Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
Fleet Feet Sports 5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
26799
Jesse
Wendt
M13UN
1539
125/131
642/714
52:31
16:57
26798
Julie
Wendt
F4549
1540
63/93
898/1169
52:32
16:57
25358
Syleen
Young
F13UN
1541
169/189
899/1169
52:35
16:58
25325
Kamal
Cook
M2529
1542
77/81
643/714
52:36
16:58
26232
Sue
Martin
F4549
1543
64/93
900/1169
52:39
16:59
26549
Susanne
Salzarulo
F3539
1544
107/139
901/1169
52:39
16:59
26166
Scott
Land
M4044
1545
75/77
644/714
52:40
17:00
26550
Chloe
Salzarulo
F13UN
1546
170/189
902/1169
52:42
17:00
25766
Taylor
Duffy
F2529
1547
127/153
903/1169
52:45
17:01
26990
Teri
Summerlin
F4549
1548
65/93
904/1169
52:47
17:02
26989
Betty
Jones
F4549
1549
66/93
905/1169
52:47
17:02
25341
Jennifer
Mounce
F3034
1550
104/134
906/1169
52:56
17:05
25287
Amanda
Gardner
F3034
1551
105/134
907/1169
52:57
17:05
26792
Lynne
Weiss
F6064
1552
14/29
908/1169
53:00
17:06
25757
Kathleen
Donnelly
F6064
1553
15/29
909/1169
53:00
17:06
25655
Janice
Clushing
F6569
1554
8/14
910/1169
53:01
17:06
25727
Courtney
Deatherage
F13UN
1555
171/189
911/1169
53:02
17:07
25726
Dan
Deatherage
M3539
1556
71/78
645/714
53:03
17:07
25193
Holly
Thiam
F3539
1557
108/139
912/1169
53:09
17:09
26718
Nicole
Trimpe
F2529
1558
128/153
913/1169
53:10
17:09
26823
Beth
Wilkinson
F4549
1559
67/93
914/1169
53:10
17:09
26719
Juanita
Trimpe
F6064
1560
16/29
915/1169
53:10
17:09
25744
Michelle
Dewhirst
F4549
1561
68/93
916/1169
53:16
17:11
26221
Anu
Mahadevan
F1417
1562
46/54
917/1169
53:16
17:11
27099
Erik
Rowekamp
M3539
1563
72/78
646/714
53:26
17:15
27097
Katharine
Rowekamp
F3539
1564
109/139
918/1169
53:28
17:15
25076
Vikki
Blount
F3539
1565
110/139
919/1169
53:30
17:16
26643
Michelle
Standish
F3539
1566
111/139
920/1169
53:39
17:19
26141
Gerry
Korkin
M6064
1567
20/24
647/714
53:49
17:22
26732
Deborah
Tyler
F5054
1568
43/80
921/1169
53:50
17:22
25694
Louise
Dafler
F5054
1569
44/80
922/1169
53:51
17:23
25695
Joseph
Dafler
M5054
1570
47/50
648/714
53:52
17:23
26951
Marce
Epstein
F4549
1571
69/93
923/1169
53:57
17:24
25564
Rose
Bruemmer
F5559
1572
28/43
924/1169
53:57
17:24
25501
Katherine
Blanton
F2529
1573
129/153
925/1169
53:57
17:25
25101
Alden
Kinney
M13UN
1574
126/131
649/714
54:01
17:26
25435
Sandra
Barkevich
F3539
1575
112/139
926/1169
54:01
17:26
26801
Brian
West
M1417
1576
35/37
650/714
54:02
17:26
27391
Elizabeth
Bemis
F3539
1577
113/139
927/1169
54:03
17:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
26902
Tina
Rigdon
F3539
1578
114/139
928/1169
54:05
17:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after