Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2nd Annual Crest Best Run Fest
10 Miler
Info
October 12, 2019 in Wildwood Crest, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
10 Miler
5 Miler
5K
10 Miler - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
1.4M
RATE
RANK
2.8M
RATE
RANK
6M
RATE
RANK
7.8M
RATE
RANK
10M
TIME
PACE
14
Jim
Driscoll
M2529
15
1/8
11/144
9:46
6:59
10
19:49
7:05
13
41:59
7:00
13
53:38
6:53
13
1:10:48
1:10:48
7:05
121
Megan
Pappan
F2529
16
1/11
5/183
9:56
7:06
14
20:11
7:13
15
42:46
7:08
16
54:57
7:03
16
1:12:39
1:12:39
7:16
209
Brian
Moraca
Masters
17
3/3
12/144
10:19
7:20
20
20:42
7:23
20
43:58
7:19
18
56:12
7:12
18
1:13:57
1:13:57
7:23
216
Katharine
Reppert
F2529
18
2/11
6/183
10:02
7:10
17
20:14
7:14
17
43:00
7:10
17
55:29
7:07
17
1:14:03
1:14:03
7:24
1204
Stephanie
Clauer
F3539
19
1/36
7/183
10:40
7:37
28
21:35
7:43
27
44:57
7:30
26
57:01
7:19
23
1:14:22
1:14:22
7:26
195
Alexander
Gregor
M2529
20
2/8
13/144
10:25
7:27
22
21:05
7:32
22
44:41
7:27
24
57:01
7:19
22
1:14:23
1:14:23
7:26
1202
Bernie
Dessoye
M6064
21
1/14
14/144
10:25
7:27
23
21:07
7:33
23
44:25
7:24
20
56:48
7:17
20
1:14:43
1:14:43
7:28
1211
John
Paggioli
M5054
22
1/21
15/144
10:29
7:30
27
21:11
7:34
24
44:30
7:25
22
56:45
7:17
19
1:14:45
1:14:45
7:29
52
Jason
Wiseberg
M4549
23
1/17
16/144
10:45
7:41
30
21:38
7:44
29
45:00
7:30
27
57:11
7:20
25
1:15:03
1:15:03
7:30
1046
Ryan
Delaney
M2529
24
3/8
17/144
10:27
7:28
24
20:53
7:28
21
44:31
7:25
23
57:09
7:20
24
1:15:36
1:15:36
7:34
1151
Ginny
Traber
F3539
25
2/36
8/183
9:44
6:58
9
20:14
7:14
16
44:02
7:20
19
56:49
7:17
21
1:15:42
1:15:42
7:34
1232
Todd
Leff
M6064
26
2/14
18/144
10:25
7:27
21
21:15
7:36
26
45:02
7:30
28
57:42
7:24
27
1:16:00
1:16:00
7:36
1218
Martin
Poerner
M6064
27
3/14
19/144
10:27
7:29
25
21:11
7:34
25
44:56
7:29
25
57:43
7:24
28
1:16:36
1:16:36
7:40
1154
Laurie
Vizzard
F3539
28
3/36
9/183
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
58:49
7:33
29
1:17:03
1:17:03
7:42
1015
Shane
Balch
M3034
29
1/13
20/144
11:36
8:18
55
23:24
8:22
54
47:46
7:58
41
1:00:05
7:42
33
1:17:26
1:17:26
7:45
1222
Rich
Bostwick
M5054
30
2/21
21/144
10:15
7:20
19
20:42
7:24
19
44:25
7:24
21
57:36
7:23
26
1:17:28
1:17:28
7:45
1236
Kara
Krafczek
Masters
31
1/3
10/183
11:14
7:50
39
22:17
7:52
35
46:30
7:42
30
59:22
7:35
30
1:18:13
1:18:13
7:48
104
David
Palma
M3034
32
2/13
22/144
10:45
7:41
31
21:54
7:50
30
46:44
7:47
31
59:57
7:41
32
1:18:29
1:18:29
7:51
1224
Steve
Hughes
M5559
33
1/15
23/144
11:20
8:06
44
22:37
8:05
39
47:34
7:56
37
1:00:30
7:45
37
1:18:35
1:18:35
7:52
1042
Chris
Creelman
M5054
34
3/21
24/144
11:11
8:00
