Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2002
5K Run/Walk
Info
October 29, 2002 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
66
Bruce
Nicholson
54
M
M5054
Dayton
OH
481
28/56
333/655
26:59
8:43
110
William
Davies
29
M
M2529
Wapakoneta
OH
491
25/49
347/655
27:10
8:46
178
Judy
Lovings
48
F
F4549
Dayton
OH
495
10/55
147/636
27:13
8:47
194
Kathleen
Bishop
8
F
F0109
Centerville
OH
492
1/20
131/636
27:11
8:46
195
Connie
Bishop
39
F
F3539
Centerville
OH
484
17/79
135/636
27:01
8:43
214
Richard
Baker
49
M
M4549
Brookville
OH
470
40/71
352/655
26:45
8:38
312
Tyler
Dirksen
11
M
M1014
Springfield
OH
460
33/70
345/655
26:40
8:36
350
Mary
Murphy
52
F
F5054
Dayton
OH
466
6/39
121/636
26:43
8:37
382
Tom
Jordan
39
M
M3539
Dayton
OH
476
45/77
344/655
26:56
8:42
429
Tony
Lehmen
40
M
M4044
Dayton
OH
469
58/101
334/655
26:44
8:38
437
Anne
Barth
34
F
F3034
Kettering
OH
459
17/85
120/636
26:39
8:36
447
Sallie
Mock
34
F
F3034
Cincinnati
OH
468
18/85
127/636
26:44
8:38
449
Christine
Middleton
55
F
F5559
Beavercreek
OH
489
2/27
138/636
27:10
8:46
538
Courtney
Beinlich
12
F
F1014
Centerville
OH
485
24/71
141/636
27:03
8:44
546
Dorianne
Hesley
34
F
F3034
Kettering
OH
473
19/85
133/636
26:50
8:40
619
Lloyd
Hathcock
55
M
M5559
Dayton
OH
456
9/27
319/655
26:38
8:36
627
Jennifer
Berry
13
F
F1014
New Carlisle
OH
483
22/71
128/636
26:59
8:43
639
Melissa
Hammond
12
F
F1014
Greenville
OH
475
21/71
118/636
26:53
8:41
697
Bob
Stallman
43
M
M4044
Vandalia
OH
493
61/101
349/655
27:12
8:47
870
Joseph
Lingerfelt
33
M
M3034
Fairborn
OH
480
37/74
331/655
26:57
8:42
928
Linda
Clay
43
F
F4044
Convoy
OH
472
20/84
125/636
26:49
8:39
976
Brian
Tyson
29
M
M2529
Dayton
OH
477
26/49
348/655
26:57
8:42
1004
Hack
Hoke
17
M
M1519
Centerville
OH
478
45/64
358/655
26:57
8:42
1022
Janis
Gavai
31
F
F3034
Riva
MD
479
20/85
134/636
26:57
8:42
1042
Arthur
Aaronson
55
M
M5559
Bellbrook
OH
494
11/27
340/655
27:12
8:47
1047
Anne
Manning
26
F
F2529
Bellbrook
OH
458
21/76
129/636
26:39
8:36
1067
April
Hill
34
F
F3034
Miamisburg
OH
488
21/85
157/636
27:07
8:45
1075
Larry
Peiker
51
M
M5054
Kettering
OH
471
29/56
346/655
26:48
8:39
1105
Anne
Lorek
15
F
F1519
Troy
OH
487
12/35
132/636
27:06
8:45
1122
Kimberly
Breneman
45
F
F4549
Tipp City
OH
461
6/55
119/636
26:40
8:36
1178
Barry
Weaver
44
M
M4044
Dayton
OH
465
60/101
342/655
26:43
8:37
1195
Bret
Mccartey
43
M
M4044
Bellbrook
OH
467
59/101
337/655
26:43
8:38
1213
Lindsay
Jordan
20
F
F2024
Dayton
OH
457
7/49
112/636
26:39
8:36
1220
Cory
Weaver
14
M
M1014
Dayton
OH
463
32/70
341/655
26:42
8:37
3063
Sharon
Matherly
58
F
F5559
Dayton
OH
482
1/27
130/636
26:59
8:43
3076
Nicholas
Smith
26
M
M2529
Dayton
OH
490
27/49
354/655
27:10
8:46
3078
Hilderbrand
Gary
54
M
M5054
Dayton
OH
462
27/56
315/655
26:40
8:37
3093
John
Ebersole
37
M
M3539
Dayton
OH
464
46/77
353/655
26:43
8:37
3100
Martha
Alarie
26
F
F2529
Dayton
OH
474
22/76
140/636
26:52
8:40
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3106
Scott
Matheney
35
M
M3539
Kettering
OH
486
47/77
355/655
27:06
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after