Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2018
Half Iron - Individuals
Info
July 14, 2018 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - mTT
Half Iron - mTT
Half Iron - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
116
Dan
Arlandson
WAVE 1
5
5/62
5/345
28:45
1:04
2:20:03
1:26
1:36:29
-
4:27:46
255
Jason
Landretti
WAVE 1
6
6/62
6/345
31:25
1:15
2:19:06
1:14
1:35:36
-
4:28:34
307
Luke
Beirl
WAVE 1
7
7/62
7/345
31:48
0:59
2:17:00
1:12
1:28:12
12:00
4:31:09
96
Steven
Brandes
WAVE 1
8
8/62
8/345
32:56
1:45
2:23:03
2:15
1:32:49
-
4:32:45
432
Matthew
Braaksma
WAVE 1
9
9/62
9/345
36:39
1:05
2:24:18
1:15
1:29:40
-
4:32:55
204
Matt
Petersen
WAVE 1
10
10/62
10/345
30:46
1:15
2:17:25
1:36
1:39:19
4:00
4:34:19
564
Mike
Gotzler
WAVE 1
11
11/62
11/345
32:28
1:17
2:26:00
1:18
1:36:08
-
4:37:08
329
Parker
Watt
M25-29
12
1/32
12/345
26:56
0:56
2:28:41
1:01
1:40:15
-
4:37:47
5
Dustin
Maher
WAVE 1
13
12/62
13/345
31:45
1:20
2:19:54
1:08
1:43:45
-
4:37:50
58
Eric
Smithback
M35-39
14
1/61
14/345
34:50
1:22
2:27:44
1:23
1:33:40
-
4:38:57
141
Alex
Pollema
WAVE 1
15
13/62
15/345
29:11
1:06
2:19:06
0:59
1:49:27
-
4:39:47
578
Andrew
Greif
M35-39
16
2/61
16/345
31:30
1:27
2:24:37
1:04
1:41:31
-
4:40:07
478
Pete
Metz
WAVE 1
17
14/62
17/345
32:21
1:25
2:15:59
0:49
1:41:22
12:00
4:43:54
218
Brian
Andryk
WAVE 1
18
15/62
18/345
27:47
1:38
2:28:29
1:45
1:46:31
-
4:46:08
521
Sean
Blazier
M25-29
19
2/32
19/345
36:04
1:15
2:29:22
1:11
1:38:27
-
4:46:17
636
Richard
Newman
M40-44
20
1/42
20/345
35:47
1:38
2:29:26
0:59
1:39:38
-
4:47:25
133
Matthew
Colligan
WAVE 1
21
16/62
21/345
30:41
1:54
2:26:45
1:41
1:47:08
-
4:48:07
127
Katie
Horner
WAVE 1
22
17/62
1/226
34:12
1:19
2:38:11
1:20
1:33:58
-
4:48:58
122
David
Braun
WAVE 1
23
18/62
22/345
29:04
1:35
2:27:58
1:58
1:49:05
-
4:49:38
606
Bill
Martin
WAVE 1
24
19/62
23/345
29:04
0:59
2:21:19
1:03
1:58:50
-
4:51:14
245
Jason
Garvens
M30-34
25
1/31
24/345
34:55
2:38
2:41:23
1:31
1:31:11
-
4:51:36
445
Lance
Douglas
M35-39
26
3/61
25/345
30:18
1:33
2:23:07
2:12
1:55:00
-
4:52:09
46
Brent
Ruehlow
M45-49
27
1/42
26/345
37:52
2:07
2:36:32
1:43
1:34:42
-
4:52:54
43
Matt
Andrews
WAVE 1
28
20/62
27/345
31:59
1:52
2:31:15
1:36
1:46:28
-
4:53:07
29
Benjamin
Tomasek
M30-34
29
2/31
28/345
31:21
2:07
2:30:32
2:07
1:47:05
-
4:53:09
483
Rachel
Mensch
WAVE 1
30
21/62
2/226
27:35
1:14
2:38:00
1:01
1:46:06
-
4:53:53
416
Tobia
Martens
M25-29
31
3/32
29/345
35:53
1:19
2:29:30
1:18
1:46:16
-
4:54:14
221
Jeffrey
Condit
M25-29
32
4/32
30/345
31:07
0:56
2:33:15
1:22
1:47:48
-
4:54:25
591
Jeremy
Anderson
M45-49
33
2/42
31/345
30:31
1:32
2:24:45
0:57
1:56:44
-
4:54:27
547
Levi
Ney
M25-29
34
5/32
32/345
34:08
2:10
2:39:32
1:38
1:37:42
-
4:55:08
415
Ben
Thorud
WAVE 1
35
22/62
33/345
34:13
1:39
2:39:20
1:42
1:38:45
-
4:55:37
435
Christine
Sonnemann
WAVE 1
36
23/62
3/226
32:04
1:20
2:34:21
1:54
1:46:08
-
4:55:45
453
Kenneth
Laczkowski
M35-39
37
4/61
34/345
32:19
1:17
2:25:39
1:11
1:55:27
-
4:55:50
533
Isaac
Loegering
M20-24
38
1/13
35/345
30:16
2:57
2:31:19
2:14
1:50:08
-
4:56:52
56
Christopher
McGovern
M40-44
39
2/42
36/345
36:25
1:37
2:23:45
2:11
1:52:58
-
4:56:55
121
James
Holmes
M45-49
40
3/42
37/345
32:51
2:28
2:33:11
1:52
1:46:34
-
4:56:55
438
Brandon
Engle
M30-34
41
3/31
38/345
36:29
1:28
2:30:55
1:39
1:46:44
-
4:57:12
143
Aaron
Douglas
M40-44
42
3/42
39/345
40:38
1:25
2:27:21
1:11
1:46:41
-
4:57:15
235
Garrett
Nelson
M25-29
43
6/32
40/345
33:10
1:05
2:29:06
1:01
1:53:11
-
4:57:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
499
Danielle
Peiffer
WAVE 1
44
24/62
4/226
33:19
1:16
2:37:34
1:07
1:45:14
-
4:58:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after