Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5409
Joseph
Tricker
M 46-50
312
18/72
236/940
29:13
28:21
9:09
2320
Drake
Heard-Johnson
M 10-11
313
55/202
237/940
28:22
28:22
9:09
5055
Marie
Brown
F 12-15
314
16/139
77/1142
31:41
28:22
9:09
5057
Sarah
Brown
F 46-50
315
8/88
78/1142
31:41
28:22
9:09
5122
Cole
Dobner
M 19-24
316
4/8
238/940
30:33
28:23
9:10
2408
Pete
Kleinbub
M 1-7
317
1/52
239/940
29:59
28:24
9:10
2934
Donovan
Proll
M 10-11
318
56/202
240/940
28:58
28:26
9:11
2600
Riley
Anderson
M 12-15
319
62/137
241/940
30:22
28:28
9:11
3358
Ara
Bradley
M 1-7
320
2/52
242/940
28:50
28:30
9:12
2662
Maryn
Roeder
F 1-7
321
1/49
79/1142
28:40
28:31
9:12
3359
Reis
Bradley
M 1-7
322
3/52
243/940
28:51
28:31
9:12
3401
Wes
Murray
M 31-35
323
3/30
244/940
28:51
28:31
9:12
3324
Jaren
Anderson
M 10-11
324
57/202
245/940
30:34
28:32
9:13
3043
Jordan
Richardson
M 12-15
325
63/137
246/940
32:06
28:32
9:13
3207
Nate
Blume
M 41-45
326
29/110
247/940
31:40
28:32
9:13
5791
Grace
Olovich
F 12-15
327
17/139
80/1142
32:10
28:33
9:13
2626
Kelsey
Sager
F 25-30
328
4/37
81/1142
29:22
28:34
9:13
5526
Tessa
Green
F 12-15
329
18/139
82/1142
30:40
28:34
9:13
5757
Harman
Deol
M 36-40
330
18/86
248/940
32:07
28:37
9:14
3447
Tihri
McCullough
M 12-15
331
64/137
249/940
30:18
28:37
9:14
3177
Mia
Schiesser
F 10-11
332
15/192
83/1142
29:03
28:38
9:15
5785
Gabrielle
Besel
F 12-15
333
19/139
84/1142
32:16
28:39
9:15
5234
Candy
Lander
F 61-65
334
1/21
85/1142
28:55
28:42
9:16
5546
Greg
Jackson
M 25-30
335
10/21
250/940
29:02
28:43
9:16
5248
Angie
Mahone
F 41-45
336
10/148
86/1142
31:40
28:45
9:17
3091
Davien
Summers
M 10-11
337
58/202
251/940
31:20
28:46
9:17
2666
Alexander
Stow
M 8-9
338
24/126
252/940
29:10
28:47
9:18
3261
Grayson
Matthews
M 10-11
339
59/202
253/940
28:57
28:49
9:18
2899
Brian
Kenworthy
M 46-50
340
19/72
254/940
31:28
28:49
9:18
5102
Kirby
Danglade
M 10-11
341
60/202
255/940
29:40
28:50
9:18
5525
Frank
Green
M 51-55
342
7/35
256/940
30:55
28:50
9:18
3316
Carson
Thompson
M 10-11
343
61/202
257/940
30:43
28:50
9:18
2725
Ben
Cooper
M 10-11
344
62/202
258/940
29:19
28:50
9:19
3139
Norah
Hoog
F 12-15
345
20/139
87/1142
32:20
28:51
9:19
5759
Antonio
Williams
M 12-15
346
65/137
259/940
29:27
28:51
9:19
5126
Allison
Ehlers
F 19-24
347
3/27
88/1142
32:52
28:52
9:19
2057
Colson
Bell
M 31-35
348
4/30
260/940
34:57
28:52
9:19
5182
Rob
Hays
M 31-35
349
5/30
261/940
30:41
28:52
9:19
3123
Joshua
Fisher
M 41-45
350
30/110
262/940
28:54
28:53
9:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3695
Andrew
Taylor
M 10-11
351
63/202
263/940
31:08
28:54
9:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after