:04
5910
Juan
Kays
M3034
62
6/132
52/1121
1:32:27
1:32:35
7:04
5526
Joshua
Wennrich
M3034
63
7/132
53/1121
1:32:32
1:39:46
7:04
5886
Joshua
Howard
M2024
64
15/123
54/1121
1:32:32
1:35:07
7:04
5694
Douglas
Burke
M0119
65
5/38
55/1121
1:32:39
1:32:59
7:05
4001
Bruce
Hook
M4549
66
7/158
56/1121
1:32:45
1:32:47
7:05
4030
Russ
Adamson
M4549
67
8/158
57/1121
1:32:51
1:32:52
7:06
5481
Matt
Utterback
M3539
68
4/134
58/1121
1:32:57
1:33:02
7:06
4488
Daniel
Fillenwarth
M4044
69
7/172
59/1121
1:32:59
1:33:06
7:06
5439
Chris
Thieke
M6064
70
1/41
60/1121
1:33:06
1:33:09
7:07
5218
Michael
Rothwell
M4044
71
8/172
61/1121
1:33:06
1:33:15
7:07
4674
Zachary
Hill
M2024
72
16/123
62/1121
1:33:06
1:33:20
7:07
6092
Chikako
Shimaoka
F4549
73
1/119
11/949
1:33:10
1:33:19
7:07
6321
Nicholas
Davis
M4044
74
9/172
63/1121
1:33:11
1:33:15
7:07
5511
Shizuko
Watanabe
F2529
75
7/145
12/949
1:33:12
1:33:21
7:07
4009
James
Bockey
M3034
76
8/132
64/1121
1:33:16
1:33:18
7:08
4342
Oswaldo
Cordero
M3539
77
5/134
65/1121
1:33:23
1:33:27
7:08
4175
Buddy
Blanke
M4549
78
9/158
66/1121
1:33:26
1:33:40
7:08
4690
Sean
Hopper
M2024
79
17/123
67/1121
1:33:38
1:33:42
7:09
6086
Richard
Sette
M5054
80
4/102
68/1121
1:33:42
1:33:55
7:10
5947
Dave
Lee
M4549
81
10/158
69/1121
1:33:42
1:33:53
7:10
5881
Elizabeth
Holland
F3539
82
2/149
13/949
1:33:46
1:33:51
7:10
4871
Joe
Lindsey
M4044
83
10/172
70/1121
1:33:50
1:33:54
7:10
4066
Wayne
Arnold
M4549
84
11/158
71/1121
1:33:54
1:33:58
7:11
5725
Mike
Conley
M3539
85
6/134
72/1121
1:34:00
1:34:07
7:11
6295
Aaron
Pendergraft
M2529
86
11/113
73/1121
1:34:05
1:34:57
7:11
6332
John
Cudar
M3034
87
9/132
74/1121
1:34:17
1:34:29
7:12
4143
Andrew
Berenc
M2529
88
12/113
75/1121
1:34:25
1:36:24
7:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5836
Joshua
Goins
M2529
89
13/113
76/1121
1:34:28
1:34:38
7:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after