Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Club Northwest Resolution Run 5k & Polar Bear Dive
Polar Bear Dive
Info
January 1, 2018 in Seattle, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
Polar Bear Dive
Polar Bear Dive - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
103
David
Okano
M 30-34
131
14/43
94/338
26:45
8:38
297
Brent
Koukol
M 50-54
132
11/24
95/338
26:50
8:40
394
Vincent
Lung
M 40-44
133
14/47
96/338
26:50
8:40
492
Sarah
Cook
F 50-54
134
5/38
38/394
26:52
8:40
149
Sarah
Battle
F 35-39
135
4/69
39/394
26:53
8:41
278
Lorena
Wright
F 40-44
136
5/52
40/394
26:54
8:41
768
David
Debusk
M 50-54
137
12/24
97/338
26:57
8:42
444
Tuffer
Harris
M 40-44
138
15/47
98/338
26:58
8:42
643
Paul
Chandanabhumma
M 30-34
139
15/43
99/338
27:01
8:43
425
Stacy
Coutts
F 25-29
140
6/39
41/394
27:06
8:45
390
Zachary
Purcer
M 25-29
141
8/25
100/338
27:08
8:45
746
Daniel
Turner
M 45-49
142
10/42
101/338
27:08
8:45
715
Kari
Oversvee-Choi
F 35-39
143
5/69
42/394
27:09
8:46
359
Jacob
Brown
M 30-34
144
16/43
102/338
27:10
8:46
310
Doug
Chase
M 45-49
145
11/42
103/338
27:14
8:47
491
Aidan
Kyle
M 15-19
146
9/16
104/338
27:14
8:47
454
Joshua
Granberg
M 30-34
147
17/43
105/338
27:36
8:54
726
Steve
Laforte
M 50-54
148
13/24
106/338
27:37
8:55
138
Steven
Fisher
M 40-44
149
16/47
107/338
27:40
8:56
744
Ysa
Sittser
F 15-19
150
8/23
43/394
27:41
8:56
258
Frida
Swensen
F 20-24
151
3/22
44/394
27:43
8:57
791
Jodi
Sherwood
F 40-44
152
6/52
45/394
27:45
8:57
653
Rachel
Oathout
F 40-44
153
7/52
46/394
27:46
8:58
654
Brian
Oathout
M 40-44
154
17/47
108/338
27:46
8:58
146
Bill
Litwin
M 60-64
155
5/16
109/338
27:50
8:59
68
Erica
Conrad
F 25-29
156
7/39
47/394
27:53
9:00
117
Jean
Sauvion
F 40-44
157
8/52
48/394
28:02
9:03
21
Ann
Shi
F 30-34
158
5/49
49/394
28:02
9:03
707
Tequina
Kane
F 30-34
159
6/49
50/394
28:07
9:04
404
Chelsea
Smith
F 30-34
160
7/49
51/394
28:09
9:05
489
Colleen
Kyle
F 45-49
161
4/50
52/394
28:10
9:06
228
Stella
Martinez
F 14 UN
162
3/15
53/394
28:18
9:08
668
Alagna
Proskurowski
F 14 UN
163
4/15
54/394
28:21
9:09
667
Katie
Rob
F 40-44
164
9/52
55/394
28:21
9:09
772
David
Stodden
M 65-69
165
3/10
110/338
28:27
9:11
102
Kathie
Moen
F 50-54
166
6/38
56/394
28:27
9:11
829
Alexeev
Alexander
M 35-39
167
11/41
111/338
28:29
9:12
395
Tricia
Davis
F 45-49
168
5/50
57/394
28:31
9:12
562
Deborah
Kerns
F 55-59
169
4/20
58/394
28:33
9:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
563
Daryl
Hoogerwerf
M 45-49
170
12/42
112/338
28:33
9:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after