Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Backyard presented by Kaiser Permanente
5k Run/Walk
Info
June 2, 2019 in Marymoor Park
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
5K Teams
10k Teams
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
526
Valerie
Saelee
F 20-29
-
-
448
15/32
204/429
41:07
13:15
347
Leann
Lemaster
F 50-59
Kirkland
WA
449
15/33
205/429
41:09
13:15
797
Naitik
Pannala
M 09
Issaquah
WA
450
28/57
245/393
41:15
13:17
405
Kannan
Meiappan
M 40-49
Redmond
WA
451
65/114
246/393
41:17
13:18
314
Aditi
Kesarwani
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
452
25/39
206/429
41:20
13:19
796
Anil Reddy
Pannala
M 30-39
Issaquah
WA
453
34/51
247/393
41:22
13:19
541
Parth
Shah
M 20-29
Renton
WA
454
17/23
248/393
41:22
13:20
237
Meenakshi
Gupta
F 30-39
Redmond
WA
455
40/94
207/429
41:26
13:21
38
Mira
Asvin
F 09
-
-
456
24/50
208/429
41:28
13:21
747
Sathvik C
Kotapati
M 10-12
Bothell
WA
457
27/39
249/393
41:29
13:22
531
Ravishankar
Sathanur
M 40-49
Sammamish
WA
458
66/114
250/393
41:30
13:22
19
Eva
Akulova
F 09
Redmond
WA
459
25/50
209/429
41:41
13:26
175
Kirtika
Dhathathri
F 30-39
Sammamish
WA
460
41/94
210/429
41:43
13:26
684
Venkat
Chilakala
M 40-49
Issaquah
WA
461
67/114
251/393
41:43
13:26
682
Akhil
Chilakala
M 09
Tampa
WA
462
29/57
252/393
41:44
13:26
107
Sue
Cartwright
F 50-59
Redmond
WA
463
16/33
211/429
41:45
13:27
183
Steph
Eggers
F 20-29
Issaquah
WA
464
16/32
212/429
41:45
13:27
106
Mark
Cartwright
M 50-59
Redmond
WA
465
30/42
253/393
41:46
13:27
490
Aarav
Prakash
M 10-12
-
-
466
28/39
254/393
41:50
13:28
491
Shalini
Prakash
F 40-49
Bellevue
WA
467
65/126
213/429
41:50
13:28
359
Gloria
Lin
F 40-49
North Bend
WA
468
66/126
214/429
41:54
13:30
118
Phonexai
Chathaphone
F 40-49
Renton
WA
469
67/126
215/429
41:56
13:30
134
Sheetal
Chinoy
F 40-49
Redmond
WA
470
68/126
216/429
41:57
13:31
280
Shirley
Huang
F 40-49
Redmond
WA
471
69/126
217/429
42:00
13:32
25
Sara
Allshouse
F 30-39
Bellevue
WA
472
42/94
218/429
42:00
13:32
590
Surya
Vaidyanathan
F 30-39
Sammamish
WA
473
43/94
219/429
42:05
13:33
122
Josephine
Chen
F 09
Bellevue
WA
474
26/50
220/429
42:12
13:35
995
Yamhue
Li
M 40-49
-
-
475
68/114
255/393
42:12
13:36
997
Yiming
Guo
F 10-12
-
-
476
26/39
221/429
42:12
13:36
989
Yuchen
Zhang
F 09
-
-
477
27/50
222/429
42:12
13:36
601
Ruirui
Wang
F 30-39
Bellevue
WA
478
44/94
223/429
42:20
13:38
996
Wenjam
Guo
M 40-49
-
-
479
69/114
256/393
42:21
13:38
137
Payton
Chow
F 09
Bellevue
WA
480
28/50
224/429
42:22
13:39
139
Stephen
Chow
M 30-39
Bellevue
WA
481
35/51
257/393
42:22
13:39
577
Ellen
Terry
F 50-59
Seattle
WA
482
17/33
225/429
42:25
13:40
578
Katy
Terry
F 40-49
Seattle
WA
483
70/126
226/429
42:25
13:40
408
Jenny
Meyer
F 30-39
Auburn
WA
484
45/94
227/429
42:26
13:40
831
Padmalatha
Vasireddy
M 40-49
Sammamish
WA
485
70/114
258/393
42:29
13:41
256
Molly
Hepkin
F 40-49
Redmond
WA
486
71/126
228/429
42:37
13:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
817
Sreenivasa
Sama
M 50-59
Sammamish
WA
487
31/42
259/393
42:37
13:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after