Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chattanooga Waterfront Triathlon
Overall Results Individuals
Info
July 14, 2013 in Chattanooga, TN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Age Groups/Teams/Aquabike
Overall Results Individuals
Individuals (searchable)
Penalties
Overall Results Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
DIVPL
SEXPL
run1
T1
BIKE
T2
run2
PENALTY
TIME
25
Michael
Morris
M3034
53/66
309/499
16:33
1:18
1:25:02
1:34
56:15
-
2:40:40
51
Trey
Kitchens
M3034
28/66
179/499
14:28
1:46
1:19:49
1:33
49:52
-
2:27:27
53
Tom
Dillard
M3034
6/66
28/499
12:24
1:11
1:07:47
0:58
41:50
-
2:04:09
58
Eddie
Ferguson
M3034
3/66
20/499
11:31
1:03
1:07:54
0:47
40:32
-
2:01:46
60
Andrew
Cawood
M3034
9/66
45/499
11:09
1:08
1:15:01
1:02
40:47
-
2:09:06
61
Michael
Curtin
M3034
27/66
173/499
14:46
3:10
1:19:19
2:05
47:50
-
2:27:08
67
Ward
Pyles
M3034
17/66
99/499
14:36
1:22
1:14:09
0:59
47:49
-
2:18:53
75
Daniel
Loveless
M3034
45/66
274/499
15:14
1:00
1:26:08
1:12
52:53
-
2:36:25
76
Curt
Elverd
M3034
21/66
131/499
15:33
1:29
1:12:30
1:05
50:59
-
2:21:34
91
Philip
Hauserman
M3034
13/66
63/499
13:35
1:53
1:10:57
1:14
45:16
-
2:12:54
93
Josh
Merry
M3034
5/66
24/499
12:07
1:22
1:09:07
0:45
39:10
-
2:02:30
125
Justin
Menees
M3034
50/66
296/499
13:41
1:12
1:22:01
1:19
1:00:56
-
2:39:06
130
Matthew
Hammett
M3034
40/66
228/499
14:57
1:46
1:24:37
1:35
48:52
-
2:31:46
131
Eric
Myers
M3034
26/66
163/499
14:31
1:01
1:18:32
1:21
50:08
-
2:25:30
144
Jared
Brandt
M3034
39/66
214/499
13:33
2:26
1:24:30
1:38
48:41
-
2:30:45
151
Alan
Horton
M3034
2/66
4/499
10:20
1:12
1:08:18
0:57
33:57
-
1:54:42
158
Justin
Ladner
M3034
1/66
3/499
11:18
1:18
1:03:44
1:01
36:50
-
1:54:08
164
Mark
Salmenson
M3034
47/66
285/499
15:42
2:02
1:22:50
1:10
55:39
-
2:37:21
169
Phillip
Taylor
M3034
49/66
293/499
15:27
1:26
1:25:02
1:19
55:39
-
2:38:52
189
Blake
Snyder
M3034
8/66
40/499
11:53
1:37
1:07:47
0:53
44:43
-
2:06:50
197
Joseph
McLeod
M3034
4/66
21/499
12:02
0:57
1:07:04
1:10
40:52
-
2:02:02
203
Joel
Christensen
M3034
38/66
212/499
15:22
1:24
1:15:56
2:00
56:00
-
2:30:41
222
Brent
Okeefe
M3034
12/66
56/499
13:00
1:08
1:11:22
1:24
45:13
-
2:12:05
241
Daniel
Perry
M3034
33/66
193/499
13:47
1:16
1:20:02
1:18
52:42
-
2:29:04
252
Manuel
Diaz
M3034
56/66
329/499
15:56
1:43
1:25:50
1:48
57:05
-
2:42:20
253
Robbie
Tester
M3034
55/66
321/499
17:08
1:51
1:24:55
1:35
56:20
-
2:41:47
273
Trey
Stewart
M3034
61/66
418/499
16:14
3:10
1:30:11
2:10
1:01:51
2:00
2:53:35
276
Andrew
Thomson
M3034
58/66
387/499
15:15
2:06
1:29:28
2:01
1:00:22
-
2:49:10
282
Jeremy
Vastola
M3034
24/66
142/499
15:00
1:52
1:16:20
1:01
48:15
-
2:22:26
294
Jonathan
Hyde
M3034
54/66
319/499
14:30
1:51
1:24:47
1:02
59:32
-
2:41:39
298
Daniel
Tardy
M3034
25/66
144/499
13:52
1:11
1:20:23
1:06
46:06
-
2:22:37
326
Joseph
King
M3034
15/66
78/499
14:50
1:19
