Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2009
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 27, 2009 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1129
Joseph
Koenig
M6569
633
4/18
440/930
27:24
8:51
553
Melodie
Eads
F5559
634
4/76
194/1253
27:25
8:51
1618
Denny
Phelps
M6064
635
9/42
441/930
27:26
8:52
918
Kathy
Hicks
F6064
636
3/31
195/1253
27:27
8:52
482
Connie
Derango
F5054
637
6/113
196/1253
27:27
8:52
1085
Christine
Kessler
F4044
638
20/138
197/1253
27:27
8:52
52
John
Ashworth
M4044
639
43/91
442/930
27:28
8:52
2664
Kassandra
Merritt
F2024
640
22/105
198/1253
27:29
8:52
1280
Tim
Lowman
M6064
641
10/42
443/930
27:29
8:53
1407
Georgia
Mergler
F3539
642
28/175
199/1253
27:29
8:53
1858
Zachary
Schneider
M0108
643
2/20
444/930
27:29
8:53
1408
Joe
Mergler
M3539
644
43/95
445/930
27:29
8:53
1439
Michael
Miller
M2024
645
29/47
446/930
27:29
8:53
1059
James
Kaiser
M4549
646
50/100
447/930
27:30
8:53
1994
Kimberly
Smith
F3539
647
29/175
200/1253
27:30
8:53
51
Allison
Ashworth
F1214
648
23/47
201/1253
27:30
8:53
448
Lori
Davis
F3034
649
29/158
202/1253
27:30
8:53
1857
Scott
Schneider
M3539
650
44/95
448/930
27:30
8:53
382
Ron
Corbett
M4549
651
51/100
449/930
27:31
8:53
2282
Paul
Winglewich
M4044
652
44/91
450/930
27:31
8:53
1754
Ron
Risser
M6064
653
11/42
451/930
27:31
8:53
1536
Kristin
Nuscher
F2529
654
26/181
203/1253
27:31
8:53
314
Brett
Chmiel
M2529
655
53/95
452/930
27:31
8:53
1721
Nick
Rehg
M2529
656
54/95
453/930
27:32
8:54
1054
Thomas
Jones
M4549
657
52/100
454/930
27:33
8:54
1627
Terry
Phillips
M4044
658
45/91
455/930
27:35
8:54
670
Gary
Foskuhl
M4549
659
53/100
456/930
27:35
8:54
1846
Daniel
Schloss
M5559
660
16/54
457/930
27:35
8:55
2271
Denise
Williams
F4549
661
16/132
204/1253
27:36
8:55
2118
Crystal
Thomas
F2529
662
27/181
205/1253
27:40
8:56
1919
Erika
Shaver
F1519
663
24/52
206/1253
27:40
8:56
2566
Thomas
Ott
M4044
664
46/91
458/930
27:40
8:56
719
Kevin
Fulton
M3034
665
40/78
459/930
27:41
8:56
1960
Heidi
Simons
F3539
666
30/175
207/1253
27:41
8:56
2538
Matt
Siefker
M2529
667
55/95
460/930
27:41
8:56
582
Mark
Engert
M4549
668
54/100
461/930
27:41
8:57
1341
Leah
Matthews
F2529
669
28/181
208/1253
27:43
8:57
559
Gregory
Eberhart
M4044
670
47/91
462/930
27:44
8:58
1087
Cindy
Keys
F4549
671
17/132
209/1253
27:45
8:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1080
Neal
Kennington
M3034
672
41/78
463/930
27:46
8:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after