Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 BIG SWELL SWIM - DEVIL'S LAKE
2.4 Mile - Wetsuit
Info
July 7, 2019 in Baraboo, WI
Question About Results?
Races
1.2 Mile - Wetsuit
1.2 Mile - Non-wetsuit
2.4 Mile - Wetsuit
2.4 Mile - Non-wetsuit
Youth
2.4 Mile - Wetsuit - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
487
John
Waters
M30-39
43
6/13
27/59
1:18:49
32:51
362
Lisa
Ramsey
F40-49
44
5/20
17/51
1:19:37
33:11
210
Kenneth
Hrabe
M30-39
45
7/13
28/59
1:19:57
33:19
145
John
Gehrke
M60-69
46
3/10
29/59
1:20:02
33:21
104
Heidi
Drane
F50-59
47
4/10
18/51
1:20:07
33:23
330
Lorraine
Ortner-Blake
F50-59
48
5/10
19/51
1:20:31
33:33
232
Renee
Justinger
F40-49
49
6/20
20/51
1:20:32
33:34
106
Derek
Drummond
M40-49
50
7/13
30/59
1:20:33
33:34
484
Tom
Wallhaus
M50-59
51
10/17
31/59
1:21:12
33:50
29
Gretchen
Benjamin
F60-69
52
3/8
21/51
1:21:21
33:54
452
Jennifer
Tebon
F40-49
53
7/20
22/51
1:21:51
34:06
425
Lynn
Sobon
F50-59
54
6/10
23/51
1:22:23
34:20
19
Shane
Baker
F40-49
55
8/20
24/51
1:22:46
34:29
139
Dee
Fussell
M40-49
56
8/13
32/59
1:22:48
34:30
387
Juliet
Sanders
F40-49
57
9/20
25/51
1:22:49
34:31
184
David
Hebgen
M40-49
58
9/13
33/59
1:22:52
34:32
472
Denes
Veres
M30-39
59
8/13
34/59
1:23:12
34:40
251
Katie
Kornaus
F20-29
60
4/6
26/51
1:23:13
34:41
294
Ted
McMillan
M50-59
61
11/17
35/59
1:23:50
34:56
489
Wendy
Watson
F60-69
62
4/8
27/51
1:24:17
35:07
380
Jason
Rockow-Vivier
M30-39
63
9/13
36/59
1:24:22
35:09
344
Michael
Peters
M50-59
64
12/17
37/59
1:24:54
35:23
323
Rich
Niehueser
M50-59
65
13/17
38/59
1:25:27
35:36
64
Mark
Buttner
M40-49
66
10/13
39/59
1:25:40
35:42
237
Sarah
Karls
F30-39
67
5/7
28/51
1:25:46
35:45
14
Linda
Bacelis-Bush
F40-49
68
10/20
29/51
1:26:08
35:53
331
Amelia
Osterud
F40-49
69
11/20
30/51
1:26:08
35:54
93
Cathy
Diamond
F40-49
70
12/20
31/51
1:26:08
35:54
169
James
Hall
M40-49
71
11/13
40/59
1:26:15
35:57
101
Dane
Dorn
M40-49
72
12/13
41/59
1:26:28
36:02
161
Gary
Gruenisen
M60-69
73
4/10
42/59
1:26:42
36:08
353
Timothy
Potter
M60-69
74
5/10
43/59
1:27:30
36:28
5
Richard
Alderman
M60-69
75
6/10
44/59
1:28:08
36:44
475
Laura
Vinopal
F30-39
76
6/7
32/51
1:28:12
36:45
265
Andrew
Lesky
M30-39
77
10/13
45/59
1:28:29
36:52
435
Jamie
Steuart
F40-49
78
13/20
33/51
1:29:25
37:16
179
Aaron
Hartman
M30-39
79
11/13
46/59
1:29:42
37:23
204
Myrna
Hooper
F40-49
80
14/20
34/51
1:30:37
37:46
483
Cheryl
Waller
F50-59
81
7/10
35/51
1:30:59
37:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
86
Pat
Coyne
F60-69
82
5/8
36/51
1:31:17
38:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after