38
22:38
8:05
41
47:10
7:52
34
1:00:18
7:44
36
1:18:43
1:18:43
7:52
29
Paul
Kratzinger
M5054
35
4/21
25/144
10:40
7:38
29
21:36
7:43
28
45:58
7:40
29
59:29
7:38
31
1:18:59
1:18:59
7:54
1086
Jen
Kane
Masters
36
2/3
11/183
11:23
8:03
46
22:52
8:07
44
47:31
7:54
36
1:00:33
7:45
38
1:19:20
1:19:20
7:55
1025
Christopher
Britton
M4549
37
2/17
26/144
11:17
8:04
41
22:26
8:01
36
47:07
7:51
33
1:00:15
7:44
34
1:19:32
1:19:32
7:57
1096
Brad
MacLeod
M3539
38
4/22
27/144
10:51
7:45
32
22:00
7:51
31
46:55
7:49
32
1:00:16
7:44
35
1:19:32
1:19:32
7:57
189
Robyn
Dumas
Masters
39
3/3
12/183
11:22
8:03
45
22:40
8:03
42
47:46
7:57
40
1:00:54
7:48
42
1:19:39
1:19:39
7:57
1027
Paul
Buckley
M3034
40
3/13
28/144
11:32
8:14
53
23:06
8:15
48
47:54
7:59
42
1:00:54
7:48
41
1:19:43
1:19:43
7:58
1065
Michael
Faia
M4044
41
1/15
29/144
11:07
7:56
36
22:31
8:03
37
47:38
7:56
38
1:00:46
7:48
39
1:19:48
1:19:48
7:59
106
James
Begley
M3539
42
5/22
30/144
11:19
8:06
43
22:57
8:12
45
48:01
8:00
43
1:01:18
7:52
44
1:20:12
1:20:12
8:01
1077
David
Heilman
M5559
43
2/15
31/144
11:01
7:53
34
22:14
7:57
33
47:27
7:55
35
1:01:01
7:49
43
1:20:31
1:20:31
8:03
19
Gilbert
Fernandez
M5054
44
5/21
32/144
11:45
8:24
68
23:21
8:21
53
48:45
8:08
49
1:01:53
7:56
46
1:20:37
1:20:37
8:04
45
Maria
Tavener
F4044
45
1/28
13/183
11:17
8:04
42
22:58
8:12
46
48:08
8:01
45
1:01:39
7:54
45
1:20:55
1:20:55
8:06
1191
Marie
Affatato
F3034
46
1/28
14/183
11:07
7:57
37
22:32
8:03
38
47:39
7:57
39
1:00:48
7:48
40
1:21:04
1:21:04
8:06
1104
James
Mink
M3034
47
4/13
33/144
11:52
8:29
79
23:41
8:28
60
49:59
8:20
65
1:02:48
8:03
53
1:21:12
1:21:12
8:07
1205
Dahmane
Ouazia
M3539
48
6/22
34/144
12:10
8:42
110
24:53
8:53
115
50:13
8:22
66
1:03:07
8:06
59
1:21:31
1:21:31
8:09
41
Mike
Rickert
M4044
49
2/15
35/144
11:37
8:18
58
23:33
8:25
56
49:30
8:15
57
1:02:55
8:04
56
1:21:38
1:21:38
8:10
103
Dustin
Overmiller
M3034
50
5/13
36/144
11:31
8:14
52
23:19
8:20
52
49:14
8:12
52
1:02:53
8:04
55
1:21:52
1:21:52
8:11
1056
Jason
Dugan
M3034
51
6/13
37/144
11:49
8:27
77
24:05
8:36
79
50:23
8:24
70
1:03:27
8:08
62
1:21:54
1:21:54
8:11
175
Lisa
Cancglin
F3034
52
2/28
15/183
11:29
8:12
51
23:15
8:18
51
49:14
8:12
51
1:02:53
8:04
54
1:21:56
1:21:56
8:12
122
Mark
Repecki
M4549
53
3/17
38/144
11:37
8:18
60
23:33
8:25
57
49:30
8:15
58
1:02:55
8:04
57
1:22:10
1:22:10
8:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
1.4M
RATE
RANK
2.8M
RATE
RANK
6M
RATE
RANK
7.8M
RATE
RANK
10M
TIME
PACE
1022
Jennifer
Berghout
F5054
54
1/15
16/183
11:26
8:10
48
23:10
8:17
50
48:52
8:09
50
1:02:33
8:01
50
1:22:14
1:22:14
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after