Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2002
5K Run/Walk
Info
October 29, 2002 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
89
Andrea
Adkins
19
F
F1519
Moraine
OH
1027
29/35
447/636
38:18
12:22
102
Kathy
Pollard
37
F
F3539
Englewood
OH
1004
57/79
437/636
37:27
12:05
131
Carol
Bender
66
F
F6569
Albion
IN
1016
1/3
443/636
37:58
12:15
171
Noah
Beeman
6
M
M0109
Dayton
OH
1017
9/16
571/655
37:59
12:16
189
David
O'connell
8
M
M0109
Dayton
OH
1015
8/16
568/655
37:53
12:14
191
Pat
O'connell
39
M
M3539
Dayton
OH
1014
71/77
567/655
37:53
12:14
245
Melissa
Kloostra
24
F
F2024
Dayton
OH
1032
41/49
452/636
38:33
12:26
310
Gregg
Wical
32
M
M3034
Lebanon
OH
1006
66/74
562/655
37:30
12:06
325
Mallory
Kothman
16
F
F1519
Bellbrook
OH
1021
30/35
451/636
38:08
12:18
335
Chris
Anderson
36
M
M3539
Dayton
OH
1011
70/77
566/655
37:41
12:10
372
Laurel
Boohar
51
F
F5054
Tipp City
OH
1023
23/39
444/636
38:12
12:20
373
Marty
Mehring
54
M
M5054
Dayton
OH
1013
48/56
570/655
37:51
12:13
505
Sandi
Birt
45
F
F4549
Springfield
OH
1010
30/55
439/636
37:41
12:10
506
Lee
Birt
49
M
M4549
Springfield
OH
1009
67/71
564/655
37:39
12:09
580
Brad
Kramer
34
M
M3034
Tipp City
OH
1003
67/74
569/655
37:25
12:05
593
Bob
Dattilio
38
M
M3539
Dayton
OH
1005
69/77
561/655
37:29
12:06
594
Tammy
Shaffer
34
F
F3034
Dayton
OH
1007
67/85
438/636
37:32
12:07
595
Kyle
Terry
18
M
M1519
Huber Heights
OH
1039
56/64
580/655
38:59
12:35
645
Joan
Cordonnier
38
F
F3539
Dayton
OH
1028
58/79
453/636
38:20
12:22
668
Eleanor
Cayabyab
59
F
F5559
Miamisburg
OH
1033
11/27
454/636
38:35
12:27
739
Rodney
Stone
52
M
M5054
Dayton
OH
1019
49/56
572/655
38:02
12:16
757
Scott
Wentz
33
M
M3034
Centerville
OH
1026
68/74
578/655
38:14
12:20
758
Kayla
Wentz
7
F
F0109
Centerville
OH
1024
14/20
456/636
38:13
12:20
808
Dakota
Smith
7
F
F0109
Springfield
OH
1008
12/20
446/636
37:38
12:09
809
Jennifer
Smith
30
F
F3034
Springfield
OH
1012
69/85
448/636
37:48
12:12
810
Paige
Smith
9
F
F0109
Springfield
OH
1035
15/20
458/636
38:51
12:32
844
Sue
Widney
36
F
F3539
St. Marys
OH
1002
54/79
427/636
37:17
12:02
947
Reinhard
Honzak
54
M
M5054
Troy
OH
1038
50/56
574/655
38:54
12:33
980
Heather
Edwards
28
F
F2529
Centerville
OH
1034
54/76
459/636
38:48
12:31
998
Karyn
James
29
F
F2529
Dayton
OH
1020
53/76
449/636
38:05
12:17
1001
Ryan
Beaty
15
M
M1519
Beavercreek
OH
1029
54/64
573/655
38:20
12:22
1028
Christopher
Buell
39
M
M3539
Beavercreek
OH
1025
73/77
577/655
38:14
12:20
1090
Douglas
Martin
38
M
M3539
Centerville
OH
1036
72/77
576/655
38:52
12:33
1093
Jennifer
Martin
9
F
F0109
Centerville
OH
1037
13/20
455/636
38:53
12:33
1173
Amber
Wilhelm
21
F
F2024
Dayton
OH
1031
42/49
457/636
38:33
12:26
1232
Marilouise
Beeman
43
F
F4044
Dayton
OH
1018
63/84
450/636
38:00
12:16
3016
Christine
Furrer
29
F
F2529
Dayton
OH
1040
55/76
463/636
39:01
12:35
3057
David
Britton
28
M
M2529
Dayton
OH
1041
46/49
582/655
39:02
12:36
3083
Thomas
Steven
21
M
M2024
Dayton
OH
1030
20/21
579/655
38:32
12:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3177
George
Wyen
57
M
M5559
-
-
1022
24/27
565/655
38:09
12:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after