Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
505
John
Ryan
M30-34
65
5/41
55/400
7:15
2:16
50:50
1:11
24:10
-
1:25:40
490
Greta
Simpson
F35-39
66
1/55
11/439
7:42
0:56
48:51
0:46
27:33
-
1:25:47
536
Jessica
Hoffmaster
F35-39
67
2/55
12/439
9:04
2:12
50:47
1:07
22:38
-
1:25:47
425
Mark
Gilpatric
M45-49
68
8/52
56/400
7:45
1:42
48:07
1:46
26:35
-
1:25:53
286
Cayle
Tompkins
M35-39
69
10/45
57/400
7:28
2:25
50:32
1:13
24:23
-
1:25:59
249
Sverre
Falck-Pedersen
M65-69
70
1/17
58/400
9:12
1:36
50:27
1:39
23:18
-
1:26:11
726
Sam
Morgan
M40-44
71
13/38
59/400
7:11
2:50
52:21
1:20
22:37
-
1:26:17
267
Stephen
Becker
M50-54
72
6/42
60/400
8:55
1:16
50:42
1:16
24:21
-
1:26:28
662
Stacy
Hess
F45-49
73
2/49
13/439
9:04
1:21
51:17
0:55
24:00
-
1:26:35
783
Nick
Anderson
M35-39
74
11/45
61/400
7:50
2:03
54:57
0:32
21:23
-
1:26:44
218
Jamie
Massey
M30-34
75
6/41
62/400
8:04
1:30
49:03
1:19
26:54
-
1:26:47
393
Kevin
Fores
M55-59
76
4/37
63/400
8:07
1:42
50:10
1:27
25:28
-
1:26:53
663
Edmond
Rowe
M45-49
77
9/52
64/400
8:20
1:45
49:03
1:35
26:14
-
1:26:55
569
Dylan
Gerhart
M30-34
78
7/41
65/400
8:28
2:43
53:11
0:43
21:58
-
1:27:02
332
Timothy
Heine
M30-34
79
8/41
66/400
6:24
2:41
54:47
2:32
20:45
-
1:27:07
116
Natalie
Prescott
F20-24
80
2/23
14/439
7:55
3:28
54:37
0:55
20:14
-
1:27:08
58
Korie
Huskey
M40-44
81
14/38
67/400
7:46
1:10
52:16
1:26
24:32
-
1:27:08
326
Renee
Justinger
F40-44
82
2/46
15/439
7:32
1:16
49:56
1:08
27:21
-
1:27:12
451
Chad
Smith
M35-39
83
12/45
68/400
6:47
2:38
50:50
3:47
23:12
-
1:27:12
88
David
Raasch
M55-59
84
5/37
69/400
8:16
2:05
49:46
1:37
25:34
-
1:27:16
190
Mark
Mannebach
M60-64
85
2/23
70/400
6:46
1:27
51:31
0:48
26:54
-
1:27:24
162
Eric
Jones
M25-29
86
5/37
71/400
7:14
1:43
53:22
1:47
23:24
-
1:27:27
660
Jason
Turcott
M45-49
87
10/52
72/400
8:25
2:22
52:54
1:26
22:25
-
1:27:29
784
Jennelle
Anderson
F35-39
88
3/55
16/439
8:36
1:54
53:46
1:19
21:58
-
1:27:31
746
Mark
Sharon
M60-64
89
3/23
73/400
9:33
2:09
50:43
1:09
24:07
-
1:27:39
547
Owen
Lafrombois
M15-19
90
4/21
74/400
7:18
1:05
53:45
0:59
24:38
-
1:27:43
57
Brandon
Beehner
M30-34
91
9/41
75/400
8:08
2:19
49:02
1:12
27:06
-
1:27:46
484
Alyssa
Douglas
F35-39
92
4/55
17/439
8:24
1:20
54:16
0:43
23:09
-
1:27:51
125
Julie
Murphy Agnew
F35-39
93
5/55
18/439
8:52
1:57
50:45
1:27
25:15
-
1:28:13
89
Erik
Lewis
M25-29
94
6/37
76/400
7:56
1:46
55:06
1:59
21:30
-
1:28:14
426
Jeff
Mohrmann
M35-39
95
13/45
77/400
12:04
3:40
50:04
2:25
20:04
-
1:28:16
858
Laura
Caulfield
F35-39
96
6/55
19/439
8:55
1:53
54:59
1:06
21:25
-
1:28:17
694
Carl
Kugler
M45-49
97
11/52
78/400
8:52
3:02
53:20
1:14
21:51
-
1:28:17
681
Meghan
Caballero
F25-29
98
3/52
20/439
8:57
1:31
55:41
1:23
20:54
-
1:28:24
464
Lace
Luedke
F40-44
99
3/46
21/439
8:15
1:12
52:11
1:10
25:39
-
1:28:25
824
Chris
Piekarski
M30-34
100
10/41
79/400
8:42
1:31
49:17
1:24
27:35
-
1:28:27
87
Brandon
Lane
M45-49
101
12/52
80/400
7:41
0:59
54:20
1:13
24:19
-
1:28:29
250
Jennifer
Thorpe
F35-39
102
7/55
22/439
8:24
1:04
54:03
0:55
24:06
-
1:28:30
399
Robert
Parks
M20-24
103
7/22
81/400
6:47
1:33
53:01
3:17
23:57
-
1:28:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
892
Tony
Welnicke
M40-44
104
15/38
82/400
8:26
1:27
53:55
0:59
23:58
-
1:28:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after