Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2879
Kathryn
Haider
F 41-45
1060
63/148
467/1142
40:58
38:23
12:23
2943
Minako
Shimonaka
F 1-7
1061
7/49
468/1142
39:53
38:23
12:23
2942
Makiko
Shimonaka
F 36-40
1062
63/152
469/1142
39:54
38:24
12:23
2657
Gabriel
Norton
M 8-9
1063
77/126
594/940
38:53
38:25
12:24
5713
Kristi
Smith
F 41-45
1064
64/148
470/1142
41:33
38:28
12:25
2656
Colleen
Norton
F 36-40
1065
64/152
471/1142
38:57
38:29
12:25
3435
Gamaliel
Garcia Gomez
M 12-15
1066
109/137
595/940
40:32
38:32
12:26
3767
Titus
Henson
M 12-15
1067
110/137
596/940
41:51
38:32
12:26
5342
Vince
Scotto
M 56-60
1068
11/22
597/940
40:48
38:32
12:26
3432
Stacy
Dolson
F 31-35
1069
23/62
472/1142
40:32
38:33
12:27
2823
Hannah
Brovold
F 8-9
1070
45/107
473/1142
39:04
38:34
12:27
2824
Shawn
Brovold
M 41-45
1071
79/110
598/940
39:04
38:34
12:27
3514
Jack
Hunley
M 10-11
1072
119/202
599/940
42:24
38:35
12:27
2926
Jade
McMillem
M 36-40
1073
45/86
600/940
40:29
38:40
12:29
5657
Ashley
Weaver
F 36-40
1074
65/152
474/1142
41:53
38:40
12:29
2819
Max
Bishton
M 8-9
1075
78/126
601/940
41:24
38:41
12:29
2817
Diana
Bishton
F 36-40
1076
66/152
475/1142
41:24
38:41
12:29
2727
Jennifer
Deppen
F 41-45
1077
65/148
476/1142
38:42
38:42
12:29
5192
Jen
Holland
F 36-40
1078
67/152
477/1142
45:20
38:43
12:30
5663
Joyce
Woodson
F 56-60
1079
8/26
478/1142
41:02
38:44
12:30
2461
Jonathan
Taylor
M 8-9
1080
79/126
602/940
41:49
38:45
12:30
5413
Aaron-Michael
Upchurch
M 25-30
1081
16/21
603/940
42:25
38:48
12:31
3391
Libby
Lougheed
F 1-7
1082
8/49
479/1142
40:24
38:48
12:31
3390
Leslie
Lougheed
F 36-40
1083
68/152
480/1142
40:24
38:49
12:32
2738
Heather
Huck
F 36-40
1084
69/152
481/1142
42:05
38:49
12:32
5289
Iliana
Norton
F 10-11
1085
83/192
482/1142
40:29
38:50
12:32
3515
Nate
Hunley
M 8-9
1086
80/126
604/940
42:38
38:50
12:32
5290
Shaun
Norton
M 36-40
1087
46/86
605/940
40:29
38:50
12:32
3424
Allaylah
Bridgewater
F 10-11
1088
84/192
483/1142
47:44
38:52
12:32
3384
Charlie
Kelly
M 8-9
1089
81/126
606/940
43:05
38:52
12:33
2526
Petra
Burton
F 10-11
1090
85/192
484/1142
39:25
38:53
12:33
5795
Mae
Joubert
F 41-45
1091
66/148
485/1142
43:58
38:53
12:33
5486
Trina
Burton
F 36-40
1092
70/152
486/1142
39:27
38:55
12:34
5741
Katy
Stephenson
F 31-35
1093
24/62
487/1142
41:53
38:57
12:34
5357
Troy
Simpson
M 51-55
1094
20/35
607/940
40:31
38:58
12:34
5667
Craig
Marshall
M 25-30
1095
17/21
608/940
40:35
39:04
12:37
2740
Savannah
Huck
F 12-15
1096
82/139
488/1142
42:21
39:05
12:37
2447
Piper
Schwingendorf
F 10-11
1097
86/192
489/1142
42:39
39:12
12:39
5113
Siddharth
Deodeshmukh
M 10-11
1098
120/202
609/940
42:45
39:12
12:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5396
Christopher
Svilenov
M 12-15
1099
111/137
610/940
39:40
39:14
12:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after