Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2018
Half-Marathon
Info
May 19, 2018 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
26.2 Challenge
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
10MI
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1191
Keri
Reber Poe
F 31-35
79
6/77
15/420
1:45:21
25:00
8:04
118
48:59
7:54
97
1:19:17
7:56
85
25:13
8:09
76
1:44:30
7:59
931
Joseph
Hubbs
M 36-40
80
8/57
65/449
1:45:00
24:17
7:50
82
48:25
7:49
82
1:18:24
7:51
79
26:20
8:30
107
1:44:44
8:00
1641
Andy
Watson
M 51-55
81
4/51
66/449
1:45:15
25:22
8:11
142
49:50
8:03
123
1:19:40
7:58
90
25:06
8:06
69
1:44:45
8:00
924
Joshua
Hooten
M 41-45
82
9/71
67/449
1:45:16
25:02
8:05
122
48:44
7:52
89
1:18:37
7:52
83
26:10
8:27
99
1:44:47
8:00
606
Kelsey
Allbright
F 25-30
83
1/47
16/420
1:45:16
25:23
8:11
143
49:50
8:03
122
1:19:43
7:59
91
25:05
8:06
68
1:44:47
8:00
195
Thomas
Schumacher
M 25-30
84
8/42
68/449
1:45:19
25:18
8:10
139
49:57
8:04
126
1:20:07
8:01
97
25:02
8:05
67
1:45:09
8:02
223
Jay
Miller
M 46-50
85
13/65
69/449
1:45:33
25:11
8:08
133
49:43
8:02
116
1:20:26
8:03
109
24:59
8:04
62
1:45:24
8:03
1458
Shaun
Fike
M 31-35
86
8/51
70/449
1:45:43
24:49
8:01
104
48:59
7:54
98
1:19:24
7:57
87
26:01
8:24
96
1:45:24
8:03
24
Karen
Brady
F 36-40
87
5/78
17/420
1:45:35
24:28
7:54
89
48:52
7:53
93
1:19:31
7:58
88
25:58
8:23
95
1:45:28
8:04
1094
Richard
Moorlach
M 51-55
88
5/51
71/449
1:45:39
25:03
8:05
123
49:37
8:01
107
1:20:14
8:02
100
25:16
8:10
78
1:45:30
8:04
1393
Adam
Wire
M 41-45
89
10/71
72/449
1:46:35
25:32
8:14
146
49:52
8:03
124
1:19:58
8:00
93
25:34
8:15
86
1:45:31
8:04
1167
Lareshia
Poe
F 36-40
90
6/78
18/420
1:45:42
24:38
7:57
97
48:52
7:53
94
1:19:19
7:56
86
26:14
8:28
103
1:45:33
8:04
74
Roger
Tyler
M 56-60
91
3/31
73/449
1:46:14
24:30
7:54
91
48:44
7:52
90
1:19:37
7:58
89
26:11
8:27
101
1:45:47
8:05
28
Chris
Delp
M 31-35
92
9/51
74/449
1:46:03
23:52
7:42
60
47:44
7:42
74
1:18:59
7:54
84
27:00
8:43
131
1:45:58
8:06
637
Nic
Baumann
M 36-40
93
9/57
75/449
1:46:09
24:22
7:52
85
47:55
7:44
76
1:17:52
7:48
73
28:12
9:06
177
1:46:03
8:06
186
Brian
Morris
M 41-45
94
11/71
76/449
1:46:27
25:40
8:17
154
50:45
8:11
139
1:21:30
8:09
120
24:38
7:57
55
1:46:08
8:07
1181
Lucas
Puckett
M 25-30
95
9/42
77/449
1:46:24
24:00
7:45
66
47:22
7:39
62
1:18:22
7:51
78
27:47
8:58
154
1:46:08
8:07
1383
Jason
Whitney
M 36-40
96
10/57
78/449
1:46:35
24:50
8:01
106
49:18
7:58
103
1:20:12
8:02
99
26:03
8:25
97
1:46:15
8:07
794
Catherine
Eads
F 51-55
97
1/33
19/420
1:46:28
24:05
7:47
80
49:10
7:56
100
1:20:23
8:03
103
25:57
8:23
94
1:46:19
8:07
1572
David
Stelsel
M 36-40
98
11/57
79/449
1:47:02
26:12
8:27
178
51:25
8:18
148
1:21:31
8:10
121
24:50
