Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5746
Brad
Daniel
M3034
1568
119/132
966/1121
2:31:49
2:33:02
11:36
6264
Angela
Crawford
F3539
1569
100/149
600/949
2:31:51
2:32:23
11:36
5446
Penny
Thomson
F4549
1570
66/119
601/949
2:32:01
2:33:39
11:37
5465
Chris
Tritch
M4044
1571
158/172
967/1121
2:32:04
2:43:54
11:37
4570
Victor
Grazionale
M4549
1572
132/158
968/1121
2:32:04
2:35:19
11:37
5231
Sara
Ryan
F3539
1573
101/149
602/949
2:32:06
2:32:40
11:37
4770
Theresa
Kappa
F2024
1574
85/113
603/949
2:32:06
2:33:43
11:37
5230
Mike
Ryan
M4549
1575
133/158
969/1121
2:32:07
2:32:40
11:37
5392
Anne
Struve
F2529
1576
112/145
604/949
2:32:10
2:34:50
11:37
4850
Gary
Laycock
M4549
1577
134/158
970/1121
2:32:11
2:33:30
11:37
5672
Alex
Box
M0119
1578
31/38
971/1121
2:32:13
2:34:25
11:38
6134
Keaton
Troy
M2024
1579
117/123
972/1121
2:32:13
2:34:24
11:38
6136
Kevin
Tufts
M0119
1580
32/38
973/1121
2:32:13
2:34:26
11:38
6040
David
Pratt
M0119
1581
33/38
974/1121
2:32:14
2:34:26
11:38
5885
Evan
Howard
M2024
1582
118/123
975/1121
2:32:14
2:34:25
11:38
6155
Daniel
Weitzel
M0119
1583
34/38
976/1121
2:32:15
2:34:26
11:38
5928
Scott
Klingman
M2024
1584
119/123
977/1121
2:32:15
2:34:26
11:38
5735
Jared
Cree
M0119
1585
35/38
978/1121
2:32:15
2:34:27
11:38
5461
Virginia
Torpey
F2024
1586
86/113
605/949
2:32:23
2:33:18
11:38
4058
Jessica
Arango
F2024
1587
87/113
606/949
2:32:24
2:32:34
11:38
4608
Becky
Hale
F2529
1588
113/145
607/949
2:32:24
2:32:33
11:38
4446
James
Dustman
M3034
1589
120/132
979/1121
2:32:27
2:35:01
11:39
4932
Moca
McCarty
F3539
1590
102/149
608/949
2:32:30
2:35:40
11:39
5176
Kenneth
Rath
M3034
1591
121/132
980/1121
2:32:30
2:35:40
11:39
4438
Jessica
Drueding
F3034
1592
110/133
609/949
2:32:31
2:32:40
11:39
6312
Odette
Perez
F3539
1593
103/149
610/949
2:32:34
2:32:40
11:39
4338
Sonja
Cooper
F3539
1594
104/149
611/949
2:32:36
2:34:38
11:39
5647
Mary Ann
Baylor
F4549
1595
67/119
612/949
2:32:54
2:33:49
11:41
5168
Dawn
Raisanen
F3539
1596
105/149
613/949
2:33:01
2:34:16
11:41
4137
April
Bennett
F2529
1597
114/145
614/949
2:33:13
2:47:29
11:42
6252
Drew
Courtice
M2529
1598
106/113
981/1121
2:33:14
2:47:29
11:42
4135
Casey
Beninati
F2529
1599
115/145
615/949
2:33:16
2:35:11
11:42
4457
Wendelin
Eggleston
F5054
1600
29/98
616/949
2:33:16
2:34:19
11:42
5295
Angela
Shannon
F2529
1601
116/145
617/949
2:33:17
2:34:57
11:43
6111
Stacey
Stephenson
F3539
1602
106/149
618/949
2:33:37
2:35:39
11:44
6110
Eric
Stephenson
M3539
1603
126/134
982/1121
2:33:37
2:35:38
11:44
4412
Paula
Dewey
F3539
1604
107/149
619/949
2:33:39
2:35:54
11:44
4613
Douglas
Hallett
M5559
1605
60/80
983/1121
2:33:41
2:36:14
11:44
5954
James
Leonard
M6569
1606
9/13
984/1121
2:33:41
2:35:57
11:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
4645
Ryan
Havill
M3034
1607
122/132
985/1121
2:33:49
2:44:52
11:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after