Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
June 2, 2019 in Deadwood, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA State Half Marathon Championship
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
2789
Jesse
Vrooman
32
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
5
1/60
5/485
1:22:01
1:21:47
6:15
1831
James
Long
34
M
M3034
Fort Collins
CO
16
2/60
16/485
1:27:10
1:27:07
6:39
2823
Kevin
Crosby
32
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
47
3/60
35/485
1:35:48
1:35:27
7:18
2087
Nick
Patton
31
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
60
4/60
43/485
1:37:21
1:37:03
7:25
2080
Ryan
Park
31
M
M3034
Oacoma
SD
68
5/60
46/485
1:38:11
1:37:59
7:29
1864
Casey
Madsen
33
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
69
6/60
47/485
1:38:34
1:38:15
7:30
1055
Cody
Ball
33
M
M3034
Sheridan
WY
114
7/60
71/485
1:43:58
1:43:43
7:56
1380
Cole
Fisher
34
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
118
8/60
74/485
1:44:28
1:44:06
7:57
2594
Cleve
Wilson
34
M
M3034
Lovell
WY
120
9/60
75/485
1:44:10
1:44:07
7:57
2643
Brandon
Zelfer
30
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
124
10/60
78/485
1:44:24
1:44:17
7:58
2302
Ben
Schmitt
34
M
M3034
Sidney
NE
129
11/60
81/485
1:44:58
1:44:42
8:00
1609
Adam
Humphrey
34
M
M3034
Casper
WY
132
12/60
83/485
1:45:26
1:45:09
8:02
1875
John
Marsh
34
M
M3034
Cody
WY
135
13/60
86/485
1:46:04
1:45:27
8:03
2531
Kenton
Voorhees
30
M
M3034
Spearfish
SD
169
14/60
98/485
1:48:31
1:47:40
8:14
1767
Wade
Laroche
31
M
M3034
Pierre
SD
189
15/60
104/485
1:49:25
1:48:40
8:18
2317
Anthony
Schwab
30
M
M3034
Aberdeen
SD
196
16/60
107/485
1:49:25
1:48:58
8:20
2499
Drew
Skjodal
30
M
M3034
Spearfish
SD
205
17/60
114/485
1:50:28
1:49:46
8:23
1047
Brody
Awalt
30
M
M3034
Denver
CO
210
18/60
117/485
1:51:34
1:50:01
8:24
2614
Cody
Wolff
34
M
M3034
Mobridge
SD
213
19/60
119/485
1:50:41
1:50:20
8:26
2487
Tyler
Tribby
34
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
219
20/60
121/485
1:51:30
1:50:35
8:27
1094
Luke
Birkholz
34
M
M3034
Wheat Ridge
CO
235
21/60
129/485
1:52:37
1:51:49
8:33
2731
Craig
Menke
32
M
M3034
Orange City
IA
240
22/60
131/485
1:52:55
1:51:55
8:33
1095
Sam
Birkholz
32
M
M3034
Yreka
CA
243
23/60
133/485
1:52:57
1:52:10
8:34
2655
Eugene
Arcoren Jr
30
M
M3034
Rosebud
SD
284
24/60
148/485
1:56:00
1:54:42
8:46
1551
Travis
Hicks
33
M
M3034
Sioux City
IA
288
25/60
152/485
1:55:31
1:54:54
8:47
1715
Dillon
Kjerstad
33
M
M3034
Philip
SD
311
26/60
161/485
1:56:31
1:56:01
8:52
1788
Aaron
Layman
33
M
M3034
Gillette
WY
325
27/60
167/485
1:57:07
1:56:41
8:55
2681
Lance
Dorian
34
M
M3034
Rosebud
SD
353
28/60
176/485
1:59:44
1:58:13
9:02
1761
Tyson
Lange
32
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
359
29/60
179/485
1:58:47
1:58:26
9:03
1050
Tim
Aylward
33
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
