Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
44th Annual Twin Sizzler
5K
Info
July 4, 2019 in Medina, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Citizen Bike
Expert Bike
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5KPACE
GUNTIME
TIME
899
Nick
Stump
M1519
26
17/71
25/339
5:46
17:55
17:53
1164
Eli
Schmeller
M1519
27
18/71
26/339
5:46
17:55
17:53
745
Benny
Meyers
M0114
28
1/45
27/339
5:47
18:02
17:58
517
Alan
Dravenstott
M1519
29
19/71
28/339
5:51
18:09
18:09
875
Chris
Snyder
M4044
30
1/29
29/339
5:52
18:15
18:13
1008
Tyler
Bohmer
M1519
31
20/71
30/339
5:53
18:17
18:14
1064
Jaren
Gilliam
M2024
32
5/12
31/339
5:59
18:35
18:33
442
Michael
Bogden
M3034
33
3/29
32/339
6:00
18:39
18:37
949
Tyler
Wodrich
M1519
34
21/71
33/339
6:00
18:40
18:37
1010
Zachary
Bohmer
M1519
35
22/71
34/339
6:00
18:40
18:38
1165
Mike
Selig
M4044
36
2/29
35/339
6:01
18:43
18:41
900
Sean
Sullivan
M4044
37
3/29
36/339
6:02
18:46
18:44
1109
Carter
Kolesar
M1519
38
23/71
37/339
6:02
18:47
18:45
977
Alek
Petek
M1519
39
24/71
38/339
6:05
18:56
18:52
1073
Bridget
Hahn
F1519
40
2/19
2/314
6:06
19:00
18:55
904
Barry
Thoman
M4549
41
2/30
39/339
6:07
19:04
18:58
596
Charlie
Heidinger
M1519
42
25/71
40/339
6:07
19:01
18:58
486
Ben
Colonius
M1519
43
26/71
41/339
6:07
19:02
18:59
510
Tessa
Dombi
F2024
44
1/15
3/314
6:08
19:06
19:03
714
Frank
Malinowski
M3539
45
2/37
42/339
6:08
19:09
19:04
610
Andrew
Hibler
M1519
46
27/71
43/339
6:11
19:15
19:10
832
Paul
Rink
M3034
47
4/29
44/339
6:12
19:20
19:16
1002
Brad
Barren
M2024
48
6/12
45/339
6:13
19:23
19:17
992
Kristina
Reilly
F3034
49
1/35
4/314
6:13
19:24
19:19
1006
Murari
Bhimavarapu
M1519
50
28/71
46/339
6:14
19:22
19:19
989
Drew
Reddick
M1519
51
29/71
47/339
6:15
19:26
19:24
498
Carson
Davis
M1519
52
30/71
48/339
6:18
19:34
19:32
991
Alex
Bachtel
M2529
53
1/7
49/339
6:20
19:43
19:39
1156
Cohan
Robinson
M1519
54
31/71
50/339
6:20
19:49
19:40
553
Aiden
Fox
M0114
55
2/45
51/339
6:21
19:44
19:42
746
Julie
Meyers
F4044
56
1/35
5/314
6:21
19:46
19:42
1207
Garrett
Wright
M1519
57
32/71
52/339
6:21
19:46
19:43
749
Nicholas
Miller
M1519
58
33/71
53/339
6:22
19:46
19:44
644
Bob
Jones
M4549
59
3/30
54/339
6:23
19:53
19:50
994
Anthony
Acierto
M1519
60
34/71
55/339
6:25
19:55
19:54
1084
Danielle
Honaker
F1519
61
3/19
6/314
6:25
20:05
19:56
1088
Jeff
Hurst
M1519
62
35/71
56/339
6:27
20:03
20:00
1196
Steven
Wagner
M5054
63
1/31
57/339
6:28
20:08
20:04
1110
Tommy
Komar
M0114
64
3/45
58/339
6:29
20:10
20:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5KPACE
GUNTIME
TIME
734
Zach Jr.
Meixner
M1519
65
36/71
59/339
6:30
20:15
20:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after