Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Backyard presented by Kaiser Permanente
5k Run/Walk
Info
June 2, 2019 in Marymoor Park
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
5K Teams
10k Teams
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
433
Megan
Murayama
F 13-19
Renton
WA
638
30/41
308/429
50:54
16:23
201
Gregory
Ficker
M 40-49
Tukwila
WA
639
98/114
331/393
50:57
16:25
768
Praveen
Magham
M 40-49
Bellevue
WA
640
99/114
332/393
51:01
16:26
757
Aditya
Kruthiventi
M 10-12
Bothell
WA
641
37/39
333/393
51:01
16:26
718
Swarna
Gogula
F 30-39
Bellevue
WA
642
63/94
309/429
51:02
16:26
758
Anjali
Kruthiventi
F 09
Bothell
WA
643
42/50
310/429
51:02
16:26
759
Satish
Kruthiventi
M 40-49
Bothell
WA
644
100/114
334/393
51:02
16:26
788
Rajya
Nimmagadda
F 30-39
Bothell
WA
645
64/94
311/429
51:02
16:26
85
Evelyn
Browning
F 09
Seattle
WA
646
43/50
312/429
51:12
16:30
285
Kylie
Hults
F 30-39
Renton
WA
647
65/94
313/429
51:17
16:31
406
Rouella
Mendonca
F 30-39
Redmond
WA
648
66/94
314/429
51:18
16:31
108
Marianne
Casasanta
F 50-59
Walnut Creek
CA
649
25/33
315/429
51:23
16:33
510
Eric
Reynertson
M 40-49
Issaquah
WA
650
101/114
335/393
51:30
16:35
737
Sridevi
Karnati
F 30-39
Bellevue
WA
651
67/94
316/429
51:36
16:37
977
Unknown
Unknown
NO AGE
-
-
652
1/2
336/393
51:36
16:37
437
Edcelle
Naces
F 30-39
Tukwila
WA
653
68/94
317/429
51:37
16:38
200
Eva
Ficker
F 09
Seattle
WA
654
44/50
318/429
51:37
16:38
611
Sara
Whelan
F 13-19
Kirkland
WA
655
31/41
319/429
51:41
16:39
609
Kevin
Whelan
M 40-49
Kirkland
WA
656
102/114
337/393
51:42
16:39
610
Makena
Whelan
F 13-19
Kirkland
WA
657
32/41
320/429
51:43
16:39
235
Vandana
Gunupudi
F 40-49
Redmond
WA
658
93/126
321/429
51:48
16:41
897
Daniel
Kaethler
M 13-19
-
-
659
48/51
338/393
51:48
16:41
595
Shiva Prasad
Vuppala
M 40-49
Sammamish
WA
660
103/114
339/393
51:49
16:41
635
Padma
Yada
F 40-49
Sammamish
WA
661
94/126
322/429
51:49
16:41
84
Andrea
Browning
F 30-39
Seattle
WA
662
69/94
323/429
51:51
16:42
786
Harshita
Narahari
F 13-19
Bellevue
WA
663
33/41
324/429
51:55
16:43
548
Mary
Shuster
F 30-39
Lakewood
WA
664
70/94
325/429
52:29
16:54
247
Crystal
Hanson
F 30-39
Mukilteo
WA
665
71/94
326/429
52:29
16:54
21
Shauna
Alexander
F 40-49
Lakewood
WA
666
95/126
327/429
52:29
16:54
963
Joel
Dittmore
M 30-39
-
-
667
41/51
340/393
52:29
16:54
324
Imbenia
Kline
F 40-49
Puyallup
WA
668
96/126
328/429
52:32
16:55
562
Deepali
Soundararajan
F 30-39
Sammamish
WA
669
72/94
329/429
52:38
16:57
908
Neri
Diamer
M 30-39
-
-
670
42/51
341/393
52:53
17:02
862
Yantao
Li
M 40-49
-
-
671
104/114
342/393
53:04
17:05
861
Jayden
Li
M 09
-
-
672
48/57
343/393
53:04
17:05
754
Himaja
Kotti
F 13-19
Sammamish
WA
673
34/41
330/429
53:06
17:06
991
Jon
Dieuer
M 60-69
-
-
674
7/10
344/393
53:08
17:07
992
Kristin
Russell
F 30-39
-
-
675
73/94
331/429
53:14
17:09
49
Jen
Barth
F 30-39
Issaquah
WA
676
74/94
332/429
53:22
17:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
33
Sarah
Arbuckle
F 30-39
Edmonds
WA
677
75/94
333/429
53:22
17:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after