Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 Run Crazy Horse
Marathon
Info
October 6, 2019 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
31
Fil
Faria
M5559
13
1/10
12/79
3:42:56
3:42:48
8:31
145
Calvin
Odom
M2529
14
1/3
13/79
3:43:33
3:42:48
8:31
36
Greg
Garman
M5559
15
2/10
14/79
3:43:28
3:43:08
8:31
116
Benjamin
Schmidt
M3034
16
5/11
15/79
3:45:02
3:44:52
8:35
78
Greg
Loos
M5054
17
2/13
16/79
3:45:26
3:45:13
8:36
98
Jon
Nelson
M5559
18
3/10
17/79
3:45:26
3:45:13
8:36
30
Frank
Fan
M4549
19
3/9
18/79
3:46:53
3:46:45
8:40
121
Clayton
Stauffer
M3539
20
1/8
19/79
3:48:48
3:48:42
8:44
71
Kirsten
Law
F3034
21
1/10
2/66
3:53:52
3:53:03
8:54
2
Lynn
Akins
F4044
22
1/6
3/66
3:55:24
3:54:53
8:58
15
Jeff
Bollman
M5054
23
3/13
20/79
3:57:07
3:56:25
9:02
105
Eric
Peters
M3539
24
2/8
21/79
3:56:35
3:56:29
9:02
66
Zachary
Kilpatrick
M3539
25
3/8
22/79
3:57:52
3:57:19
9:04
93
Hiroaki
Nagatomi
M5054
26
4/13
23/79
3:57:35
3:57:29
9:04
109
Tim
Pratt
M5054
27
5/13
24/79
3:58:41
3:58:16
9:06
46
Amanda
Hoar
F3034
28
2/10
4/66
4:00:08
3:59:41
9:09
96
Stephen
Neabore
M3539
29
4/8
25/79
4:00:23
4:00:19
9:11
69
Andy
Kubiatowicz
M3034
30
6/11
26/79
4:01:36
4:00:40
9:12
70
Kyle
Laporte
M3034
31
7/11
27/79
4:01:59
4:00:51
9:12
72
Niven
Law
M4044
32
4/10
28/79
4:07:57
4:07:09
9:26
13
Norse
Berg
M4044
33
5/10
29/79
4:09:57
4:09:07
9:31
117
Calvin
Shiroma
M5559
34
4/10
30/79
4:09:50
4:09:43
9:32
141
Justin
Windle
M4044
35
6/10
31/79
4:11:36
4:11:19
9:36
89
Jason
Mock
M4549
36
4/9
32/79
4:12:52
4:12:33
9:39
148
Steve
Wahl
M5054
37
6/13
33/79
4:14:55
4:13:25
9:41
57
Jason
Jackson
M4549
38
5/9
34/79
4:15:57
4:14:16
9:43
107
Anne-Marie
Petty
F2529
39
1/5
5/66
4:16:06
4:15:05
9:45
106
David
Petrich
M6064
40
1/7
35/79
4:18:19
4:17:11
9:49
14
Joshua
Blum
M4549
41
6/9
36/79
4:17:40
4:17:25
9:50
25
Eric
Cooper
M5559
42
5/10
37/79
4:17:40
4:17:26
9:50
65
Brent
Kempema
M4549
43
7/9
38/79
4:18:40
4:17:55
9:51
16
Vanessa
Bowker
F3034
44
3/10
6/66
4:20:08
4:19:45
9:55
140
Ladonna
Wilson
F5054
45
1/14
7/66
4:20:57
4:20:18
9:57
42
Ron
Haven
M6064
46
2/7
39/79
4:21:46
4:20:50
9:58
126
Sandra
Sutherland
F5559
47
1/6
8/66
4:24:54
4:24:29
10:06
41
Ashley
Harmon
F3034
48
4/10
9/66
4:27:40
4:27:25
10:13
50
Christine
Davis
F6064
49
1/5
10/66
4:30:47
4:30:02
10:19
62
Mark
Johnsrud
M6064
50
3/7
40/79
4:34:04
4:33:37
10:27
92
Kettie
Mothersead
F5054
51
2/14
11/66
4:34:36
4:33:46
10:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
39
Brooke
Grass
F2529
52
2/5
12/66
4:37:53
4:36:28
10:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after