8:01
58
1:46:21
8:08
33
Jeff
Hazelrigs
M 25-30
99
10/42
80/449
1:46:46
24:50
8:01
105
48:58
7:54
96
1:20:06
8:01
96
26:26
8:32
110
1:46:31
8:08
256
Trena
Roudebush
F 41-45
100
1/62
20/420
1:46:47
25:04
8:06
127
49:43
8:01
115
1:20:26
8:03
108
26:14
8:28
102
1:46:39
8:09
903
Diane
Healey
F 56-60
101
1/24
21/420
1:46:56
24:59
8:04
116
49:28
7:59
105
1:20:21
8:03
102
26:23
8:31
108
1:46:44
8:09
1466
Kristin
Freije
F 51-55
102
2/33
22/420
1:47:03
25:02
8:05
121
49:41
8:01
112
1:20:23
8:03
106
26:30
8:33
112
1:46:53
8:10
1446
William
Delisle
M 25-30
103
11/42
81/449
1:48:37
25:39
8:17
151
50:06
8:05
127
1:20:39
8:04
112
26:20
8:30
106
1:46:58
8:10
850
Denise
Garner
F 41-45
104
2/62
23/420
1:47:14
24:58
8:03
112
49:37
8:01
108
1:20:24
8:03
107
26:36
8:35
116
1:46:59
8:10
1244
Brian
Scott
M 36-40
105
12/57
82/449
1:47:22
25:15
8:09
138
50:07
8:05
128
1:21:12
8:08
118
25:50
8:20
91
1:47:01
8:11
450
Ray
Gomez
M 41-45
106
12/71
83/449
1:47:33
23:41
7:39
56
47:12
7:37
58
1:16:46
7:41
64
30:23
9:48
294
1:47:08
8:11
695
Anna
Busenburg
F 25-30
107
2/47
24/420
1:47:39
25:46
8:19
157
50:57
8:14
144
1:21:51
8:12
123
25:19
8:10
81
1:47:10
8:11
225
Brett
Alexander
M 41-45
108
13/71
84/449
1:47:31
24:32
7:55
93
49:04
7:55
99
1:20:31
8:04
110
26:53
8:41
128
1:47:23
8:12
1408
Timothy
Young
M 36-40
109
13/57
85/449
1:47:54
23:21
7:32
49
46:21
7:29
47
1:17:52
7:48
72
29:44
9:36
255
1:47:36
8:13
1395
Brian
Witt
M 36-40
110
14/57
86/449
1:47:38
24:58
8:04
114
49:13
7:57
101
1:20:05
8:01
95
27:34
8:54
146
1:47:38
8:13
927
Brooke
Horswell
F 19-24
111
3/31
25/420
1:48:58
25:14
8:09
137
49:49
8:03
121
1:20:18
8:02
101
27:29
8:52
143
1:47:47
8:14
422
Katherine
Kesler
F 12-15
112
1/6
26/420
1:49:19
23:58
7:44
64
48:37
7:51
85
1:21:00
8:06
114
27:05
8:45
133
1:48:05
8:15
1036
Ted
Maple
M 41-45
113
14/71
87/449
1:48:11
25:03
8:05
124
49:30
7:59
106
1:21:06
8:07
115
27:00
8:43
132
1:48:06
8:16
1651
Amy
Shafer
F 41-45
114
3/62
27/420
1:48:25
26:16
8:29
187
51:36
8:20
157
1:22:29
8:15
127
25:49
8:20
90
1:48:17
8:16
910
Joshua
Herrington
M 25-30
115
12/42
88/449
1:48:43
24:01
7:45
69
47:54
7:44
75
1:19:52
8:00
92
28:30
9:12
191
1:48:22
8:17
428
Nithya
Murthy
F 12-15
116
2/6
28/420
1:48:37
24:58
8:04
113
49:44
8:02
117
1:22:10
8:13
124
26:15
8:28
104
1:48:25
8:17
1511
Ryan
Martin
M 41-45
117
15/71
89/449
1:48:39
24:05
7:46
79
48:39
7:51
86
1:20:44
8:05
113
27:47
8:58
156
1:48:31
8:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
10MI
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1638
Matt
McCollom
M 31-35
118
10/51
90/449
1:49:02
26:13
8:28
180
53:40
8:40
217
1:23:19
8:20
136
25:18
8:10
80
1:48:37
8:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after