Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Wally Watkins Turkey Trot
5K
Info
November 23, 2017 in Wylie, TX
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
"chiptime"
"guntime"
"checkpoint_1"
243
Rae
Jackman
F35-39
50
29:02.71
29:10.89
14:24
40
Robert
Diaz
M45-49
51
28:59.21
29:13.88
14:16
48
Eli
Fleenor
M09-11
52
29:19.94
29:23.35
12:32
400
Melissa
Hosey
F45-49
53
29:29.15
29:29.15
14:14
130
Catie
Shirley
F15-19
54
29:17.70
29:29.49
14:07
146
Grace
Watkins
F15-19
55
29:14.05
29:35.71
14:24
83
Nathaniel
Holland
M12-14
56
29:38.30
29:45.29
12:48
93
Milan
Linhart
M40-44
57
29:45.71
29:45.71
14:14
103
Amber
Mercer
F40-44
58
29:44.38
29:50.61
14:44
223
Corey
Lewis
M40-44
59
29:50.21
30:01.19
14:57
104
John
Mercer
M45-49
60
30:39.19
30:46.68
14:58
218
Faith
Seddig
F12-14
61
30:58.38
30:58.75
14:47
206
Angela
Elizondo
F40-44
62
31:01.59
31:03.66
15:05
227
Sarah
Stultz
F30-34
63
31:02.92
31:07.22
15:12
126
Kasia
Reese
F45-49
64
30:52.97
31:11.82
15:23
109
Philip
Montero
M40-44
65
31:25.71
31:28.20
14:55
215
Kris
Segrest
M40-44
66
31:20.91
31:29.19
15:51
89
Kevin
Kegley
M50-54
67
31:23.78
31:36.41
14:57
149
Scott
Watkins
M45-49
68
31:30.97
31:51.33
15:11
236
Cindy
Orshonsky
F55-59
69
31:37.69
31:54.78
15:27
148
Kelli
Watkins
F45-49
70
31:36.45
31:56.35
15:54
30
Jeremiah
Cole
M40-44
71
31:53
32:07.63
15:10
119
Allyson
Needham
F25-29
72
32:01.26
32:15.62
15:45
80
Mitch
Herzog
M45-49
73
32:12.34
32:16.73
15:35
88
James
Kegley
M09-11
74
32:14.82
32:17.58
15:08
216
Shelby
Denry
F12-14
75
32:16.09
32:17.68
13:43
91
Karen
Klugh
F50-54
76
32:50.93
32:54.63
15:58
129
Kylie
Schultz
F08 un
77
32:36.26
33:00.04
15:46
128
Jessica
Schultz
F35-39
78
32:34.81
33:00.05
15:45
87
Dawn
Kegley
F50-54
79
33:00.97
33:00.97
16:29
167
Kaleigh
Greenwood
F25-29
80
32:55.68
33:05.41
16:25
207
Jovanna
Elizondo
F15-19
81
33:04.27
33:06.43
15:15
122
Lisa
Pendley
F50-54
82
33:01.70
33:12.93
16:16
220
Will
Wygant
M12-14
83
33:28.86
33:35.23
15:08
217
Kaley
Thomas
F25-29
84
33:58.08
33:59.18
16:22
147
James
Watkins
M15-19
85
33:47.98
34:08.77
15:53
95
Bryanna
Lopez
F15-19
86
34:17.43
34:18.66
16:07
57
Cameron
George
F12-14
87
34:24.49
34:28.75
15:17
59
Heather
George
F40-44
88
34:25.04
34:29.29
15:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
"chiptime"
"guntime"
"checkpoint_1"
143
Anika
Tonn
F08 un
89
34:02.95
34:29.33
15:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after