Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
Fleet Feet Sports 5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
27232
Adam
Parks
M2529
67
11/81
51/714
22:12
7:10
25499
Tina
Blakley
F3539
68
2/139
17/1169
22:18
7:12
25711
Bruce
Davis
M5559
69
2/24
52/714
22:23
7:14
26650
John
Starr
M3034
70
9/78
53/714
22:24
7:14
27167
Caleb
Warwick
M1417
71
4/37
54/714
22:25
7:14
27210
Michael
Schafer
M5054
72
6/50
55/714
22:25
7:14
26972
Sheri
Conrad
F4549
73
1/93
18/1169
22:25
7:14
25982
Stephen
Heister
M4044
74
9/77
56/714
22:26
7:14
25479
John
Betsch
M3034
75
10/78
57/714
22:27
7:15
27392
Kari
Beining
F1417
76
2/54
19/1169
22:28
7:15
26133
Codi
Knoch
F1824
77
5/123
20/1169
22:29
7:16
26351
Todd
Nelson
M4044
78
10/77
58/714
22:30
7:16
26838
Bob
Winder
M1824
79
3/52
59/714
22:31
7:16
26604
Alex
Silvati
M1417
80
5/37
60/714
22:36
7:18
27271
Lauren
Ossege
F13UN
81
5/189
21/1169
22:42
7:20
26565
Jack
Schaub
M1417
82
6/37
61/714
22:44
7:20
27499
Alli
Cipra
F2529
83
4/153
22/1169
22:48
7:21
22235
Kristen
Clary
F2529
84
5/153
23/1169
22:48
7:22
25612
Patrick
Cason
M3539
85
8/78
62/714
22:49
7:22
26956
Logan
Kornman
M1417
86
7/37
63/714
22:49
7:22
22236
Lauren
Clary
F2529
87
6/153
24/1169
22:51
7:22
26053
Nicholas
Iannelli
M3539
88
9/78
64/714
22:52
7:23
27033
Jana
Moore-Monzel
F4044
89
2/107
25/1169
22:56
7:24
26877
David
Young
M3539
90
10/78
65/714
22:58
7:25
26033
Tim
Horbal
M2529
91
12/81
66/714
22:59
7:25
26786
Nick
Watts
M1417
92
8/37
67/714
23:03
7:27
26491
Matt
Rice
M1417
93
9/37
68/714
23:06
7:28
27208
Paul
Schafer
M1824
94
4/52
69/714
23:09
7:28
26818
Luke
Widdig
M13UN
95
5/131
70/714
23:10
7:29
26103
Jim
Kemp
M5054
96
7/50
71/714
23:13
7:30
27355
David
Alexander
M4044
97
11/77
72/714
23:14
7:30
26677
Frank
Sunderland
M1417
98
10/37
73/714
23:17
7:31
25607
Krista
Carter
F3539
99
3/139
26/1169
23:18
7:31
26452
Joe
Puthenpurayil
M13UN
100
6/131
74/714
23:24
7:33
27222
Scott
Russell
M4044
101
12/77
75/714
23:25
7:34
27220
Nate
Lienhart
M13UN
102
7/131
76/714
23:27
7:34
27148
Fred
Behanan
M3539
103
11/78
77/714
23:28
7:34
26467
Trisha
Range
F2529
104
7/153
27/1169
23:28
7:35
26229
Casey
Marquette
M3034
105
11/78
78/714
23:30
7:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
26986
Courtney
Davis
F1417
106
3/54
28/1169
23:32
7:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after