Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben
5k
Info
October 5, 2019 in Indianapolis, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Indianapolis Marathon - Past Results
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4162
Blake
Essex
M 30-34
53
9/29
41/499
25:21
25:18
8:10
5719
Brian
Beattie
M 40-44
54
2/29
42/499
31:55
25:19
8:10
4784
Wilkin
Baldwin
M 19-24
55
4/19
43/499
25:31
25:20
8:11
4405
Jesse
Richards
M 12-15
56
5/23
44/499
25:31
25:22
8:11
5829
Melvin
Ramirez
M 1-11
57
6/237
45/499
32:02
25:24
8:12
5755
Kory
Stamps
M 25-29
58
4/13
46/499
32:17
25:35
8:15
4640
Andy
Smith
M 45-49
59
4/20
47/499
25:44
25:36
8:16
4066
Kip
Borkholder
M 25-29
60
5/13
48/499
25:41
25:36
8:16
4485
Zackery
Tyler
M 35-39
61
8/41
49/499
25:48
25:41
8:18
4537
Claire
Couch
F 30-34
62
2/53
13/630
25:50
25:45
8:19
4322
Martin
McAdams
M 12-15
63
6/23
50/499
29:16
25:46
8:19
4277
Lehticia
Kendall
F 35-39
64
2/62
14/630
25:55
25:51
8:21
5760
Jeb
Brown
M 1-11
65
7/237
51/499
32:37
26:02
8:24
5463
Rony
Hernandez Jr.
M 1-11
66
8/237
52/499
32:24
26:02
8:24
5507
Cameron
Anderson
M 1-11
67
9/237
53/499
32:31
26:03
8:24
5509
Finn
Arbuckle
M 1-11
68
10/237
54/499
32:31
26:04
8:25
4212
Stephanie
Hanagan
F 25-29
69
4/43
15/630
27:58
26:14
8:28
4506
Julia
Williams
F 25-29
70
5/43
16/630
27:58
26:14
8:28
4022
Cooper
Ardaiolo
M 12-15
71
7/23
55/499
28:06
26:15
8:28
4776
Jessica
Day
F 30-34
72
3/53
17/630
28:01
26:16
8:29
4370
Evan
Parker
M 40-44
73
3/29
56/499
26:22
26:20
8:30
4375
Rachel
Peters
F 40-44
74
2/60
18/630
26:22
26:20
8:30
4700
Stuart
Davis
M 60-64
75
1/14
57/499
26:28
26:20
8:30
4368
Kayci
Parcells
F 25-29
76
6/43
19/630
28:31
26:25
8:32
4606
Joshua
Morgan
M 40-44
77
4/29
58/499
26:30
26:25
8:32
4289
Alexandria
Land
F 19-24
78
1/24
20/630
28:18
26:26
8:32
5715
Luis
Rodas
M 16-18
79
2/5
59/499
28:29
26:28
8:33
4071
Collin
Brand
M 19-24
80
5/19
60/499
28:19
26:28
8:33
4464
Erica
Stickler
F 19-24
81
2/24
21/630
28:19
26:28
8:33
4011
John
Adams
M 45-49
82
5/20
61/499
26:37
26:29
8:33
4766
Natsuko
Tsujimura
F 60-64
83
1/21
22/630
26:39
26:34
8:34
4503
Jake
Whitaker
M 19-24
84
6/19
62/499
28:55
26:39
8:36
4525
Dan
Bellovary
M 50-54
85
4/24
63/499
28:32
26:40
8:36
4709
Rossi
Lanahan
M 19-24
86
7/19
64/499
28:32
26:40
8:37
4488
Victoria
Utterback
F 19-24
87
3/24
23/630
28:31
26:41
8:37
4575
Nick
Jones
M 35-39
88
9/41
65/499
28:40
26:46
8:39
4190
Anna
Gleixner
F 25-29
89
7/43
24/630
28:28
26:48
8:39
4721
Tim
Stanczak
M 25-29
90
6/13
66/499
26:53
26:48
8:39
4098
Abby
Chipman
F 35-39
91
3/62
25/630
28:46
26:57
8:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4099
David
Chipman
M 40-44
92
5/29
67/499
28:46
26:57
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after