Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben
5k
Info
October 5, 2019 in Indianapolis, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Indianapolis Marathon - Past Results
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4606
Joshua
Morgan
M 40-44
77
4/29
58/499
26:30
26:25
8:32
4289
Alexandria
Land
F 19-24
78
1/24
20/630
28:18
26:26
8:32
5715
Luis
Rodas
M 16-18
79
2/5
59/499
28:29
26:28
8:33
4071
Collin
Brand
M 19-24
80
5/19
60/499
28:19
26:28
8:33
4464
Erica
Stickler
F 19-24
81
2/24
21/630
28:19
26:28
8:33
4011
John
Adams
M 45-49
82
5/20
61/499
26:37
26:29
8:33
4766
Natsuko
Tsujimura
F 60-64
83
1/21
22/630
26:39
26:34
8:34
4503
Jake
Whitaker
M 19-24
84
6/19
62/499
28:55
26:39
8:36
4525
Dan
Bellovary
M 50-54
85
4/24
63/499
28:32
26:40
8:36
4709
Rossi
Lanahan
M 19-24
86
7/19
64/499
28:32
26:40
8:37
4488
Victoria
Utterback
F 19-24
87
3/24
23/630
28:31
26:41
8:37
4575
Nick
Jones
M 35-39
88
9/41
65/499
28:40
26:46
8:39
4190
Anna
Gleixner
F 25-29
89
7/43
24/630
28:28
26:48
8:39
4721
Tim
Stanczak
M 25-29
90
6/13
66/499
26:53
26:48
8:39
4098
Abby
Chipman
F 35-39
91
3/62
25/630
28:46
26:57
8:42
4099
David
Chipman
M 40-44
92
5/29
67/499
28:46
26:57
8:42
4734
Davy
Hemmings
M 25-29
93
7/13
68/499
29:03
27:00
8:43
4290
Brooke
Lane
F 25-29
94
8/43
26/630
28:47
27:02
8:44
4146
Rich
Duncan
M 50-54
95
5/24
69/499
27:07
27:04
8:44
4442
Benjamin
Smith
M 30-34
96
10/29
70/499
28:53
27:07
8:45
4535
Bill
Comus
M 55-59
97
2/16
71/499
29:00
27:10
8:46
4779
Scott
Spinner
M 50-54
98
6/24
72/499
27:12
27:12
8:47
4604
Jamie
Minder
F 35-39
99
4/62
27/630
29:02
27:18
8:49
4510
Kendra
Wood
F 45-49
100
3/44
28/630
27:32
27:27
8:52
5408
Julien
Smith
M 12-15
101
8/23
73/499
33:49
27:28
8:52
4507
Megan
Wiseman
F 25-29
102
9/43
29/630
31:03
27:28
8:52
4324
Carolyn
McCutchen
F 55-59
103
2/30
30/630
27:33
27:30
8:53
4213
Dorice
Hankemeier
F 40-44
104
3/60
31/630
27:43
27:33
8:54
4523
Charityn
Bayon
F 40-44
105
4/60
32/630
29:22
27:33
8:54
5713
Jorge
Martinez
M 16-18
106
3/5
74/499
29:36
27:34
8:54
5753
Stephanie
Deinlein
F 25-29
107
10/43
33/630
34:16
27:36
8:55
4668
Cary
Wilson
M 40-44
108
6/29
75/499
34:16
27:42
8:57
4513
Nicholas
Yoder
M 25-29
109
8/13
76/499
29:44
27:50
8:59
4729
William
Stanfield
M 60-64
110
2/14
77/499
27:54
27:53
9:00
4752
Gwyn
Cornell
F 35-39
111
5/62
34/630
31:37
27:55
9:01
4760
Adam
Kohne
M 35-39
112
10/41
78/499
29:55
28:01
9:03
5658
Tajh
Reaves
M 1-11
113
11/237
79/499
34:56
28:02
9:03
4474
Mike
Taylor
M 45-49
114
6/20
80/499
28:12
28:05
9:04
4361
Sarah
Nierman
F 35-39
115
6/62
35/630
30:03
28:08
9:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4627
Jacob
Sahlhoff
M 30-34
116
11/29
81/499
29:56
28:09
9:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after