Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Escape the Cape Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 10, 2018 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
331
Genti
Lubonja
M5054
292
35/47
224/334
-
22:18
3:37
391
8:31
37:39
18.8
235
4:24
44:27
1:57:22
334
Brian
Small
M6064
293
5/18
225/334
-
17:13
2:48
267
9:01
38:27
18.4
271
4:59
47:43
1:57:26
77
Stuart
Markowitz
M4044
294
37/53
226/334
-
15:18
2:29
148
7:07
43:01
16.4
428
3:21
48:41
1:57:30
634
Richard
Wade
M3539
295
32/45
227/334
-
22:23
3:38
392
6:04
41:24
17.1
380
2:03
45:43
1:57:39
271
Neil
Hall
M5054
296
36/47
228/334
-
23:03
3:45
406
7:11
36:16
19.5
168
2:27
48:40
1:57:40
413
Steven
Kantor
M3539
297
33/45
229/334
-
25:51
4:12
436
6:02
38:21
18.4
265
2:25
45:02
1:57:42
494
Samina
Iqbal
F4044
298
11/29
69/169
-
17:43
2:53
290
5:46
39:31
17.9
315
2:23
52:23
1:57:48
361
Robin
Shugarts
F3539
299
15/28
70/169
-
21:54
3:33
388
6:05
41:20
17.1
377
1:56
46:33
1:57:49
67
Brian
Talerico
M5559
300
10/23
230/334
-
13:31
2:12
52
7:37
37:43
18.7
238
2:58
55:58
1:57:50
448
Colton
Reed
M2529
301
19/25
231/334
-
29:13
4:45
462
6:05
37:21
18.9
215
1:14
44:06
1:58:00
704
Chrissy
Gaul
F2024
302
4/7
71/169
-
24:24
3:58
423
5:50
41:10
17.2
372
1:57
44:47
1:58:10
359
Kimberly
Sivananthan
F3034
303
9/18
72/169
-
16:15
2:38
215
7:37
37:23
18.9
217
3:22
53:46
1:58:25
157
Keith
Wright
M6064
304
6/18
232/334
-
17:08
2:47
261
8:09
38:23
18.4
267
4:05
50:41
1:58:29
503
Gerry
Cooney
M5054
305
37/47
233/334
-
17:07
2:47
258
7:11
43:48
16.1
446
1:56
48:51
1:58:53
220
Heather
Valentino
F4044
306
12/29
73/169
-
16:35
2:42
240
6:21
40:25
17.5
347
2:35
53:03
1:59:01
370
Sara
Church
F2529
307
10/18
74/169
-
16:45
2:43
245
5:25
38:42
18.2
280
2:20
55:52
1:59:05
1466
Joseph
Gagnon
M4549
308
39/56
234/334
-
29:34
4:48
465
10:37
37:16
18.9
206
5:56
35:40
1:59:05
1578
Francis
Merlie
M3034
309
32/41
235/334
-
15:46
2:34
185
6:30
36:55
19.1
190
1:41
58:15
1:59:08
685
Francis
O sullivan
M2024
310
10/10
236/334
-
18:22
2:59
310
7:55
39:51
17.7
325
2:56
50:10
1:59:17
314
Tami
Roedig
F4549
311
5/23
75/169
-
18:20
2:59
309
6:57
42:39
16.6
418
2:21
48:59
1:59:18
1517
Theadora
Badea Slider
F4549
312
6/23
76/169
-
21:23
3:28
379
5:20
37:32
18.8
229
2:19
50:51
1:59:27
691
Chris
D'Anjolell
M3034
313
33/41
237/334
-
15:31
2:31
162
6:52
42:08
16.8
402
3:07
51:56
1:59:37
437
Edward
Piorkowski
M4044
314
38/53
238/334
-
32:21
5:15
488
6:22
38:40
18.3
279
2:08
40:07
1:59:39
447
Sarah
Martyn
F3034
315
10/18
77/169
-
18:10
2:57
303
7:10
39:17
18.0
306
2:24
52:50
1:59:54
438
Ritson
Ferguson
M5559
316
11/23
239/334
-
26:50
4:21
449
5:45
39:52
17.7
326
1:31
45:55
1:59:55
1469
Ed
Radetich
M3539
317
34/45
240/334
-
24:38
4:00
425
6:15
37:12
19.0
202
4:01
48:03
2:00:10
190
Corey
Roberts
M4044
318
39/53
241/334
-
16:28
2:40
233
5:50
36:38
19.3
182
2:05
59:14
2:00:17
472
Laura
Crielly
F4044
319
13/29
78/169
-
24:58
4:03
426
7:14
40:03
17.6
334
2:00
46:03
2:00:19
325
Steven
Schaffers
M2529
320
20/25
242/334
-
17:29
2:50
280
7:42
40:26
17.5
348
2:29
52:13
2:00:20
272
Stephanie
Gerena
F5054
321
5/17
79/169
-
18:45
3:03
325
7:33
39:04
18.1
297
3:30
51:28
2:00:22
669
Austin
Reynolds
M1617
322
3/3
243/334
-
21:22
3:28
378
6:07
44:48
15.8
457
1:33
46:38
2:00:29
363
Christine
Madden
F5054
323
6/17
80/169
-
26:49
4:21
448
4:51
39:43
17.8
322
1:38
47:28
2:00:30
309
Scott
Salo
M2529
324
21/25
244/334
-
22:55
3:43
403
6:49
39:08
18.0
299
1:55
47:42
2:00:31
1464
Nelson
Dunham
M6569
325
3/3
245/334
-
29:01
4:43
460
5:58
35:21
20.0
120
2:47
47:32
2:00:40
480
Caitlin
Ferguson
F2529
326
11/18
81/169
-
25:14
4:06
428
8:17
41:09
17.2
371
1:57
44:05
2:00:43
381
James
McCullough
M4044
327
40/53
246/334
-
15:52
2:35
190
6:27
46:31
15.2
475
2:18
49:39
2:00:49
488
Sean
Serany
M4044
328
41/53
247/334
-
24:02
3:54
418
5:50
38:57
18.1
292
2:20
49:47
2:00:58
441
Donald
Webb
M6064
329
7/18
248/334
-
18:50
3:03
328
9:19
42:44
16.5
421
2:48
47:19
2:01:02
69
Vincenzo
Siravo
M4044
330
42/53
249/334
-
30:46
5:00
475
5:43
34:45
20.3
98
2:22
47:34
2:01:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
306
Abe
Monis
M5054
331
38/47
250/334
-
23:13
3:46
407
6:56
39:10
18.0
303
2:48
49:06
2:01:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after