384
30/60
192/485
2:01:45
1:59:53
9:10
1496
Gus
Hanson
31
M
M3034
Cheyenne
WY
446
31/60
209/485
2:04:40
2:03:34
9:26
1997
Ross
Moslander
30
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
519
32/60
232/485
2:12:22
2:07:00
9:42
2073
Tane
Owens
30
M
M3034
Las Vegas
NV
566
33/60
248/485
2:12:47
2:09:07
9:52
2383
Seth
Stadler
34
M
M3034
Sioux Falls
SD
579
34/60
253/485
2:15:26
2:09:56
9:56
1645
Josh
Jensen
34
M
M3034
Brookings
SD
584
35/60
256/485
2:11:37
2:10:10
9:57
1284
Mark
Delavergne
34
M
M3034
Westfield
IN
594
36/60
258/485
2:11:43
2:10:48
10:00
2113
Christopher
Peterson
33
M
M3034
Casper
WY
621
37/60
263/485
2:14:52
2:12:45
10:08
2703
Doyle
Holden
30
M
M3034
Eden Prairie
MN
690
38/60
284/485
2:17:13
2:16:33
10:26
2274
Lee
Sanderson
30
M
M3034
Conde
SD
714
39/60
290/485
2:19:24
2:17:58
10:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1651
Bruce
Johnson
30
M
M3034
Cedar Falls
IA
741
40/60
296/485
2:20:09
2:19:30
10:39
1756
Matt
Kunz
34
M
M3034
Buffalo Gap
SD
770
41/60
303/485
2:23:55
2:20:59
10:46
2220
Eric
Ritchey
34
M
M3034
Gillette
WY
846
42/60
327/485
2:26:06
2:24:56
11:04
2503
Dave
Ulm
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
879
43/60
333/485
2:29:44
2:26:50
11:13
2190
Scott
Renner
34
M
M3034
Grand Rapids
MI
884
44/60
335/485
2:32:18
2:27:02
11:14
2756
Will
Roberts
31
M
M3034
Hot Springs
SD
898
45/60
341/485
2:31:16
2:27:34
11:16
1396
Joey
Franze
34
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
941
46/60
354/485
2:34:10
2:30:53
11:31
1111
Tj
Boehler
33
M
M3034
Denver
CO
973
47/60
362/485
2:38:34
2:32:51
11:41
1643
Daniel
Jensen
32
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
1021
48/60
377/485
2:38:34
2:36:41
11:58
2666
Ron
Brock
30
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
1025
49/60
378/485
2:39:08
2:36:51
11:59
2451
Caulder
Tempel
32
M
M3034
Reno
NV
1034
50/60
383/485
2:43:16
2:37:31
12:02
1121
Robert
Bossert
32
M
M3034
Minot
ND
1038
51/60
384/485
2:41:21
2:37:58
12:04
2623
Tyler
Wulf
30
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
1069
52/60
389/485
2:47:03
2:41:31
12:20
1403
Daniel
Frieden
32
M
M3034
Buffalo Gap
SD
1131
53/60
402/485
2:52:18
2:47:09
12:46
2191
Aaron
Renville
34
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
1190
54/60
416/485
2:59:02
2:53:56
13:17
1538
Joseph
Henkel
33
M
M3034
Harrisburg
SD
1266
55/60
432/485
3:07:48
3:02:33
13:57
1616
Benjamin
Hyde
34
M
M3034
Deadwood
SD
1292
56/60
437/485
3:10:49
3:04:48
14:07
1975
Tyson
Misak
31
M
M3034
Blanchard
OK
1295
57/60
438/485
3:11:04
3:05:16
14:09
1792
Derrick
Lecy
32
M
M3034
Rapid City
SD
1309
58/60
442/485
3:12:46
3:07:41
14:20
2646
Drew
Zirbel
30
M
M3034
Aberdeen
SD
1320
59/60
444/485
3:16:46
3:09:48
14:30
1182
Kyle
Bye
33
M
M3034
Sioux Falls
SD
1462
60/60
465/485
3:39:10
3:32:31
16:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after