Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Rip City Race for the Roses
Half Marathon
Info
April 28, 2019 in Portland, OR
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1634
Garrett
Stout
M2024
31
1/17
24/219
1:39:05.04
7:34
2202
Brandon
Gatke
M3539
32
4/31
25/219
1:39:17.02
7:35
1916
Kristine
Olson
F2529
33
3/54
8/273
1:39:41.06
7:37
1753
Shane
Garling
M4549
34
3/18
26/219
1:39:52.05
7:38
1965
Nicholas
Robbins
M3034
35
9/37
27/219
1:40:11.03
7:39
1826
Rebecca
Josephson
F2529
36
4/54
9/273
1:40:41.07
7:42
2192
William
Thomas
M3034
37
10/37
28/219
1:40:46.02
7:42
2046
Jennifer
Uber
F4044
38
2/50
10/273
1:41:07.03
7:44
1600
Rian
Anderson
M4044
39
5/34
29/219
1:41:16.08
7:44
1991
Ken
Schwerd
M3539
40
5/31
30/219
1:41:17.05
7:44
1977
Sarah
Royalty
F3539
41
2/33
11/273
1:41:59.09
7:48
2013
Joshua
Spiegel
M4044
42
6/34
31/219
1:42:00.07
7:48
2005
Bryce
Sinner
M3539
43
6/31
32/219
1:42:06.06
7:48
1858
Fabiola
Lopez
F6064
44
1/14
12/273
1:42:10.05
7:48
1674
Geremy
Clarion
M3034
45
11/37
33/219
1:42:28.08
7:50
2181
Brian
Wagner
M3539
46
7/31
34/219
1:42:40
7:51
1889
Rachael
Modrcin
F2529
47
5/54
13/273
1:42:56
7:52
2027
Henry
Stuckenschmidt
M2024
48
2/17
35/219
1:43:02.07
7:52
1756
Erin
Gettling
F3539
49
3/33
14/273
1:43:36.02
7:55
1961
Nate
Richards
F2024
50
2/22
15/273
1:43:38.08
7:55
1964
Amsale
Rivers
F4549
51
1/24
16/273
1:43:49.04
7:56
1834
Julie
Kentosh
F3034
52
2/42
17/273
1:44:51.05
8:01
1708
Christopher
Donnermeyer
M4044
53
7/34
36/219
1:45:53.01
8:05
1668
Timothy
Choi
M3034
54
12/37
37/219
1:46:05.06
8:06
1649
Alison
Burton
F3539
55
4/33
18/273
1:46:20.05
8:08
1725
Tamara
Falls
F4044
56
3/50
19/273
1:46:33.09
8:09
1814
Youssef
Ibrahim
M2529
57
5/24
38/219
1:46:35.05
8:09
1739
Miguel Ange
Flores
M5054
58
2/20
39/219
1:46:37.08
8:09
1883
Lindsey
Milgrom
F2529
59
6/54
20/273
1:46:46.01
8:10
1698
Kristyn
Decker
F2529
60
7/54
21/273
1:46:56
8:10
1915
Monica
Olson
F3539
61
5/33
22/273
1:47:01.02
8:11
1743
Sarah
Fraser
F2024
62
3/22
23/273
1:47:37.09
8:13
2051
Spencer
Behrens
M2529
63
6/24
40/219
1:48:00
8:15
2214
Tomas
Bulux
M2529
64
7/24
41/219
1:48:08.03
8:16
2002
Olivia
Simeone
F3034
65
3/42
24/273
1:48:23
8:17
1706
Janelle
Donaldson
F2024
66
4/22
25/273
1:48:30.04
8:17
1659
Jeff
Carlsen
M4044
67
8/34
42/219
1:49:21.01
8:21
2006
Haydee
Smith
F4044
68
4/50
26/273
1:49:32.05
8:22
1586
Leyla
Abbasi
F2024
69
5/22
27/273
1:49:34.06
8:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2076
Lauren
Wirtis
F2529
70
8/54
28/273
1:49:36
8:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after