Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Escape the Cape Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 10, 2018 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
701
David
O'Donnell
M4044
363
48/53
273/334
-
16:06
2:37
205
8:06
42:13
16.7
405
4:08
53:22
2:03:58
702
Darren
Lamica
M3539
364
40/45
274/334
-
31:29
5:07
479
5:44
39:23
17.9
313
2:00
45:20
2:03:58
652
Frank
Battino
M4549
365
46/56
275/334
-
30:01
4:52
468
7:57
35:04
20.1
108
3:39
47:20
2:04:03
228
Adam
Meadowcroft
M3539
366
41/45
276/334
-
17:22
2:49
278
7:36
40:17
17.5
340
2:07
56:47
2:04:12
289
Yasia
Sorbo
F4044
367
15/29
91/169
-
27:35
4:29
453
6:22
42:03
16.8
399
2:12
46:19
2:04:32
636
Hannah
Larkin
F2529
368
13/18
92/169
-
14:45
2:24
117
7:35
41:20
17.1
378
2:24
58:57
2:05:04
1470
Stancie
Rhodes
F4549
369
9/23
93/169
-
28:08
4:34
458
7:17
37:25
18.9
220
3:09
49:22
2:05:24
207
David
Hissner
M5559
370
16/23
277/334
-
17:14
2:48
269
9:14
36:34
19.3
177
2:05
1:00:20
2:05:28
698
Lisa
Deklau
F2529
371
14/18
94/169
-
14:37
2:22
104
8:57
39:49
17.7
324
3:19
58:49
2:05:32
1515
Joanna
Owen
F3034
372
12/18
95/169
-
20:02
3:15
354
6:02
40:49
17.3
365
1:53
56:46
2:05:34
338
Donald
Miner
M6064
373
8/18
278/334
-
29:24
4:46
463
6:04
39:49
17.7
323
2:01
48:18
2:05:38
365
James
Baumann
M5054
374
39/47
279/334
-
16:21
2:39
224
7:19
42:00
16.8
398
2:43
57:18
2:05:43
552
Larry
Brown
M6064
375
9/18
280/334
-
23:18
3:47
408
6:55
36:15
19.5
166
3:16
55:59
2:05:44
405
Kalissa
Andre
F3034
376
13/18
96/169
-
20:30
3:20
363
7:37
40:39
17.4
356
4:05
53:10
2:06:03
303
Tara
Cassady
F5054
377
7/17
97/169
-
22:24
3:38
394
7:35
41:26
17.0
381
2:48
51:52
2:06:07
76
Robin Elise
Pelke
F5559
378
7/15
98/169
-
23:19
3:47
410
6:01
40:02
17.6
333
3:38
53:21
2:06:24
111
Jill
Curtis
F4549
379
10/23
99/169
-
18:16
2:58
307
6:16
37:54
18.6
249
2:11
1:01:49
2:06:27
238
Denise
Edwards
F4044
380
16/29
100/169
-
17:47
2:53
291
8:05
41:12
17.1
374
3:51
55:30
2:06:28
93
Lauren
Green
F3539
381
18/28
101/169
-
28:11
4:35
459
6:16
40:45
17.3
363
2:52
48:23
2:06:29
122
Janice
Maxwell
F3034
382
14/18
102/169
-
15:40
2:33
177
9:27
41:15
17.1
375
3:03
57:12
2:06:40
388
Kyle
Kulkowitz
M3034
383
34/41
281/334
-
16:00
2:36
196
7:18
53:23
13.2
500
2:12
47:46
2:06:40
414
Kevin
Hudson
M3539
384
42/45
282/334
-
24:24
3:58
422
8:45
44:37
15.8
454
2:30
46:23
2:06:41
546
August
Costanza
M6064
385
10/18
283/334
-
19:24
3:09
342
9:03
36:40
19.3
183
2:27
59:18
2:06:54
257
Stephen
Tabor
M5559
386
17/23
284/334
-
17:19
2:49
273
6:42
37:27
18.9
222
2:44
1:02:40
2:06:54
216
Jean
Payer
F4549
387
11/23
103/169
-
18:29
3:00
314
8:03
40:32
17.4
354
3:45
56:04
2:06:55
217
Marguerite
MacAgnone
F5559
388
8/15
104/169
-
16:54
2:45
251
6:28
41:10
17.2
373
2:25
59:55
2:06:55
224
Christine
Hartmann
F4549
389
12/23
105/169
-
27:54
4:32
457
7:08
41:54
16.9
395
2:08
47:58
2:07:04
311
Michelle
Bonura
F6569
390
1/1
106/169
-
15:36
2:32
168
7:37
42:39
16.6
417
2:24
58:58
2:07:15
693
Frank
Orlando
M3539
391
43/45
285/334
-
16:36
2:42
241
7:06
37:46
18.7
241
1:55
1:04:13
2:07:37
455
William
Kennedy
M6064
392
11/18
286/334
-
15:51
2:34
188
7:32
41:28
17.0
382
2:28
1:00:20
2:07:41
541
Sarah
Thomas
F3539
393
19/28
107/169
-
26:14
4:16
439
7:27
42:35
16.6
415
1:54
49:32
2:07:44
656
Michele
Juliana
F5054
394
8/17
108/169
-
18:55
3:04
329
7:06
42:57
16.4
427
3:27
55:28
2:07:55
395
Jennifer
Raab
F4044
395
17/29
109/169
-
15:52
2:35
189
9:46
44:39
15.8
455
5:29
52:10
2:07:57
567
Einar
Gustafson
M4549
396
47/56
287/334
-
22:10
3:36
390
10:17
38:40
18.3
278
6:00
50:51
2:08:00
504
Shawn
Hagan
M5054
397
40/47
288/334
-
14:04
2:17
76
9:25
38:45
18.2
283
4:28
1:01:18
2:08:02
61
Bill
King
M5559
398
18/23
289/334
-
17:55
2:55
297
9:05
40:12
17.6
338
4:15
56:57
2:08:26
305
Jim
Kelleher
M5559
399
19/23
290/334
-
20:19
3:18
357
8:29
40:46
17.3
364
4:41
54:29
2:08:46
366
Keith
Baines
M5054
400
41/47
291/334
-
15:32
2:31
164
8:32
39:10
18.0
302
4:00
1:01:36
2:08:52
672
Anthony
Garcia
M4549
401
48/56
292/334
-
18:19
2:58
308
6:27
42:28
16.6
412
2:17
59:21
2:08:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
1509
Dan
Keller
M5559
402
20/23
293/334
-
20:44
3:22
368
8:25
41:37
17.0
389
3:47
54:24
2:08:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after