Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Umpqua Strong
9K Overall
Info
October 1, 2016 in Roseburg, OR
Question About Results?
Races
9K Overall
9K Age Groups
9K Overall - Text Format
5K Overall
5K Age Groups
5K Overall - Text Format
9K Team Scores
5K Team Scores
9K Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
48
Mike
Brown
M4044
1
1/13
1/157
38:22
6:52
131
Kevin
Hale
M3539
2
1/25
2/157
39:40
7:06
2140
John
Ngigi
M3539
3
2/25
3/157
40:56
7:20
89
Hampton
Edwards
M3539
4
3/25
4/157
43:00
7:42
2080
Jeff
Lehrbach
-
5
0/0
5/157
43:21
7:46
82
Todd
Dietmeyer
M3539
6
4/25
6/157
43:47
7:50
329
Rachel
Sturdevant
F3034
7
1/23
1/198
43:56
7:52
36
Jennifer
Bodenhamer
F3539
8
1/20
2/198
44:09
7:54
37
Paul
Bodenhamer
M3539
9
5/25
7/157
44:11
7:54
196
Jordan
Lehrer
M1519
10
1/27
8/157
45:00
8:03
108
Sam
Friedman
M5054
11
1/14
9/157
45:17
8:06
28
Ethan
Betts
M1519
12
2/27
10/157
45:21
8:07
165
Wayne
Jaworski
M1519
13
3/27
11/157
45:22
8:07
86
Jason
Dunn
M3539
14
6/25
12/157
45:35
8:09
52
William
Byrd
M1519
15
4/27
13/157
45:37
8:10
156
Andrew
Humphreys
M3539
16
7/25
14/157
45:47
8:12
278
Jared
Priestley
M2024
17
1/20
15/157
46:13
8:16
177
Georgina
Kennedy
F3034
18
2/23
3/198
46:25
8:18
354
Matt
Van Someren
M1519
19
5/27
16/157
47:29
8:30
40
Zev
Braun
M2024
20
2/20
17/157
47:47
8:33
142
Taylor
Head
M2024
21
3/20
18/157
48:00
8:35
117
Thomas
Gennarelli
M4549
22
1/12
19/157
48:06
8:37
141
Jordan
Hayes
M2024
23
4/20
20/157
48:09
8:37
13
Joshua
Arnott
M2024
24
5/20
21/157
48:09
8:37
300
Jose
Sandoval
M2024
25
6/20
22/157
48:10
8:37
55
Kylee
Carson
F2024
26
1/22
4/198
48:23
8:40
71
Tyler
Cross
M1519
27
6/27
23/157
48:34
8:41
25
John
Barry
M6064
28
1/5
24/157
48:38
8:42
84
Shulamita
Drygalov
F2024
29
2/22
5/198
48:40
8:43
336
Mark
Sweeney
M6064
30
2/5
25/157
49:06
8:47
231
Austin
Misner
M2024
31
7/20
26/157
49:33
8:52
133
Mark
Hamel
M2024
32
8/20
27/157
49:36
8:53
57
Cihan
Cevik
M4044
33
2/13
28/157
49:49
8:55
42
Matthew
Bricka
M3539
34
8/25
29/157
49:50
8:55
282
Kylie
Ray
F2529
35
1/23
6/198
49:52
8:55
246
Tammie
Noel
-
36
0/0
7/198
49:56
8:56
197
Macrina
Lesniak
F3539
37
2/20
8/198
49:57
8:56
360
Josh
Wagner
M3539
38
9/25
30/157
50:01
8:57
119
Kevin
Gizara
M2024
39
9/20
31/157
50:10
8:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
97
Mike
Espaillat
M2024
40
10/20
32/157
50:21
9:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after