Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Quad Cities Triathlon - 2018
Individuals
Info
June 16, 2018 in Davenport, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Individuals
Teams
Club Results
Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
59
Adrian
Aitken
M3034
184
13/20
140/238
12:22
2:04
154
4:01
49:30
18.2
178
0:57
30:59
10:00
204
-
1:37:49
335
Nancy
Fox
F6064
185
1/9
45/158
12:03
2:01
137
3:03
46:57
19.2
112
1:25
34:22
11:06
280
-
1:37:50
332
Belinda
Gee
F6064
186
2/9
46/158
13:00
2:10
192
1:45
52:02
17.3
224
1:07
30:04
9:42
193
-
1:37:58
479
Christopher
Berglund
M3539
187
22/28
141/238
12:32
2:06
163
2:15
48:54
18.4
163
2:00
32:27
10:29
237
-
1:38:08
123
Matt
Scott
M4549
188
19/25
142/238
8:50
1:29
9
2:22
46:33
19.3
102
2:38
37:48
12:12
327
-
1:38:11
63
Ryan
Hintze
M3034
189
14/20
143/238
11:59
2:00
133
3:57
49:40
18.1
183
1:26
31:10
10:04
208
-
1:38:12
253
Katie
Flores
F3539
190
10/20
47/158
15:31
2:36
313
2:17
52:11
17.2
226
1:07
27:10
8:46
122
-
1:38:16
473
Michael
Giehm
40CLY
191
3/9
144/238
11:21
1:54
99
2:11
48:43
18.5
159
1:23
34:44
11:13
290
-
1:38:22
44
Nicholas
Scharpman
M1619
192
6/8
145/238
13:12
2:12
207
2:39
51:47
17.4
218
1:13
29:49
9:38
188
-
1:38:40
326
Bridget
Stengel
F5559
193
4/10
48/158
12:05
2:01
139
2:21
50:09
17.9
187
1:53
32:24
10:28
236
-
1:38:52
191
Jim
Quickstad
WETSUIT
194
8/25
146/238
13:29
2:15
230
3:34
45:39
19.7
86
1:30
34:45
11:13
291
-
1:38:57
377
Jan
Schellhammer
F6569
195
1/3
49/158
11:50
1:59
120
2:55
51:16
17.6
210
1:48
31:11
10:04
209
-
1:39:00
66
Michael
Lucchetti
M3034
196
15/20
147/238
14:27
2:25
277
3:04
54:28
16.5
270
0:55
26:06
8:26
97
-
1:39:00
178
Bob
Hopkins
M5559
197
10/22
148/238
14:03
2:21
261
3:29
48:03
18.7
139
2:16
31:23
10:08
217
-
1:39:14
15
Bill
Becker
M6064
198
8/17
149/238
12:25
2:05
157
2:17
48:28
18.6
151
1:12
34:53
11:16
294
-
1:39:15
13
Stacey
Zapolski
40ATN
199
1/5
50/158
10:12
1:42
42
3:03
50:53
17.7
202
2:07
33:02
10:40
256
-
1:39:17
199
Jim
Orr
M6064
200
9/17
150/238
11:58
2:00
130
3:44
48:21
18.6
148
1:51
33:23
10:47
263
-
1:39:17
290
Carrie
Hummel
F4549
201
6/22
51/158
11:52
1:59
122
2:54
53:22
16.9
252
1:28
29:47
9:37
187
-
1:39:23
204
Paul
Riggs
M6064
202
10/17
151/238
13:56
2:20
256
3:18
50:00
18.0
185
1:55
30:15
9:46
195
-
1:39:24
305
Alisa
Staskal
F5054
203
6/18
52/158
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:39:35
266
Heather
Meissen
F3539
204
11/20
53/158
10:04
1:41
40
2:10
53:08
16.9
246
1:06
33:11
10:43
261
-
1:39:39
156
Ken
Hofffman
M5054
205
16/25
152/238
18:33
3:06
380
3:38
46:02
19.6
93
2:07
29:22
9:29
177
-
1:39:42
185
Michael
Peak
M5559
206
11/22
153/238
13:50
2:19
252
4:03
53:54
16.7
260
1:09
26:54
8:41
115
-
1:39:50
276
Chrissie
Lopez
F4044
207
6/12
54/158
13:44
2:18
247
2:44
48:58
18.4
165
1:56
32:29
10:29
238
-
1:39:51
60
Michael
Mendoza
M3034
208
16/20
154/238
18:17
3:03
375
2:31
47:18
19.0
119
1:39
30:14
9:46
194
-
1:39:59
183
Tye
Male
WETSUIT
209
9/25
155/238
12:51
2:09
181
3:30
46:49
19.2
109
2:21
34:28
11:08
283
-
1:39:59
255
Kelsey
Bower
F3539
210
12/20
55/158
14:11
2:22
266
3:13
53:34
16.8
257
1:36
27:44
8:57
137
-
1:40:18
493
Ron
Wright
M4549
211
20/25
156/238
14:58
2:30
293
3:00
47:24
19.0
122
2:01
33:00
10:39
254
-
1:40:23
57
Chris
Huber
M3034
212
17/20
157/238
14:24
2:24
275
3:32
53:19
16.9
251
1:35
27:49
8:59
138
-
1:40:39
385
Joel
Griffin
M2529
213
9/12
158/238
15:05
2:31
298
2:57
51:51
17.4
220
1:33
29:21
9:29
175
-
1:40:47
251
Jessica
Creason
F3034
214
11/20
56/158
13:16
2:13
215
3:00
56:43
15.9
305
0:54
27:29
8:52
128
-
1:41:22
238
Libby
Kurtz
WETSUIT
215
10/25
57/158
11:34
1:56
109
2:31
54:44
16.4
275
1:31
31:12
10:04
210
-
1:41:32
288
Jennifer
Mejia
F4549
216
7/22
58/158
13:21
2:14
221
3:26
47:51
18.8
135
2:23
34:38
11:11
287
-
1:41:39
181
Ray
Neisewander III
M5559
217
12/22
159/238
12:35
2:06
166
3:30
51:28
17.5
214
1:05
33:10
10:42
260
-
1:41:48
85
Nathan
Murray
M3539
218
23/28
160/238
16:00
2:40
328
2:03
52:13
17.2
229
0:59
30:34
9:52
200
-
1:41:49
401
Beth
Harris
F5054
219
7/18
59/158
12:15
2:03
147
2:48
49:27
18.2
176
2:16
35:04
11:19
299
-
1:41:50
372
Lucy
Wibbenmeyer
F5054
220
8/18
60/158
13:22
2:14
224
2:27
51:28
17.5
213
2:33
32:53
10:37
252
-
1:42:43
494
Jeff
Norton
M5054
221
17/25
161/238
14:11
2:22
265
3:46
52:33
17.1
236
1:06
31:21
10:07
214
-
1:42:57
33
Tim
Smith
M5559
222
13/22
162/238
16:48
2:48
355
3:20
55:34
16.2
286
1:25
25:57
8:23
95
-
1:43:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
475
Mike
Dynes
40CLY
223
4/9
163/238
15:00
2:30
295
3:00
49:29
18.2
177
2:03
33:38
10:51
269
-
1:43:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after