Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
6252
Drew
Courtice
M2529
1598
106/113
981/1121
2:33:14
2:47:29
11:42
4135
Casey
Beninati
F2529
1599
115/145
615/949
2:33:16
2:35:11
11:42
4457
Wendelin
Eggleston
F5054
1600
29/98
616/949
2:33:16
2:34:19
11:42
5295
Angela
Shannon
F2529
1601
116/145
617/949
2:33:17
2:34:57
11:43
6111
Stacey
Stephenson
F3539
1602
106/149
618/949
2:33:37
2:35:39
11:44
6110
Eric
Stephenson
M3539
1603
126/134
982/1121
2:33:37
2:35:38
11:44
4412
Paula
Dewey
F3539
1604
107/149
619/949
2:33:39
2:35:54
11:44
4613
Douglas
Hallett
M5559
1605
60/80
983/1121
2:33:41
2:36:14
11:44
5954
James
Leonard
M6569
1606
9/13
984/1121
2:33:41
2:35:57
11:44
4645
Ryan
Havill
M3034
1607
122/132
985/1121
2:33:49
2:44:52
11:45
4509
Allison
Foster
F3539
1608
108/149
620/949
2:33:52
2:34:55
11:45
4778
Jodie
Kelly
F2529
1609
117/145
621/949
2:33:53
2:35:39
11:45
4777
Jeanne
Kelly
F5559
1610
15/42
622/949
2:33:59
2:35:45
11:46
4981
Raelene
Miller-Hagan
F3539
1611
109/149
623/949
2:34:08
2:36:09
11:46
4303
Douglas
Clark
M4044
1612
159/172
986/1121
2:34:13
2:36:58
11:47
4649
Sarah
Hayes
F3034
1613
111/133
624/949
2:34:18
2:36:48
11:47
4609
Cynthia
Hale
F4044
1614
74/112
625/949
2:34:23
2:36:42
11:48
4668
Harold
Hering
M70UP
1615
5/14
987/1121
2:34:27
2:37:43
11:48
5254
James
Scheuer
M70UP
1616
6/14
988/1121
2:34:58
2:37:06
11:50
5066
Rashad
Norris
M2529
1617
107/113
989/1121
2:34:59
2:36:10
11:50
4055
Victoria
Apodaca
F3539
1618
110/149
626/949
2:35:05
2:37:46
11:51
5180
Colleen
Reaves
F3034
1619
112/133
627/949
2:35:05
2:38:11
11:51
5452
Stacie
Tindle
F4549
1620
68/119
628/949
2:35:10
2:36:36
11:51
4662
Lana
Henricks
F5054
1621
30/98
629/949
2:35:20
2:36:15
11:52
5136
Stephanie
Piontek
F2024
1622
88/113
630/949
2:35:26
2:36:36
11:52
6211
David
Schwandner
M5054
1623
86/102
990/1121
2:35:27
2:37:01
11:52
5212
Craig
Romig
M4044
1624
160/172
991/1121
2:35:30
2:37:12
11:53
5559
Mark
Wilson
M4549
1625
135/158
992/1121
2:35:33
2:36:46
11:53
5110
Geralyn
Perkins
F4549
1626
69/119
631/949
2:35:41
2:36:40
11:53
4575
Eric
Gren
M3034
1627
123/132
993/1121
2:35:41
2:37:09
11:54
6021
Matthew
Pasquinilli
M3539
1628
127/134
994/1121
2:35:43
2:36:46
11:54
5545
Katherine
Will
F0119
1629
13/19
632/949
2:35:44
2:38:24
11:54
5224
Heather
Ruegg
F3034
1630
113/133
633/949
2:35:47
2:38:12
11:54
4473
Carrie
Evans
F3034
1631
114/133
634/949
2:35:47
2:38:12
11:54
5594
Charlene
Xander
F4044
1632
75/112
635/949
2:35:51
2:37:34
11:54
4764
Jennifer
Judd
F3539
1633
111/149
636/949
2:35:51
2:37:34
11:54
6300
Tara
Muehe
F3539
1634
112/149
637/949
2:35:52
2:37:00
11:54
5532
Dane
Wetz
M4549
1635
136/158
995/1121
2:36:12
2:38:27
11:56
4804
Stephen
Kirby
M5054
1636
87/102
996/1121
2:36:15
2:39:27
11:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
4991
Sheila
Montague
F6569
1637
2/6
638/949
2:36:16
2:39:22
11:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after