Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
486
Adam
Ward
M30-34
49
4/41
45/400
7:06
2:15
48:24
1:05
24:04
-
1:22:52
592
Ricky
Behnke
M45-49
50
7/52
46/400
7:34
1:37
48:40
1:02
24:01
-
1:22:52
317
Madeline
Ace
F15-19
51
1/31
5/439
6:35
1:29
52:20
0:47
22:08
-
1:23:17
206
Ben
Mueller
M35-39
52
8/45
47/400
7:43
1:31
50:51
0:49
22:32
-
1:23:23
160
Padra
Meyer
F45-49
53
1/49
6/439
6:17
1:44
51:46
1:25
22:24
-
1:23:34
369
Lauren
Cunningham
F20-24
54
1/23
7/439
9:20
2:11
51:30
1:49
18:53
-
1:23:42
723
Michael
Lodl
M35-39
55
9/45
48/400
7:34
2:21
50:32
1:07
22:26
-
1:23:58
585
Matt
Reilly
M25-29
56
4/37
49/400
9:29
0:57
50:34
0:57
22:19
-
1:24:14
313
Marcus
Shamberg
M20-24
57
6/22
50/400
7:31
2:06
56:23
0:39
17:43
-
1:24:20
161
Angela
Smith
F50-54
58
2/46
8/439
7:10
1:21
51:52
1:00
23:15
-
1:24:36
149
Taylor
Haley
M50-54
59
5/42
51/400
7:00
1:02
48:51
1:03
26:43
-
1:24:37
352
Margaret
Laborde
F30-34
60
2/54
9/439
6:39
1:32
52:22
1:07
23:14
-
1:24:52
624
Jason
Murray
M40-44
61
11/38
52/400
10:30
1:09
48:21
0:42
24:14
-
1:24:55
91
Kurt
Chapman
M40-44
62
12/38
53/400
7:27
1:36
51:26
1:18
23:20
-
1:25:06
31
Russell
Schlager
M55-59
63
3/37
54/400
8:06
2:19
51:56
1:56
20:58
-
1:25:13
466
Annie
Bley
F25-29
64
2/52
10/439
8:09
1:57
54:09
1:05
20:13
-
1:25:31
505
John
Ryan
M30-34
65
5/41
55/400
7:15
2:16
50:50
1:11
24:10
-
1:25:40
490
Greta
Simpson
F35-39
66
1/55
11/439
7:42
0:56
48:51
0:46
27:33
-
1:25:47
536
Jessica
Hoffmaster
F35-39
67
2/55
12/439
9:04
2:12
50:47
1:07
22:38
-
1:25:47
425
Mark
Gilpatric
M45-49
68
8/52
56/400
7:45
1:42
48:07
1:46
26:35
-
1:25:53
286
Cayle
Tompkins
M35-39
69
10/45
57/400
7:28
2:25
50:32
1:13
24:23
-
1:25:59
249
Sverre
Falck-Pedersen
M65-69
70
1/17
58/400
9:12
1:36
50:27
1:39
23:18
-
1:26:11
726
Sam
Morgan
M40-44
71
13/38
59/400
7:11
2:50
52:21
1:20
22:37
-
1:26:17
267
Stephen
Becker
M50-54
72
6/42
60/400
8:55
1:16
50:42
1:16
24:21
-
1:26:28
662
Stacy
Hess
F45-49
73
2/49
13/439
9:04
1:21
51:17
0:55
24:00
-
1:26:35
783
Nick
Anderson
M35-39
74
11/45
61/400
7:50
2:03
54:57
0:32
21:23
-
1:26:44
218
Jamie
Massey
M30-34
75
6/41
62/400
8:04
1:30
49:03
1:19
26:54
-
1:26:47
393
Kevin
Fores
M55-59
76
4/37
63/400
8:07
1:42
50:10
1:27
25:28
-
1:26:53
663
Edmond
Rowe
M45-49
77
9/52
64/400
8:20
1:45
49:03
1:35
26:14
-
1:26:55
569
Dylan
Gerhart
M30-34
78
7/41
65/400
8:28
2:43
53:11
0:43
21:58
-
1:27:02
332
Timothy
Heine
M30-34
79
8/41
66/400
6:24
2:41
54:47
2:32
20:45
-
1:27:07
116
Natalie
Prescott
F20-24
80
2/23
14/439
7:55
3:28
54:37
0:55
20:14
-
1:27:08
58
Korie
Huskey
M40-44
81
14/38
67/400
7:46
1:10
52:16
1:26
24:32
-
1:27:08
326
Renee
Justinger
F40-44
82
2/46
15/439
7:32
1:16
49:56
1:08
27:21
-
1:27:12
451
Chad
Smith
M35-39
83
12/45
68/400
6:47
2:38
50:50
3:47
23:12
-
1:27:12
88
David
Raasch
M55-59
84
5/37
69/400
8:16
2:05
49:46
1:37
25:34
-
1:27:16
190
Mark
Mannebach
M60-64
85
2/23
70/400
6:46
1:27
51:31
0:48
26:54
-
1:27:24
162
Eric
Jones
M25-29
86
5/37
71/400
7:14
1:43
53:22
1:47
23:24
-
1:27:27
660
Jason
Turcott
M45-49
87
10/52
72/400
8:25
2:22
52:54
1:26
22:25
-
1:27:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
784
Jennelle
Anderson
F35-39
88
3/55
16/439
8:36
1:54
53:46
1:19
21:58
-
1:27:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after