1:11:50
1:05
47:27
-
2:16:29
352
Jeremiah
Tapp
M3034
66/66
486/499
20:34
2:23
1:37:29
2:23
1:36:25
-
3:39:13
376
Christopher
Williamson
M3034
10/66
47/499
12:27
1:28
1:11:46
1:02
43:28
-
2:10:09
398
Brian
Waits
M3034
60/66
415/499
16:31
2:29
1:34:23
3:29
56:18
-
2:53:08
405
Paul
Ascosi
M3034
30/66
184/499
13:41
1:28
1:24:07
1:31
47:04
-
2:27:50
420
Virgil
Teter
M3034
48/66
290/499
15:44
1:56
1:25:20
1:38
53:42
-
2:38:18
421
Clayton
Montgomery
M3034
20/66
128/499
13:50
1:11
1:18:16
1:44
46:23
-
2:21:22
434
Josh
Cochran
M3034
63/66
431/499
18:18
2:46
1:30:51
2:29
1:03:33
-
2:57:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
DIVPL
SEXPL
run1
T1
BIKE
T2
run2
PENALTY
TIME
436
Phillip
Mansueto
M3034
19/66
126/499
14:02
1:50
1:18:14
1:25
45:39
-
2:21:07
442
Jeffery
Wright
M3034
46/66
281/499
15:23
1:55
1:24:30
2:40
52:44
-
2:37:10
449
Ben
Smitherman
M3034
7/66
37/499
12:10
1:48
1:11:36
1:06
39:31
-
2:06:10
494
Jay
Chapman
M3034
43/66
251/499
15:32
1:27
1:20:39
2:04
54:13
-
2:33:53
514
Matthew
Scofield
M3034
42/66
249/499
16:45
1:11
1:18:13
1:27
56:14
-
2:33:49
522
Brian
Risse
M3034
34/66
196/499
14:16
2:02
1:23:31
2:03
47:28
-
2:29:18
539
Billy
Jensen
M3034
37/66
211/499
14:29
1:59
1:19:44
2:14
52:07
-
2:30:31
540
David
Conrad
M3034
44/66
258/499
16:00
1:37
1:20:42
1:31
55:23
2:00
2:35:10
550
Justin
Schroeder
M3034
14/66
76/499
15:47
1:16
1:14:21
1:02
44:04
-
2:16:28
578
Christopher
Hunt
M3034
41/66
232/499
14:32
1:48
1:22:12
1:01
52:52
-
2:32:23
599
Brian
Kelly
M3034
32/66
188/499
15:41
1:32
1:19:18
1:43
49:52
-
2:28:03
608
Seth
Davis
M3034
62/66
425/499
17:50
1:44
1:23:23
2:44
1:09:48
-
2:55:26
610
Doug
Love
M3034
16/66
82/499
14:32
0:54
1:12:02
1:06
48:13
-
2:16:45
619
Andy
Dufresne
M3034
59/66
400/499
16:22
1:59
1:23:44
3:20
1:05:27
-
2:50:50
626
Jonathan
Temlock
M3034
18/66
104/499
14:59
1:46
1:13:02
1:20
48:07
-
2:19:12
641
Ryan
Kort
M3034
51/66
298/499
14:58
1:51
1:26:18
2:05
53:57
-
2:39:08
644
James
Schroder
M3034
29/66
181/499
15:07
1:53
1:18:50
1:22
50:20
-
2:27:29
659
Gary
Thompson
M3034
11/66
49/499
12:52
1:41
1:11:22
1:23
43:02
-
2:10:19
688
Timothy
Sirmon
M3034
23/66
141/499
14:16
0:49
1:17:32
0:59
48:51
-
2:22:26
718
Casey
Gallaher
M3034
31/66
186/499
14:52
1:52
1:15:13
2:24
53:36
-
2:27:56
739
Faete
Filho
M3034
57/66
350/499
17:02
1:32
1:19:39
1:09
1:05:07
-
2:44:28
744
Jeremy
Dixon
M3034
22/66
140/499
15:28
1:48
1:14:54
0:59
49:13
-
2:22:20
778
Dustan
Atkinson
M3034
52/66
303/499
16:05
2:11
1:16:10
1:28
1:04:24
-
2:40:16
801
Matthew
Nash
M3034
35/66
197/499
14:45
1:17
1:21:33
1:13
50:40
-
2:29:25
828
Justin
Wade
M3034
65/66
446/499
19:12
1:58
1:39:59
1:41
59:56
-
3:02:43
855
Dan
Main
M3034
64/66
433/499
20:43
3:09
1:25:40
2:33
1:06:08
-
2:58:12
856
Clifton
Rogers
M3034
36/66
206/499
14:35
2:11
1:24:46
1:39
47:01
-
2:30:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after