Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
Fleet Feet Sports 5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
27125
Chris
Hartzler
M1824
22
1/52
18/714
19:53
6:25
26605
Tyler
Simmering
M1824
41
2/52
33/714
20:59
6:47
26838
Bob
Winder
M1824
79
3/52
59/714
22:31
7:16
27208
Paul
Schafer
M1824
94
4/52
69/714
23:09
7:28
25955
Jake
Hahn
M1824
121
5/52
89/714
24:00
7:45
26958
Kyle
Jones
M1824
127
6/52
94/714
24:09
7:48
26830
Charles
Williams
M1824
136
7/52
101/714
24:21
7:52
26054
Makoto
Ichikawa
M1824
142
8/52
104/714
24:29
7:54
27089
John
McElwee
M1824
166
9/52
120/714
24:50
8:01
27088
Donald
Peddicord
M1824
167
10/52
121/714
24:50
8:01
26763
Richard
Walker
M1824
188
11/52
136/714
25:25
8:12
25433
Jake
Barbour
M1824
213
12/52
151/714
25:50
8:20
27034
Benjamin
Oldham
M1824
221
13/52
158/714
26:00
8:23
26529
Mike
Rudolf
M1824
237
14/52
167/714
26:30
8:33
26460
Mike
Ragan
M1824
289
15/52
206/714
27:18
8:49
25515
Joshua
Bonomini
M1824
295
16/52
209/714
27:23
8:50
25417
Nate
Bair
M1824
300
17/52
212/714
27:26
8:51
26227
Nate
Makse
M1824
314
18/52
219/714
27:40
8:56
25620
Chris
Cason
M1824
342
19/52
234/714
28:02
9:03
25718
Gary
Davis
M1824
357
20/52
241/714
28:22
9:09
26593
Eric
Shellenbarger
M1824
399
21/52
266/714
28:42
9:16
27389
Zach
Thomen-Brown
M1824
459
22/52
302/714
29:36
9:33
27228
Timothy
Heitmann
M1824
477
23/52
306/714
29:57
9:40
25559
Scott
Browne
M1824
490
24/52
314/714
30:09
9:44
25396
Mark
Aquino
M1824
511
25/52
324/714
30:22
9:48
25170
Walter
Blake
M1824
537
26/52
334/714
30:33
9:51
25597
Jeff
Capannari
M1824
569
27/52
352/714
31:01
10:01
26504
Tyler
Ripperger
M1824
647
28/52
385/714
31:58
10:19
25130
Marshall
Weesner
M1824
798
29/52
439/714
34:04
11:00
27310
Robbie
Osborne
M1824
811
30/52
445/714
34:20
11:05
26586
Chad
Selke
M1824
837
31/52
455/714
34:33
11:09
25801
Adam
Erskine
M1824
871
32/52
465/714
35:01
11:18
26957
Scott
Porter
M1824
874
33/52
466/714
35:03
11:19
25740
Christopher
Dettone
M1824
961
34/52
487/714
36:16
11:42
25818
Will
Feldman
M1824
1089
35/52
528/714
38:59
12:35
27076
Mathew
King
M1824
1154
36/52
543/714
40:27
13:03
26319
Josh
Morgerson
M1824
1171
37/52
549/714
40:58
13:13
26946
Jeff
Baker
M1824
1312
38/52
577/714
44:18
14:18
25987
Eric
Herendeen
M1824
1344
39/52
586/714
45:05
14:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
25509
Robert
Bolubasz
M1824
1395
40/52
603/714
46:45
15:05
26793
Matthew
Weisshaar
M1824
1397
41/52
604/714
46:49
15:07
25272
Adam
Maes
M1824
1461
42/52
628/714
48:58
15:48
26628
Christian
Snodgrass
M1824
1526
43/52
640/714
51:57
16:46
26721
Ian
Trubee
M1824
1611
44/52
659/714
55:39
17:57
25969
Kevin
Hartley
M1824
1628
45/52
662/714
56:21
18:11
26757
Kyle
Voorhees
M1824
1793
46/52
688/714
1:04:22
20:46
26931
Matthew
Goans
M1824
1798
47/52
690/714
1:04:43
20:53
25563
John
Bruchs
M1824
1799
48/52
691/714
1:04:57
20:57
25930
Bryan
Gray
M1824
1811
49/52
696/714
1:07:05
21:39
26256
Ricky
McDaniel
M1824
1812
50/52
697/714
1:07:05
21:39
25434
Aaron
Barker
M1824
1838
51/52
704/714
1:09:33
22:26
27129
Jack
Mitchell
M1824
1855
52/52
707/714
1:11:15
23:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after