Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Escape the Cape Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 10, 2018 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
395
Jennifer
Raab
F4044
395
17/29
109/169
-
15:52
2:35
189
9:46
44:39
15.8
455
5:29
52:10
2:07:57
567
Einar
Gustafson
M4549
396
47/56
287/334
-
22:10
3:36
390
10:17
38:40
18.3
278
6:00
50:51
2:08:00
504
Shawn
Hagan
M5054
397
40/47
288/334
-
14:04
2:17
76
9:25
38:45
18.2
283
4:28
1:01:18
2:08:02
61
Bill
King
M5559
398
18/23
289/334
-
17:55
2:55
297
9:05
40:12
17.6
338
4:15
56:57
2:08:26
305
Jim
Kelleher
M5559
399
19/23
290/334
-
20:19
3:18
357
8:29
40:46
17.3
364
4:41
54:29
2:08:46
366
Keith
Baines
M5054
400
41/47
291/334
-
15:32
2:31
164
8:32
39:10
18.0
302
4:00
1:01:36
2:08:52
672
Anthony
Garcia
M4549
401
48/56
292/334
-
18:19
2:58
308
6:27
42:28
16.6
412
2:17
59:21
2:08:54
1509
Dan
Keller
M5559
402
20/23
293/334
-
20:44
3:22
368
8:25
41:37
17.0
389
3:47
54:24
2:08:59
470
Daniel
Paul
M5054
403
42/47
294/334
-
27:36
4:29
454
8:55
41:41
16.9
392
3:14
47:36
2:09:03
1508
Caleb
Keller
M2529
404
24/25
295/334
-
20:48
3:23
369
8:20
41:41
16.9
393
3:47
54:25
2:09:04
449
Kristin
Martin
F4549
405
13/23
110/169
-
18:01
2:55
300
7:36
43:01
16.4
429
4:12
56:27
2:09:19
344
Alex
Bud
M4044
406
49/53
296/334
-
32:08
5:13
485
6:17
37:15
19.0
204
2:14
51:29
2:09:24
251
Lawrence
Shum
M4549
407
49/56
297/334
-
30:40
4:59
473
6:42
36:55
19.1
191
2:51
52:17
2:09:25
558
Elan
Satchit
M115
408
2/2
298/334
-
25:30
4:08
432
6:13
45:43
15.4
468
1:49
50:11
2:09:28
590
Kevin
Rawlins
M5054
409
43/47
299/334
-
16:47
2:43
248
8:29
41:35
17.0
387
5:17
57:19
2:09:29
557
Anand
Satchit
M4549
410
50/56
300/334
-
25:24
4:07
431
7:37
44:22
15.9
451
2:38
49:34
2:09:36
340
Tom
Digregorio
M4549
411
51/56
301/334
-
16:16
2:38
216
8:18
35:31
19.9
132
2:20
1:07:13
2:09:39
409
Vincent
Shum
M4044
412
50/53
302/334
-
27:34
4:29
452
9:42
35:57
19.6
155
4:08
52:17
2:09:40
486
Josh
Konvisser
M4549
413
52/56
303/334
-
29:27
4:47
464
6:19
42:46
16.5
423
2:04
49:08
2:09:46
368
Cheryll
Martino
F5054
414
9/17
111/169
-
18:15
2:58
305
9:01
40:43
17.3
360
2:59
58:47
2:09:47
390
Jeffrey
Mangat
M3034
415
35/41
304/334
-
26:30
4:18
447
6:49
39:09
18.0
301
3:31
53:59
2:09:59
229
Boris
Bejarano
M4549
416
53/56
305/334
-
30:44
4:59
474
7:12
42:07
16.8
401
2:14
47:50
2:10:09
399
Jillian
O'Hara
F2024
417
5/7
112/169
-
14:15
2:19
88
8:13
48:08
14.7
487
4:04
55:28
2:10:10
571
Samuel
Marsico
M3539
418
44/45
306/334
-
26:21
4:17
443
6:19
40:22
17.5
345
2:36
54:35
2:10:15
322
Robert
Carter
M4549
419
54/56
307/334
-
16:03
2:36
201
8:56
40:08
17.6
337
3:54
1:01:12
2:10:15
561
Andrew
Schultz
M3539
420
45/45
308/334
-
19:20
3:08
341
7:20
40:44
17.3
362
3:27
59:54
2:10:47
569
Philip
Klara
M5054
421
44/47
309/334
-
16:21
2:39
222
9:49
45:28
15.5
466
2:31
56:36
2:10:48
1574
William
Mast
M5054
422
45/47
310/334
-
24:35
3:59
424
7:40
40:54
17.3
368
3:34
54:30
2:11:15
145
Erin
Varney
F3539
423
20/28
113/169
-
19:04
3:06
333
7:46
45:18
15.6
464
3:57
55:17
2:11:25
173
Paul
Harenberg
M3034
424
36/41
311/334
-
17:09
2:47
263
7:34
39:22
17.9
311
3:31
1:03:56
2:11:34
213
Karen
Lavallen
F4044
425
18/29
114/169
-
19:28
3:10
345
8:00
39:28
17.9
314
2:17
1:02:37
2:11:52
273
Alma
Torres
F5054
426
10/17
115/169
-
19:33
3:10
346
8:42
46:39
15.1
476
3:27
53:34
2:11:57
412
Chris
Rieger
M4044
427
51/53
312/334
-
33:06
5:22
493
6:28
42:33
16.6
414
2:02
47:49
2:12:00
692
Cathy
Dudick
F5054
428
11/17
116/169
-
33:37
5:27
496
5:56
41:31
17.0
384
3:38
47:26
2:12:09
624
Julie
Demitrack
F3539
429
21/28
117/169
-
32:19
5:15
487
7:47
40:43
17.3
359
3:04
48:22
2:12:17
1462
Samuel
Levine
M3034
430
37/41
313/334
-
30:28
4:57
470
9:01
40:56
17.3
370
6:14
45:52
2:12:32
4
Fran
Mack
F5559
431
9/15
118/169
-
18:31
3:00
315
7:28
40:55
17.3
369
3:18
1:02:19
2:12:32
461
Lisa
Hoffmann
F5054
432
12/17
119/169
-
18:12
2:57
304
7:54
43:43
16.2
444
3:53
59:16
2:13:01
281
Delfina
Ortega
F3539
433
22/28
120/169
-
20:01
3:15
353
8:45
48:22
14.6
489
2:42
53:14
2:13:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
379
Kristin
Dalton
F3539
434
23/28
121/169
-
17:34
2:51
287
6:41
44:17
15.9
450
2:40
1:01:53
2:13:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after