Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 Run Crazy Horse ◊13.1◊26.2
Marathon
Info
October 2, 2011 in Hill City, SD
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
13.1 split
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
62
Brian
Krohmer
M2529
49
4/8
32/75
2:06:48
4:32:10
4:31:38
10:23
49
Chase
Iron Eyes
M3034
50
6/11
33/75
1:51:32
4:32:10
4:32:00
10:23
4
Stephanie
Arango
F2529
51
5/8
18/57
1:49:40
4:32:10
4:32:05
10:24
57
Westen
Knudsen
M3034
52
7/11
34/75
2:07:14
4:36:12
4:34:54
10:30
53
Jerry
Jones
M5054
53
5/8
35/75
1:58:33
4:36:07
4:35:42
10:32
38
Brett
Grosz
M2529
54
5/8
36/75
1:55:09
4:38:13
4:37:53
10:37
23
Chris
Davis
F5054
55
2/6
19/57
1:58:02
4:39:56
4:39:25
10:40
54
Michael
Joyce
M4549
56
6/12
37/75
1:52:40
4:40:19
4:40:06
10:42
120
Jennifer
Vanden Hoek
F2024
57
3/8
20/57
1:56:52
4:40:30
4:40:13
10:42
65
Jenny
Legge
F3539
58
2/5
21/57
1:47:54
4:43:00
4:42:49
10:48
39
Larry
Grow
M6569
59
1/2
38/75
2:07:15
4:43:53
4:43:15
10:49
30
Amie
Durden
F5559
60
1/5
22/57
2:09:25
4:44:40
4:44:19
10:52
117
Michael
Thams
M5559
61
4/11
39/75
2:09:33
4:50:56
4:49:46
11:04
125
Alex
Wheeler
M2024
62
1/1
40/75
1:58:48
4:52:11
4:51:26
11:08
127
Dick
White
M5559
63
5/11
41/75
2:04:33
4:52:18
4:51:42
11:08
130
Rachel
Wilde
F3539
64
3/5
23/57
2:14:11
4:52:53
4:52:13
11:10
40
Brian
Hall
M3034
65
8/11
42/75
1:48:34
4:57:01
4:56:53
11:20
8
Jamie
Bennett
F2024
66
4/8
24/57
1:49:45
4:57:01
4:56:53
11:20
51
Loren
Janke
M4549
67
7/12
43/75
2:11:54
4:57:56
4:57:17
11:21
13
Marv
Bradley
M7099
68
1/1
44/75
2:16:45
4:58:05
4:57:21
11:21
35
Marvin
Fernando Jr
M3539
69
3/4
45/75
1:22:28
4:57:39
4:57:39
11:22
42
Candy
Hartman
F4549
70
2/6
25/57
2:12:48
4:59:44
4:58:50
11:25
131
Mark
Williams
M3034
71
9/11
46/75
2:06:48
5:00:36
5:00:04
11:28
97
Santos
Rodriguez
M2529
72
6/8
47/75
1:52:40
5:01:12
5:00:41
11:29
99
Warren
Schoedel
M6064
73
6/8
48/75
2:15:50
5:02:05
5:01:25
11:31
34
Patty
Erchul
F5054
74
3/6
26/57
2:15:50
5:03:49
5:03:08
11:35
18
Jamie
Coates
F2024
75
5/8
27/57
2:11:01
5:09:06
5:08:42
11:47
112
Gregg
Steinbrueck
M5559
76
6/11
49/75
2:11:24
5:12:36
5:11:08
11:53
63
Jessica
Lacour
F2529
77
6/8
28/57
2:12:14
5:12:23
5:11:44
11:54
114
Tracy
Strub
F4549
78
3/6
29/57
2:08:08
5:13:37
5:13:13
11:58
128
Marlene
White
F5054
79
4/6
30/57
2:15:04
5:16:50
5:16:14
12:05
68
Kevin
Lindsey
M4549
80
8/12
50/75
2:32:51
5:17:46
5:16:17
12:05
133
Cynthia
Witman
F5559
81
2/5
31/57
2:23:14
5:20:18
5:19:59
12:13
27
Charles
Dodd
M4044
82
5/9
51/75
2:27:39
5:23:25
5:22:13
12:18
28
Lisa
Dodd
F4044
83
6/10
32/57
2:27:39
5:23:26
5:22:13
12:18
3
Francisco
Aranda
M6569
84
2/2
52/75
2:14:08
5:24:44
5:24:20
12:23
33
Tina
Ellis
F5559
85
3/5
33/57
2:08:10
5:24:44
5:24:21
12:23
91
William
Reinecke
M4044
86
6/9
53/75
2:18:46
5:24:57
5:24:26
12:23
16
Gina
Chupka
F3034
87
4/5
34/57
2:31:30
5:25:22
5:24:26
12:23
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
13.1 split
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
88
Glenn
Proudfoot
M5559
88
7/11
54/75
2:12:58
5:26:02
5:24:59
12:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after