Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2013 Waddell & Reed Kansas City Marathon
5K
Info
October 19, 2013 in Kansas City, MO
Race Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Half Marathon
5K
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Marathon Results
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
20094
Anita
Ranhotra
F????
880
10/10
482/742
38:50
12:32
21651
Paul
Gorman
M5559
881
23/28
399/490
38:52
12:33
20420
Jan
Arnold
F5559
882
18/30
483/742
38:54
12:33
21607
Alyssa
Murphy
F2529
883
101/120
484/742
38:54
12:33
21609
Troy
Lavelle
M2529
884
57/65
400/490
38:55
12:33
21210
Stephanie
Elkins
F4549
885
32/60
485/742
38:58
12:34
21061
Tawaana
Lowe
F3034
886
84/127
486/742
38:59
12:35
21059
Melissa
Morris
F2529
887
102/120
487/742
39:02
12:36
21644
Kellie
Bray
F3539
888
82/111
488/742
39:05
12:37
21647
Kristie
Larson
F3539
889
83/111
489/742
39:05
12:37
20764
Marie
Crupper
F3539
890
84/111
490/742
39:08
12:38
21308
Melanie
Nieznajko
F3034
891
85/127
491/742
39:09
12:38
21123
Soraya
Aguirre
F3539
892
85/111
492/742
39:09
12:38
21305
James
Mangan
M2529
893
58/65
401/490
39:09
12:38
21599
Lucy
Sheets
F5054
894
29/53
493/742
39:09
12:38
21242
Jaimie
Pfeifer
F3539
895
86/111
494/742
39:10
12:39
20882
Kalee
Schooley
F3034
896
86/127
495/742
39:13
12:40
21436
Kelly
Crumley
F3539
897
87/111
496/742
39:14
12:40
20642
Anya
Ansley
F3034
898
87/127
497/742
39:14
12:40
20860
Sarah
Ruhl
F2529
899
103/120
498/742
39:15
12:40
20150
Elizabeth
Zhou
F2529
900
104/120
499/742
39:16
12:40
21165
Theresa
Schnelle
F4549
901
33/60
500/742
39:27
12:44
20556
Stephanie
Moore
F3034
902
88/127
501/742
39:32
12:46
20555
Samuel
Moore
M3034
903
62/71
402/490
39:33
12:46
21301
Shawna
Heintz
F4044
904
44/82
502/742
39:35
12:47
21300
Allyson
Heintz
F17UN
905
26/38
503/742
39:35
12:47
20723
Savannah
Ellis
F1824
906
51/71
504/742
39:37
12:47
20331
Sarah
Dale
F3034
907
89/127
505/742
39:38
12:47
21193
Diane
Burke
F5559
908
19/30
506/742
39:39
12:48
20359
Dan
Van Becelaere
M3034
909
63/71
403/490
39:40
12:48
20424
James
Boyer
M17UN
910
48/51
404/490
39:47
12:50
20685
Matthew
Delaney
M7074
911
4/4
405/490
39:48
12:51
20700
Braxton
Edins
M17UN
912
49/51
406/490
39:48
12:51
20199
Jennifer
Munoz
F3539
913
88/111
507/742
39:49
12:51
20200
Lisa
Smith
F4044
914
45/82
508/742
39:49
12:51
20104
Erica
Smith
F3034
915
90/127
509/742
39:55
12:53
21062
Cassandra
Dejongh
F2529
916
105/120
510/742
39:56
12:53
20374
Laura
Deatrick
F4549
917
34/60
511/742
39:58
12:54
21275
Chanda
Koechner
F4044
918
46/82
512/742
39:58
12:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
20243
Leah
McPeak
F3034
919
91/127
513/742
39:58
12:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after