Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Backyard presented by Kaiser Permanente
5k Run/Walk
Info
June 2, 2019 in Marymoor Park
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
5K Teams
10k Teams
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
215
Brisa
Gao
F 10-12
-
-
39
1/39
7/429
22:35
7:17
495
Kiera
Quinto
F 10-12
Sammamish
WA
56
2/39
11/429
23:35
7:36
658
Sophie
Zhao
F 10-12
-
-
67
3/39
17/429
24:30
7:54
357
Cynthia
Liang
F 10-12
Woodinville
WA
119
4/39
29/429
27:13
8:46
662
Cynthia
Zou
F 10-12
Sammamish
WA
156
5/39
42/429
28:42
9:15
276
Katie
Hu
F 10-12
Bellevue
WA
184
6/39
47/429
29:30
9:30
649
Angelina
Yu
F 10-12
Kirkland
WA
185
7/39
48/429
29:30
9:30
344
Amanda
Lee
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
197
8/39
54/429
30:02
9:41
300
Kaiya
Jones
F 10-12
Bellevue
WA
236
9/39
75/429
31:49
10:15
463
Elina
Pan
F 10-12
Issaquah
WA
238
10/39
77/429
32:00
10:19
632
Ella
Xu
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
262
11/39
84/429
32:58
10:37
64
Lauren
Blakemore
F 10-12
-
-
284
12/39
97/429
33:37
10:50
444
Malia
Odegaard
F 10-12
Seattle
WA
308
13/39
111/429
34:29
11:06
867
Tessa
Synn
F 10-12
-
-
311
14/39
113/429
34:37
11:09
128
Molly
Childres
F 10-12
Sammamish
WA
330
15/39
122/429
35:25
11:24
957
Jingning
Wang
F 10-12
-
-
333
16/39
124/429
35:34
11:27
120
Jade
Chen
F 10-12
Bellevue
WA
355
17/39
139/429
36:38
11:48
54
Leah
Beckham
F 10-12
-
-
372
18/39
150/429
37:37
12:07
398
Abby
McGrath
F 10-12
Snohomish
WA
375
19/39
152/429
37:54
12:13
329
Jinyi
Kou
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
387
20/39
160/429
38:22
12:21
351
Claire
Li
F 10-12
Bellevue
WA
395
21/39
167/429
38:45
12:29
11
Anu
Aalona
F 10-12
Spanaway
WA
408
22/39
176/429
39:16
12:39
655
Youyou
Zhang
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
410
23/39
177/429
39:30
12:43
257
Penelope
Hepkin
F 10-12
-
-
415
24/39
179/429
39:41
12:47
314
Aditi
Kesarwani
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
452
25/39
206/429
41:20
13:19
997
Yiming
Guo
F 10-12
-
-
476
26/39
221/429
42:12
13:36
844
Niyathi
Ventrapragada
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
492
27/39
231/429
42:47
13:47
847
Sahasra
Voruganti
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
506
28/39
238/429
43:45
14:05
311
Skylar
Kearns
F 10-12
-
-
548
29/39
262/429
46:16
14:54
731
Nishka
Karam
F 10-12
Sammamish
WA
562
30/39
269/429
47:18
15:14
298
Ariel
Jones
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
574
31/39
276/429
47:54
15:26
672
Indu
Arimilli
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
582
32/39
282/429
48:07
15:30
451
Giovanna
Olivieri
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
603
33/39
290/429
49:14
15:51
746
Sameeksha
Kotapati
F 10-12
Bothell
WA
629
34/39
304/429
50:15
16:11
761
Prisha
Kudikala
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
695
35/39
345/429
54:40
17:36
414
Emrie
Miller
F 10-12
Issaquah
WA
699
36/39
349/429
54:56
17:42
909
Abbie
Hinnebusch
F 10-12
-
-
716
37/39
364/429
56:00
18:02
442
Saiya
Noormohamed
F 10-12
Kirkland
WA
717
38/39
365/429
56:01
18:02
173
Annie
Deramo
F 10-12
Issaquah
WA
810
39/39
424/429
1:06:33
21:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after