Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5149
Janel
Preller
F3034
1909
126/133
829/949
3:15:50
3:18:52
14:57
5939
Ginger
Lafond
F4044
1910
97/112
830/949
3:15:51
3:18:36
14:57
6001
Victoria
Neeley
F4549
1911
102/119
831/949
3:15:51
3:18:37
14:58
5613
Deb
Zurawski
F5054
1912
64/98
832/949
3:16:03
3:18:51
14:58
5913
Paula
Keister
F5054
1913
65/98
833/949
3:16:21
3:17:59
15:00
6066
Kerry
Runyeon
F5054
1914
66/98
834/949
3:16:24
3:17:59
15:00
5154
Dominique
Purvis
F2024
1915
104/113
835/949
3:16:29
3:18:30
15:00
5722
Patrick
Coleman
M5559
1916
74/80
1076/1121
3:16:39
3:19:20
15:01
4081
James
Bainter
M3034
1917
129/132
1077/1121
3:18:09
3:20:45
15:08
5308
Deborah
Sizemore
F3034
1918
127/133
836/949
3:18:36
3:19:01
15:10
5252
Heather
Scheidt
F2024
1919
105/113
837/949
3:18:56
3:21:25
15:12
5253
Roger
Scheidt
M4044
1920
169/172
1078/1121
3:18:57
3:21:26
15:12
4534
Sally
Gary
F5559
1921
33/42
838/949
3:19:04
3:21:05
15:12
5381
Steve
Stieritz
M6064
1922
34/41
1079/1121
3:19:16
3:22:25
15:13
4814
Ramona
Knight
F5054
1923
67/98
839/949
3:19:38
3:22:09
15:15
5603
Carolyn
Young
F5559
1924
34/42
840/949
3:19:43
3:22:07
15:15
6208
Eleanor
Cross
F6064
1925
10/12
841/949
3:19:55
3:22:59
15:16
4885
Jon
Long
M4549
1926
151/158
1080/1121
3:20:28
3:27:07
15:19
4907
Vern
Mannix
F5054
1927
68/98
842/949
3:20:38
3:21:21
15:19
4867
Jody
Liddy
F5054
1928
69/98
843/949
3:20:39
3:21:22
15:19
4126
Elizabeth
Beecher
F4549
1929
103/119
844/949
3:20:49
3:27:28
15:20
5748
Joan
Darding
F5054
1930
70/98
845/949
3:20:50
3:21:01
15:20
6326
Unknown
Unknown
-
1931
0/0
0/0
3:21:05
3:23:12
15:21
4335
Lawrence
Cooper
M6064
1932
35/41
1081/1121
3:21:17
3:23:19
15:22
4901
Penny
MacNamara
F4044
1933
98/112
846/949
3:21:22
3:23:31
15:23
4713
Cathy
Jackson
F5054
1934
71/98
847/949
3:21:38
3:22:19
15:24
5895
Gregory
Jackson
M5054
1935
97/102
1082/1121
3:21:39
3:22:21
15:24
4714
Katie
Jackson
F2024
1936
106/113
848/949
3:21:41
3:22:21
15:24
6323
Randall
Knuth
M4044
1937
170/172
1083/1121
3:23:00
3:26:05
15:30
6324
Serene
Wettstein
F4044
1938
99/112
849/949
3:23:02
3:26:06
15:30
5712
Deborah
Chin
F5054
1939
72/98
850/949
3:23:14
3:26:11
15:31
5463
Gary
Trice
M5054
1940
98/102
1084/1121
3:23:23
3:25:05
15:32
4747
Sharon
Johnson
F4044
1941
100/112
851/949
3:23:24
3:23:47
15:32
4358
Tracy
Cramp
F4044
1942
101/112
852/949
3:23:25
3:23:47
15:32
5264
Patrici
Schneider
F5054
1943
73/98
853/949
3:23:49
3:24:12
15:34
6172
Harry
Wright
M5559
1944
75/80
1085/1121
3:23:53
3:24:43
15:34
4396
Dorothy
De Torres
F4549
1945
104/119
854/949
3:24:02
3:27:09
15:35
6337
Rebecca
Russell
F2024
1946
107/113
855/949
3:24:40
3:24:53
15:38
5540
Julie
Whittinghill
F2024
1947
108/113
856/949
3:24:40
3:24:53
15:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5664
Amy
Boland
F5054
1948
74/98
857/949
3:24:41
3:25:43
15:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after