Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Flatland Cup Triathlon©
Youth Elite Female
Info
July 15, 2018 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Junior Elite Female
Junior Elite Male
Youth Elite Female
Youth Elite Male
Youth Elite Female - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
268
Ruth
Giblin
F-YTH
45
45/70
45/70
5:17
1:25
30
1:53
19:01
21.6
46
0:27
12:23.15
8:40
53
38:59.45
250
Trinity
Waters You
F-YTH
46
46/70
46/70
5:29
1:28
40
1:45
19:05
21.5
47
0:34
12:09.90
8:31
50
39:00.27
231
Julia
Riley
F-YTH
47
47/70
47/70
5:18
1:25
31
1:38
20:44
19.8
61
0:31
11:02.88
7:44
31
39:12.57
209
Annalise
Williams
F-YTH
48
48/70
48/70
5:22
1:26
34
1:51
20:09
20.4
56
0:30
11:27.06
8:01
38
39:17.16
270
Christina
Traficanti
F-YTH
49
49/70
49/70
5:44
1:32
57
1:43
19:52
20.6
52
0:35
11:30.55
8:03
39
39:21.34
214
Eliza
Matusek
F-YTH
50
50/70
50/70
5:16
1:25
29
1:39
18:54
21.7
43
0:35
12:59.24
9:05
62
39:21.90
229
Emily
Gilbert
F-YTH
51
51/70
51/70
6:01
1:37
63
1:42
19:50
20.7
51
0:38
11:21.87
7:57
36
39:31.09
223
Emily
Woolford
F-YTH
52
52/70
52/70
5:40
1:31
55
1:59
19:17
21.3
48
0:31
12:13.05
8:33
51
39:37.14
227
Kellen
Dukes
F-YTH
53
53/70
53/70
5:52
1:34
62
1:45
19:18
21.2
49
0:31
12:27.61
8:43
54
39:51.29
266
Natasha
Sortland
F-YTH
54
54/70
54/70
5:35
1:30
50
1:39
20:28
20.0
58
0:33
11:41.44
8:11
43
39:54.62
240
Caroline
Osenga
F-YTH
55
55/70
55/70
6:12
1:40
66
1:48
20:07
20.4
55
0:31
11:31.80
8:04
41
40:07.63
221
Samantha
Laurie
F-YTH
56
56/70
56/70
6:16
1:41
67
1:40
20:47
19.7
62
0:40
10:51.94
7:36
27
40:12.32
246
Katrina
Sortland
F-YTH
57
57/70
57/70
6:11
1:39
65
1:51
21:29
19.1
65
0:42
10:08.27
7:06
10
40:18.59
256
Jessica
Lickstein
F-YTH
58
58/70
58/70
5:32
1:29
48
1:50
19:57
20.6
53
0:32
12:42.32
8:54
57
40:31.38
230
Abigail
Welch
F-YTH
59
59/70
59/70
5:40
1:31
54
1:48
19:50
20.7
50
0:34
13:38.46
9:33
63
41:28.68
273
Gabriella
Chacin
F-YTH
60
60/70
60/70
5:49
1:33
61
1:56
20:29
20.0
59
0:32
12:50.01
8:59
60
41:34.02
233
Alexandria
Meyers
F-YTH
61
61/70
61/70
5:40
1:31
53
1:39
21:39
18.9
66
0:30
12:15.13
8:35
52
41:40.77
201
Catalina
Jara De La Maza
F-YTH
62
62/70
62/70
5:10
1:23
22
1:56
20:15
20.3
57
0:32
14:00.73
9:48
66
41:51.83
254
Naomi
Brown
F-YTH
63
63/70
63/70
6:28
1:44
68
1:59
21:05
19.5
63
0:43
12:57.85
9:04
61
43:11.63
206
Lauren
Grove
F-YTH
64
64/70
64/70
5:39
1:31
52
2:03
22:27
18.3
69
0:34
12:30.46
8:45
55
43:12.47
257
Maggie
Malkoske
F-YTH
65
65/70
65/70
6:06
1:38
64
2:12
21:16
19.3
64
0:47
13:58.91
9:47
65
44:17.42
218
Ella
Galbraith
F-YTH
66
66/70
66/70
5:35
1:30
49
2:08
20:44
19.8
60
0:29
15:28.98
10:50
68
44:22.48
211
Kaili
Decker
F-YTH
67
67/70
67/70
6:45
1:48
70
1:49
22:00
18.6
68
0:28
13:47.86
9:39
64
44:48.76
217
Madison
Firlotte
F-YTH
68
68/70
68/70
5:11
1:23
25
2:06
20:05
20.4
54
0:37
17:07.45
11:59
69
45:04.18
228
Rheanna
Diego
F-YTH
69
69/70
69/70
6:40
1:47
69
1:58
21:58
18.7
67
0:33
14:40.67
10:16
67
45:47.39
236
Jordan
Loftin
F-YTH
70
70/70
70/70
5:31
1:29
44
2:06
22:36
18.1
70
0:43
18:26.14
12:54
70
49:18.93
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after