Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben
5k
Info
October 5, 2019 in Indianapolis, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Indianapolis Marathon - Past Results
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4145
Chris
Dufour
M 70-74
744
3/4
378/499
47:19
45:03
14:32
4612
Kevin
Parks
M 45-49
745
19/20
379/499
51:41
45:03
14:32
5351
Elijah
Hughes
M 1-11
746
163/237
380/499
51:27
45:05
14:33
4422
Karl
Schmutte
M 55-59
747
14/16
381/499
46:51
45:05
14:33
4710
Rosalind
Schmutte
F 50-54
748
23/40
367/630
46:51
45:06
14:33
5863
Chelsy
Sprouls
F 1-11
749
90/199
368/630
51:35
45:09
14:34
5868
Kylee
Tyra
F 1-11
750
91/199
369/630
51:35
45:10
14:34
5606
Keira
Schuh
F 1-11
751
92/199
370/630
51:31
45:11
14:35
5616
Emily Nicole
Varela-Mejia
F 1-11
752
93/199
371/630
51:35
45:12
14:35
5468
Adreen
Lange
M 1-11
753
164/237
382/499
52:15
45:25
14:39
4611
Diane
Newhouse
F 45-49
754
26/44
372/630
47:45
45:29
14:41
5818
Makai
Henderson
M 1-11
755
165/237
383/499
51:52
45:30
14:41
5826
Ana
Muniz
F 1-11
756
94/199
373/630
51:52
45:31
14:41
4291
Bernadette
Lathrop
F 70-74
757
1/8
374/630
47:50
45:34
14:42
5461
Jameson
Harney
M 1-11
758
166/237
384/499
52:24
45:35
14:43
4319
Kelly
Mathison
F 30-34
759
38/53
375/630
47:39
45:36
14:43
5398
Sydney
Ross
F 1-11
760
95/199
376/630
52:06
45:38
14:43
4215
Paige
Hannum
F 25-29
761
38/43
377/630
49:14
45:43
14:45
5895
Brady
West
F 12-15
762
11/21
378/630
52:34
45:43
14:45
4168
Chuck
Feldman
M 80 UP
763
1/3
385/499
49:21
45:51
14:48
4105
Marcia
Compton
F 60-64
764
12/21
379/630
47:39
45:51
14:48
4268
Monica
Joyner
F 55-59
765
16/30
380/630
48:10
45:55
14:49
5465
Santana
Kendall
M 1-11
766
167/237
386/499
52:45
45:57
14:50
5860
Santiago
Sanchez-Sanchez
M 1-11
767
168/237
387/499
52:18
45:58
14:50
5455
Javy
Ealy
M 1-11
768
169/237
388/499
52:47
45:59
14:50
5823
Guadalupe
Lara Cuatlatl
F 1-11
769
96/199
381/630
52:28
46:01
14:51
4850
Symone
Allen
F 1-11
770
97/199
382/630
52:27
46:02
14:51
5487
Juleigh
Ryker
F 1-11
771
98/199
383/630
52:28
46:04
14:52
5449
Alex
Cinotto
M 1-11
772
170/237
389/499
52:55
46:05
14:52
5381
Kieran
O\'Mahoney
M 1-11
773
171/237
390/499
48:06
46:06
14:53
4364
Amanda
O MAHONEY
F 35-39
774
45/62
384/630
48:06
46:07
14:53
4519
Lynn
Attkisson
M 65-69
775
7/11
391/499
48:15
46:07
14:53
5497
Darien
Young
M 1-11
776
172/237
392/499
52:56
46:07
14:53
5444
Jordon
Barker
M 1-11
777
173/237
393/499
52:58
46:09
14:53
5611
Tania
Teles Mendez
F 1-11
778
99/199
385/630
52:56
46:11
14:54
4197
Allison
Gossett
F 30-34
779
39/53
386/630
48:12
46:18
14:57
5607
Tyson
Slack
M 1-11
780
174/237
394/499
52:59
46:23
14:58
5565
Sebastian
Joven
M 1-11
781
175/237
395/499
53:00
46:25
14:59
4445
Nora
Smith
F 50-54
782
24/40
387/630
46:44
46:35
15:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5660
Max
Seats
M 12-15
783
19/23
396/499
53:36
46:40
15:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after