Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 Republic Tiger Tri
Super Sprint
Info
August 12, 2017 in Republic, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Youth Beginner Tri
Youth Challenge Tri
Sprint
Super Sprint
Doubles
Super Sprint - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
957
Chad
Blakey
M3034
7
1/4
5/31
3:41
2:27
1:31
19:09
19.1
0:49
10:14
35:21.26
293
James
Pettit
M3034
8
2/4
6/31
2:43
1:49
1:35
20:10
18.1
0:59
10:34
35:58.39
299
Phil
Neblett
M3539
9
1/3
7/31
2:41
1:48
1:26
20:12
18.1
0:54
11:20
36:30.24
288
Brandon
Kovach
M4549
10
1/5
8/31
2:15
1:30
1:20
19:51
18.4
1:07
12:36
37:06.59
296
Victor
Pardue
M5054
11
2/4
9/31
2:56
1:57
1:14
19:28
18.8
1:10
12:32
37:17.49
375
Greg
Mitchell
M4549
12
2/5
10/31
3:51
2:34
1:05
20:40
17.7
1:07
10:54
37:34.27
264
Jackson
Witte
M119
13
1/8
11/31
2:31
1:41
0:49
23:26
15.6
0:31
10:33
37:48.93
265
Ryder
Randles
M119
14
2/8
12/31
2:48
1:52
0:55
23:44
15.4
0:25
10:03
37:53.65
292
Carl
Carney
M3034
15
3/4
13/31
2:48
1:52
1:30
21:28
17.0
1:12
11:10
38:06.29
286
Chad
Efird
M4044
16
2/3
14/31
2:42
1:48
2:27
21:25
17.1
0:59
11:47
39:17.56
289
Janet
Clemens
F5054
17
2/4
3/19
2:35
1:43
1:24
20:41
17.7
1:28
13:18
39:23.36
220
Garrett
Nau
M119
18
3/8
15/31
2:42
1:48
1:28
23:04
15.9
0:58
11:25
39:34.79
298
Doug
Hepler
M4044
19
3/3
16/31
3:19
2:13
1:22
21:34
17.0
1:07
12:57
40:15.94
214
Camon
Lairmore
M119
20
4/8
17/31
2:46
1:51
2:17
24:10
15.1
1:00
10:59
41:09.80
239
Jack
Hoodenpyle
M119
21
5/8
18/31
2:56
1:57
1:21
24:05
15.2
0:35
14:16
43:10.31
237
Jeff
Cornelius
M119
22
6/8
19/31
3:03
2:02
1:33
27:03
13.5
0:35
11:54
44:05.95
238
Christine
Cornelius
F4549
23
1/2
4/19
4:23
2:56
2:02
23:16
15.7
1:08
13:43
44:30.03
294
Harold
Cunningham
M5054
24
3/4
20/31
3:57
2:38
2:54
24:10
15.1
1:50
12:27
45:16.01
950
Ruby
Hord
F119
25
1/3
5/19
3:34
2:23
1:54
26:00
14.1
0:57
13:12
45:35.04
222
Fred
Hord
M4549
26
3/5
21/31
3:44
2:30
1:52
26:30
13.8
1:14
12:27
45:44.46
263
Kevin
Roy
M6064
27
1/1
22/31
3:07
2:05
1:49
23:38
15.5
1:47
15:40
45:58.40
228
Josh
Pautz
M3539
28
2/3
23/31
3:06
2:04
0:53
23:01
15.9
1:33
17:57
46:27.48
211
Erin
Bingham
F2529
29
1/1
6/19
2:54
1:56
1:49
25:39
14.3
0:51
17:44
48:54.64
224
Donovan
Hord
M119
30
7/8
24/31
4:28
2:59
2:01
30:18
12.1
1:07
11:56
49:47.41
360
Kathleen
Kennedy
F5054
31
3/4
7/19
4:26
2:57
2:41
26:43
13.7
2:12
14:44
50:43.91
207
Brian
Noggle
M4549
32
4/5
25/31
4:58
3:19
2:18
29:17
12.5
0:45
14:09
51:25.54
250
Paul
Engell
M4549
33
5/5
26/31
4:32
3:02
2:30
24:05
15.2
2:07
18:23
51:34.76
213
Matthew
Duffy
M3034
34
4/4
27/31
3:16
2:11
1:26
28:03
13.0
1:13
17:43
51:38.04
215
Summer
Aldridge
F3539
35
1/2
8/19
3:41
2:28
1:08
29:50
12.3
1:09
15:57
51:43.51
952
Troy
Brewer
M5054
36
4/4
28/31
3:34
2:23
2:09
27:25
13.3
1:21
17:53
52:18.19
209
Rebecca
Jones
F3539
37
2/2
9/19
4:10
2:47
1:49
29:20
12.5
0:47
17:24
53:26.66
258
Avery
Cornelius-White
F119
38
2/3
10/19
3:33
2:22
2:59
31:52
11.5
0:58
14:40
53:59.31
256
Cecily
Cornelive-White
F4044
39
2/4
11/19
3:40
2:27
2:58
31:41
11.6
1:06
14:43
54:05.15
210
Sam
Loudenslager
M119
40
8/8
29/31
3:36
2:24
1:31
29:14
12.5
1:40
18:57
54:55.30
219
Devin
Holt
M3539
41
3/3
30/31
3:18
2:12
3:11
32:10
11.4
1:23
16:34
56:32.61
203
Polly
Roberts
F4044
42
3/4
12/19
3:59
2:39
1:35
32:47
11.2
1:00
18:03
57:21.55
212
Ashley
Pemberton
F2024
43
1/1
13/19
3:18
2:12
2:09
36:10
10.1
1:29
15:03
58:05.80
217
Beverly
Brewer
F5054
44
4/4
14/19
4:26
2:58
3:56
34:26
10.6
1:19
15:16
59:20.80
206
Michelle
Rabinowitz
F3034
45
1/2
15/19
3:24
2:16
2:11
34:22
10.6
1:57
18:47
1:00:39.02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
230
Glen
Welden
M7579
46
1/1
31/31
5:29
3:39
3:34
34:08
10.7
1:24
17:59
1:02:30.71
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after