Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Kooky-Spooky 5K, 10K & Half Marathon - 2014
10K
Info
October 26, 2014 in Golden, CO
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half Marathon
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
561
Eitan
Halper-Stromber
M3039
1
1/29
1/74
37:53
6:07
522
Kevin
Clemens
M3039
2
2/29
2/74
38:22
6:12
504
William
Bouldin
M3039
3
3/29
3/74
40:58
6:37
591
Whitney
Kube
F3039
4
1/60
1/170
42:16
6:49
539
John
Elam
M4049
5
1/14
4/74
42:36
6:53
641
Aj
Ovando
M2029
6
1/16
5/74
44:50
7:14
854
Samantha
Gordon
F2029
7
1/42
2/170
45:00
7:16
535
Emily
Dingman
F1019
8
1/10
3/170
45:43
7:23
661
Charles
Rodarmor
M3039
9
4/29
6/74
46:11
7:27
170
Travis
White
M3039
10
5/29
7/74
46:11
7:27
576
Christine
Horst
F4049
11
1/37
4/170
46:13
7:28
777
Alyssa
Burnell
F3039
12
2/60
5/170
46:42
7:32
555
Rachel
Goodrich
F1019
13
2/10
6/170
47:00
7:35
603
Alex
Mametiev
M3039
14
6/29
8/74
47:26
7:39
180
Tori
Maloney
M4049
15
2/14
9/74
47:57
7:44
506
John
Bowman
M3039
16
7/29
10/74
47:58
7:45
702
Cole
Tesone
M2029
17
2/16
11/74
48:44
7:52
508
Paul
Brannberg
M2029
18
3/16
12/74
49:07
7:56
197
John
Weiss
M5059
19
1/5
13/74
49:33
8:00
636
Pete
Obermueller
M3039
20
8/29
14/74
49:40
8:01
586
Christina
Kennedy
F1019
21
3/10
7/170
49:44
8:02
556
Charlie
Gruber
M3039
22
9/29
15/74
49:44
8:02
585
Norm
Kendrick
M4049
23
3/14
16/74
49:57
8:04
495
Brian
Baker
M2029
24
4/16
17/74
50:14
8:07
743
Jeremiah
Baltzer
M3039
25
10/29
18/74
50:15
8:07
707
Hans Ulrich
Thornberg
M4049
26
4/14
19/74
50:23
8:08
604
Martin
Maness
M3039
27
11/29
20/74
50:33
8:10
568
Eric
Haye
M4049
28
5/14
21/74
50:48
8:12
503
Colin
Bosworth
M3039
29
12/29
22/74
50:51
8:12
569
Caitlin
Hendee
F2029
30
2/42
8/170
50:51
8:13
527
Jason
Cook
M3039
31
13/29
23/74
51:09
8:15
647
Hannah
Peterson
F1019
32
4/10
9/170
51:18
8:17
710
Emilie
Tullis
F3039
33
3/60
10/170
51:25
8:18
587
Kim
Kirby
F4049
34
2/37
11/170
51:38
8:20
627
Emma
Moon
F1019
35
5/10
12/170
51:38
8:20
196
Carolyn
Weiss
F5059
36
1/17
13/170
51:44
8:21
677
Matthew
Sargent
M2029
37
5/16
24/74
52:52
8:32
545
Rachel
Feiman
F3039
38
4/60
14/170
53:11
8:35
588
Emily
Kliner
F2029
39
3/42
15/170
53:44
8:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
626
Kerry
Mobley
F4049
40
3/37
16/170
53:46
8:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after