Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
June 4, 2017 in Deadwood, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA State Half Marathon Champions
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
2869
Joe
Roby
31
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
10
1/64
9/518
1:23:48
1:23:23
6:22
2832
Kyle
Kranz
29
M
M2529
Rapid City
SD
11
1/55
10/518
1:24:31
1:24:07
6:26
2601
Daniel
Velazquez
17
M
M0119
Rapid City
SD
12
3/21
11/518
1:25:12
1:24:46
6:29
1807
Christine
Thorn
23
F
F2024
Spearfish
SD
13
1/104
2/1196
1:25:29
1:24:57
6:30
1029
Chris
Anderson
36
M
M3539
Sioux Falls
SD
14
3/79
12/518
1:26:59
1:26:33
6:37
2957
Rigel
Roberdeau
16
M
M0119
Spearfish
SD
15
4/21
13/518
1:27:07
1:26:36
6:37
1637
Caleb
Heiberger
23
M
M2024
Hartford
SD
16
4/25
14/518
1:27:13
1:26:38
6:37
2514
Shelby
Stoltz
22
F
F2024
Dickinson
ND
17
2/104
3/1196
1:27:28
1:26:57
6:39
1400
Ben
Emery
36
M
M3539
Casper
WY
18
4/79
15/518
1:27:34
1:27:07
6:39
1363
Jeremy
Deuter
42
M
M4044
New Underwood
SD
19
1/59
16/518
1:27:48
1:27:20
6:40
2934
Tanner
Goldade
27
M
M2529
Minneapolis
MN
20
2/55
17/518
1:28:15
1:27:45
6:42
2944
April
Lund
34
F
F3034
Bismarck
ND
21
1/205
4/1196
1:28:28
1:28:03
6:44
1488
Molly
Funk
29
F
F2529
Denver
CO
22
2/141
5/1196
1:28:49
1:28:08
6:44
1348
Jessica
Donner
36
F
F3539
Spearfish
SD
23
1/206
6/1196
1:30:48
1:30:15
6:54
1252
Aja
Clark
33
F
F3034
Douglas
WY
24
2/205
7/1196
1:30:46
1:30:18
6:54
1459
Kris
Monroe
25
M
M2529
Spearfish
SD
25
3/55
18/518
1:31:05
1:30:38
6:56
1884
Kristen
Kugler
29
F
F2529
New Raymer
CO
26
3/141
8/1196
1:32:09
1:31:36
7:00
1711
Matthew
Horan
24
M
M2024
Sioux Falls
SD
27
5/25
19/518
1:32:26
1:31:58
7:02
1405
Caden
Erickson
16
M
M0119
Holdrege
NE
28
5/21
20/518
1:32:46
1:32:04
7:02
2363
Mark
Sailer
45
M
M4549
Zap
ND
29
1/54
21/518
1:32:43
1:32:04
7:02
2898
Margaret
Vinton
22
F
F2024
Chadron
NE
30
3/104
9/1196
1:32:43
1:32:06
7:02
2196
Ryan
Park
29
M
M2529
Chamberlain
SD
31
4/55
22/518
1:32:41
1:32:13
7:03
1860
Mark
Kocak
56
M
M5559
Jackson
MN
32
1/42
23/518
1:33:00
1:32:28
7:04
2834
Jeff
Lee
46
M
M4549
Mitchell
SD
33
2/54
24/518
1:33:02
1:32:34
7:04
1122
Terry
Biers
38
M
M3539
Rapid City
SD
34
5/79
25/518
1:33:13
1:32:40
7:05
1878
Kristen
Dirks
35
F
F3539
Rapid City
SD
35
2/206
10/1196
1:33:17
1:32:50
7:06
1335
Dave
Derzab
44
M
M4044
Aberdeen
SD
36
2/59
26/518
1:33:29
1:32:51
7:06
2207
Andrew
Pavek
29
M
M2529
Rapid City
SD
37
5/55
27/518
1:33:19
1:32:53
7:06
2617
Jesse
Vrooman
30
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
38
2/64
28/518
1:33:44
1:33:15
7:08
2234
Scott
Peterson
50
M
M5054
Sturgis
SD
39
2/53
29/518
1:33:57
1:33:26
7:08
2830
Bryant
Knigge
21
M
M2024
Kimball
NE
40
6/25
30/518
1:34:02
1:33:26
7:08
1194
Michael
Bucher
36
M
M3539
Denver
CO
41
6/79
31/518
1:34:10
1:33:33
7:09
1012
Michael
Albin
40
M
M4044
Rapid City
SD
42
3/59
32/518
1:34:17
1:33:48
7:10
2503
Colter
Steinmetz
24
M
M2024
Hot Springs
SD
43
7/25
33/518
1:34:33
1:34:02
7:11
2845
Michael
McKinney
29
M
M2529
Minneapolis
MN
44
6/55
34/518
1:35:00
1:34:14
7:12
1709
Tamie
Hopp
48
F
F4549
Black Hawk
SD
45
1/121
11/1196
1:35:45
1:34:53
7:15
2013
William
McDonald
31
M
M3034
Fort Collins
CO
46
3/64
35/518
1:35:45
1:34:54
7:15
1520
Jessica
Ginger
37
F
F3539
Rapid City
SD
47
3/206
12/1196
1:35:41
1:35:01
7:16
2497
Becca
Steadman
24
F
F2024
Custer
SD
48
4/104
13/1196
1:35:38
1:35:02
7:16
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
2889
Tony
Thoreson
60
M
M6064
Brandon
SD
49
1/36
36/518
1:35:38
1:35:06
7:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after