Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
4812
Susan
Knicely
F4549
2009
111/119
901/949
3:37:32
3:40:04
16:37
4391
William
Dawson
M3034
2010
132/132
1103/1121
3:38:46
3:40:03
16:42
6124
Ashley
Teaster
F2529
2011
143/145
902/949
3:38:46
3:40:03
16:42
5635
Les
Baker
M5559
2012
77/80
1104/1121
3:39:16
3:42:04
16:45
6076
Lisa
Schaefer
F2529
2013
144/145
903/949
3:39:17
3:42:04
16:45
4552
Kerry
Godfrey
F3539
2014
145/149
904/949
3:39:36
3:41:58
16:46
4273
Kim
Carey
F5054
2015
87/98
905/949
3:39:49
3:42:45
16:47
4716
Beth
Jacobs
F4044
2016
107/112
906/949
3:40:10
3:40:10
16:49
6181
Ashley
Edwards
F3034
2017
131/133
907/949
3:40:27
3:43:18
16:50
6270
Kathryn
Youther
F3034
2018
132/133
908/949
3:40:29
3:43:19
16:50
4630
Leona
Harris
F5054
2019
88/98
909/949
3:40:57
3:45:17
16:52
6119
Melinda
Sullivan
F2529
2020
145/145
910/949
3:41:43
3:43:51
16:56
4625
Teresa
Harmon
F4549
2021
112/119
911/949
3:41:44
3:43:53
16:56
4975
Connie
Miller
F3539
2022
146/149
912/949
3:41:44
3:43:53
16:56
4916
Deborah
Marvin
F5054
2023
89/98
913/949
3:41:53
3:45:01
16:57
6117
Sarah
Stringer
F3034
2024
133/133
914/949
3:41:55
3:45:02
16:57
5822
Marie
Garrison
F5054
2025
90/98
915/949
3:43:28
3:45:16
17:04
5809
El
Frey
F6569
2026
5/6
916/949
3:43:51
3:45:53
17:06
4749
David
Johnston
M4549
2027
153/158
1105/1121
3:45:51
3:56:49
17:15
4751
Susie
Johnston
F4549
2028
113/119
917/949
3:45:53
3:56:50
17:15
4105
Crissy
Barrios
F3539
2029
147/149
918/949
3:45:54
3:47:57
17:15
4106
Michael
Barrios
M3539
2030
134/134
1106/1121
3:45:55
3:47:58
17:15
6330
Stephanie
Austin
F3539
2031
148/149
919/949
3:46:24
3:48:36
17:17
5107
Pamela
Pennix
F4549
2032
114/119
920/949
3:46:26
3:48:19
17:18
5791
Brendan
Fitzmaurice
M0119
2033
38/38
1107/1121
3:46:40
3:49:56
17:19
4091
Brian
Balzer
M4549
2034
154/158
1108/1121
3:46:45
3:48:21
17:19
4807
Don
Kloehn
M6064
2035
40/41
1109/1121
3:47:09
3:48:56
17:21
5918
Nancy
Kessinger
F4044
2036
108/112
921/949
3:47:17
3:50:20
17:21
5917
Earl
Kessinger
M4549
2037
155/158
1110/1121
3:47:18
3:50:22
17:22
4133
Joyce
Bender
F5054
2038
91/98
922/949
3:47:34
3:50:12
17:23
4090
Paula
Ballog
F4044
2039
109/112
923/949
3:47:35
3:50:13
17:23
5205
Sandra
Roche
F5054
2040
92/98
924/949
3:48:18
3:50:10
17:26
6246
Brenda
Russell
F4549
2041
115/119
925/949
3:48:18
3:50:10
17:26
4170
Curtis
Blair
M4549
2042
156/158
1111/1121
3:48:22
3:51:26
17:26
5090
Bonita
Overstreet
F4549
2043
116/119
926/949
3:49:10
3:50:32
17:30
5242
Hector
Santiago
M6064
2044
41/41
1112/1121
3:49:16
3:49:52
17:31
4417
Sue
Dillon-Catron
F5559
2045
38/42
927/949
3:50:08
3:53:08
17:35
4538
Helen
Gaynor
F5559
2046
39/42
928/949
3:50:11
3:53:09
17:35
5371
Nancy
Starcher
F5054
2047
93/98
929/949
3:51:25
4:07:52
17:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
4926
Kathleen
Maurer
F4044
2048
110/112
930/949
3:52:15
3:55:18
17:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after