Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run
** You are looking at 2013 results **
Info
July 3, 2013 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2014 results
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run
5k Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1015
Audriana
Scott
9
F
F0114
Bothell
WA
887
20/28
461/586
38:10
12:19
466
Sydne
Phelps
46
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
888
93/123
462/586
38:11
12:19
1017
Marcella
Scott
39
F
F3039
Bothell
WA
889
119/156
463/586
38:17
12:21
1010
Susan
Salvin
53
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
890
31/45
464/586
38:18
12:22
108
Georisa
Chang
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
891
147/171
465/586
38:20
12:22
828
Kayla
Case
24
F
F2029
Kirkland
WA
892
148/171
466/586
38:25
12:24
110
Callie
Chestnut
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
893
149/171
467/586
38:26
12:24
214
Marcia
Green
53
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
894
32/45
468/586
38:26
12:24
818
Sandra
Breaux
49
F
F4049
Kenmore
WA
895
94/123
469/586
38:28
12:25
515
Sabrina
Santos
16
F
F1519
Redmond
WA
896
46/49
470/586
38:32
12:26
43
Stephanie
Bayer
33
F
F3039
Redmond
WA
897
120/156
471/586
38:33
12:26
736
Rose
Tyler
47
F
F4049
Lake Tapps
WA
898
95/123
472/586
38:36
12:28
22
Sara
Armbrecht
36
F
F3039
Issaquah
WA
899
121/156
473/586
38:38
12:28
887
Shelley
Goleeke
35
F
F3039
Auburn
WA
900
122/156
474/586
38:45
12:30
19
John
Anderson
40
M
M4049
Kirkland
WA
901
97/108
423/477
38:47
12:31
450
Catey
Pannier
52
F
F5059
Seahurst
WA
902
33/45
475/586
38:58
12:34
215
Matthew
Green
23
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
903
97/103
424/477
39:01
12:35
592
Skyler
Timmerman
15
F
F1519
Tukwila
WA
904
47/49
476/586
39:02
12:36
896
Elizabeth
Hara
17
F
F1519
Kirkland
WA
905
48/49
477/586
39:07
12:38
1043
William
Sweet
40
M
M4049
Olympia
WA
906
98/108
425/477
39:11
12:39
29
Kelly
Backous
29
F
F2029
Vancouver
WA
907
150/171
478/586
39:12
12:39
489
Michael
Raymond
39
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
908
97/109
426/477
39:13
12:39
1039
Heather
Strbiak
43
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
909
96/123
479/586
39:18
12:41
701
Aimee
Zawilski
36
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
910
123/156
480/586
39:24
12:43
1068
Karen
Weeks
35
F
F3039
Edmonds
WA
911
124/156
481/586
39:25
12:43
434
David
Obrien
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
912
98/109
427/477
39:26
12:44
157
Richard
Doyle
33
M
M3039
Tacoma
WA
913
99/109
428/477
39:28
12:44
639
Bob
Wilkinson
68
M
M6069
Seattle
WA
914
17/21
429/477
39:35
12:47
899
Patrick
Harrison
29
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
915
98/103
430/477
39:53
12:52
674
Ella
Blankenship
14
F
F0114
Seattle
WA
916
21/28
482/586
39:54
12:53
675
Kirk
Blankenship
47
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
917
99/108
431/477
39:54
12:53
686
Estellina
Kha
31
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
918
125/156
483/586
39:56
12:53
543
Greg
Smith
53
M
M5059
Gig Harbor
WA
919
50/60
432/477
40:03
12:55
542
Courtney
Smith
25
F
F2029
Salt Lake City
UT
920
151/171
484/586
40:03
12:55
548
Ryan
Smith
27
M
M2029
Bothell
WA
921
99/103
433/477
40:03
12:55
147
Matt
Daybell
32
M
M3039
Salt Lake City
UT
922
100/109
434/477
40:03
12:55
545
Lori
Smith
53
F
F5059
Gig Harbor
WA
923
34/45
485/586
40:03
12:56
221
Ashlin
Gunn
28
F
F2029
Salt Lake City
UT
924
152/171
486/586
40:06
12:56
540
Alex
Smith
23
M
M2029
Salt Lake City
UT
925
100/103
435/477
40:06
12:57
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1156
Rick
Wise
59
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
926
51/60
436/477
40:17
13:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after