Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Black Hawk Trail 1/2 Marathon & 10K
Half Marathon
RETURN TIMING CHIP - WWW.COLORADORACETIMING.COM
Info
July 31, 2016 in Golden, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
10K
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2566
Jordan
Jones
Overall
3
3/3
3/62
1:35:26
7:57
2574
Hohan
Lam
M6099
4
1/3
4/62
1:38:06
8:11
2491
Michael
Robbert
M4049
5
1/16
5/62
1:42:19
8:32
2493
Gerald
Romero
M4049
6
2/16
6/62
1:42:20
8:32
2313
Shawn
Benson
M4049
7
3/16
7/62
1:44:12
8:41
2382
John
Gonzalez
M3039
8
1/25
8/62
1:46:42
8:54
2472
Michael
Otwell
M2029
9
1/9
9/62
1:48:57
9:05
2430
Matt
Layman
M2029
10
2/9
10/62
1:50:00
9:10
2461
Casey
Morse
M3039
11
2/25
11/62
1:51:03
9:15
2558
John
Moseley
M2029
12
3/9
12/62
1:51:10
9:16
2446
Mike
Mazzarese
M4049
13
4/16
13/62
1:53:09
9:26
2412
M Steven
Katz
M5059
14
1/5
14/62
1:53:27
9:27
2349
Travis
Daniels
M3039
15
3/25
15/62
1:54:31
9:33
2334
Scott
Coiner
M3039
16
4/25
16/62
1:55:23
9:37
2473
Joshua
Padley
M2029
17
4/9
17/62
1:58:31
9:53
2507
Art
Souverein
M5059
18
2/5
18/62
1:59:16
9:56
2367
Lance
Floto
M2029
19
5/9
19/62
2:00:34
10:03
2518
Emily
Trimble
Overall
20
1/3
1/44
2:03:40
10:18
2374
Killian
Garnier
M3039
21
5/25
20/62
2:03:53
10:19
2533
Neal
White Quills
M3039
22
6/25
21/62
2:07:53
10:39
2306
Danielle
Beck
Overall
23
2/3
2/44
2:08:28
10:42
2326
Jittilak
Chaivann
Overall
24
3/3
3/44
2:08:50
10:44
2548
Sean
Strong
M3039
25
7/25
22/62
2:09:47
10:49
2311
Kelcey
Belt
F2029
26
1/9
4/44
2:10:05
10:50
2308
Alex
Beckman
M2029
27
6/9
23/62
2:10:07
10:51
2452
Kevin
Meyer
M3039
28
8/25
24/62
2:10:28
10:52
2466
Patrick
Nguyen
M4049
29
5/16
25/62
2:10:31
10:53
2483
Vaughn
Pourchot
M3039
30
9/25
26/62
2:12:23
11:02
2462
Anna
Moseley
F3039
31
1/15
5/44
2:14:13
11:11
2366
Cooper
Floto
M119
32
1/1
27/62
2:14:33
11:13
2351
Alex
Davidson
M3039
33
10/25
28/62
2:14:52
11:14
2321
Andrew
Callahan
M3039
34
11/25
29/62
2:15:21
11:17
2388
John
Grotenhuis
M2029
35
7/9
30/62
2:16:34
11:23
2485
Javier
Ramirez
M4049
36
6/16
31/62
2:18:00
11:30
2540
Jason
Wolfe
M4049
37
7/16
32/62
2:19:07
11:36
2534
Becky
Wilder
F4049
38
1/10
6/44
2:20:05
11:40
2427
Ryan
Lamonde
M2029
39
8/9
33/62
2:20:24
11:42
2463
Joseph
Mruk
M3039
40
12/25
34/62
2:20:46
11:44
2498
William
Sarchet
M3039
41
13/25
35/62
2:23:25
11:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2476
Vincent
Palazzotto
M4049
42
8/16
36/62
2:23:45
11:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after