Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1045
Kevin
Zinck
M3539
218
30/59
179/430
23:40
1:21
34
7:45
1:13:47
18.5
348
1:55
49:37
9:55
246
2:36:47
979
Mike
Vandergeest
M3034
219
27/53
180/430
29:16
1:40
363
7:00
1:10:33
19.3
243
2:09
47:49
9:34
198
2:36:49
655
Maggie
Lawry
F4549
220
3/30
40/227
26:33
1:31
165
6:06
1:09:07
19.7
195
-
55:21
11:04
370
2:37:08
99
Nelson
Dunham
M6569
221
4/12
181/430
30:47
1:45
451
6:39
1:05:33
20.8
98
3:04
51:09
10:14
285
2:37:13
786
Erin
O'Leary
F4044
222
3/29
41/227
28:21
1:37
293
7:10
1:11:07
19.2
265
2:49
47:57
9:35
204
2:37:28
1034
Timothy
Yocom
M5054
223
28/62
182/430
24:20
1:23
65
6:55
1:11:17
19.1
271
3:02
51:56
10:23
304
2:37:31
305
Roy
Ben-Hur
M5054
224
29/62
183/430
29:56
1:42
407
6:16
1:06:57
20.3
133
2:19
52:11
10:26
312
2:37:39
707
Jennifer
Martin
F6064
225
1/8
42/227
29:02
1:39
352
7:19
1:10:57
19.2
256
2:13
48:09
9:38
213
2:37:42
671
Justin
Lestrange
M2529
226
12/24
184/430
26:32
1:30
164
6:23
1:09:45
19.5
219
1:43
53:37
10:43
340
2:38:02
988
Julia
Vom Wege
F4044
227
4/29
43/227
29:59
1:42
413
7:04
1:09:38
19.6
210
2:27
48:56
9:47
230
2:38:06
654
Anna
Lawrence
F2024
228
2/3
44/227
32:16
1:50
531
8:24
1:08:11
20.0
166
3:04
46:14
9:15
168
2:38:12
520
Debbie
Goulian
F6064
229
2/8
45/227
28:08
1:36
272
6:45
1:17:11
17.6
436
2:22
43:48
8:46
101
2:38:16
8
Steve
Dehorsey
M4044
230
31/70
185/430
31:03
1:46
470
6:44
1:10:28
19.3
238
1:54
48:08
9:38
210
2:38:20
254
Rodolfo
Aguilar
M3539
231
31/59
186/430
28:28
1:37
301
9:51
1:06:59
20.3
136
5:13
47:49
9:34
199
2:38:23
389
Matthew
D'Lauro
M4044
232
32/70
187/430
28:30
1:37
305
6:16
1:17:50
17.5
455
1:42
44:06
8:49
107
2:38:26
466
Fritz
Fowler
M3034
233
28/53
188/430
29:30
1:41
374
7:43
1:09:34
19.6
208
2:55
48:43
9:45
224
2:38:28
472
Charles
Franzone
M2529
234
13/24
189/430
25:38
1:27
128
8:09
1:09:43
19.5
215
3:51
51:06
10:13
283
2:38:29
698
Robert
Malone
M4549
235
26/63
190/430
30:49
1:45
453
6:11
1:09:39
19.6
211
2:49
49:03
9:49
236
2:38:32
601
Jen
Kane
F4044
236
5/29
46/227
31:49
1:48
515
7:19
1:08:22
19.9
169
2:29
48:44
9:45
225
2:38:45
994
Dave
Walter
M4044
237
33/70
191/430
28:11
1:36
281
6:30
1:10:25
19.3
236
3:14
50:25
10:05
264
2:38:47
366
Andrew
Compton
M3034
238
29/53
192/430
30:18
1:43
429
7:17
1:09:23
19.6
202
4:54
46:55
9:23
185
2:38:49
1877
Rachel
Goetting
F2529
239
5/19
47/227
26:20
1:30
150
5:23
1:18:53
17.3
480
2:01
46:16
9:15
171
2:38:55
322
Michael
Bria
M4044
240
34/70
193/430
30:04
1:43
417
8:07
1:09:33
19.6
207
2:38
48:31
9:42
220
2:38:55
686
Alan
Lowe
M3539
241
32/59
194/430
24:57
1:25
88
6:03
1:06:21
20.5
114
-
1:01:51
12:22
478
2:39:13
1041
Raul
Zea
M4044
242
35/70
195/430
25:00
1:25
90
7:04
1:09:56
19.5
225
-
57:26
11:29
413
2:39:28
673
Shawna
Lewis
F3539
243
8/33
48/227
28:57
1:39
343
7:37
1:15:56
17.9
408
2:41
44:20
8:52
113
2:39:33
999
Bob
Wei
M3034
244
30/53
196/430
25:57
1:28
134
7:25
1:11:50
19.0
292
3:15
51:05
10:13
282
2:39:33
714
Joe
McCabe
M5559
245
11/44
197/430
26:50
1:31
189
7:18
1:12:00
18.9
299
2:31
50:53
10:11
276
2:39:35
1027
Matt
Woods
M3034
246
31/53
198/430
26:34
1:31
169
6:07
1:13:03
18.6
325
2:47
51:03
10:13
280
2:39:36
616
Dan
Kennison
M6064
247
9/29
199/430
26:30
1:30
161
7:06
1:03:52
21.3
53
-
1:02:08
12:26
481
2:39:38
1030
Lillian
Wynn
F3034
248
10/34
49/227
25:55
1:28
132
5:29
1:13:43
18.5
346
2:19
52:12
10:26
313
2:39:39
281
Jonathan
Bank
M5054
249
30/62
200/430
31:50
1:49
516
6:38
1:08:38
19.8
174
3:48
48:48
9:46
227
2:39:44
1028
Anna
Wrobel
F5054
250
6/33
50/227
26:53
1:32
192
6:50
1:13:17
18.6
331
2:15
50:30
10:06
267
2:39:47
921
Fred
Soglia
M6064
251
10/29
201/430
26:31
1:30
163
8:45
1:12:11
18.9
304
4:05
48:31
9:42
221
2:40:06
486
Thomas
Garvey
M5559
252
12/44
202/430
30:26
1:44
433
6:36
1:08:15
20.0
167
3:00
51:53
10:23
303
2:40:12
257
Joanne
Alme
F4044
253
6/29
51/227
26:54
1:32
194
5:54
1:17:19
17.6
439
2:10
47:54
9:35
201
2:40:13
12
Hilari
Ksiazek
F4044
254
7/29
52/227
25:16
1:26
104
7:33
1:15:46
18.0
405
3:02
48:35
9:43
222
2:40:14
713
Scott
McAllister
M4549
255
27/63
203/430
28:54
1:39
335
7:02
1:09:03
19.7
190
2:30
52:44
10:33
321
2:40:15
160
John
Tallarico
M4549
256
28/63
204/430
31:13
1:46
480
6:00
1:09:13
19.7
197
2:50
48:58
9:48
232
2:40:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
137
Richard
Scatchard
M5054
257
31/62
205/430
26:46
1:31
185
7:41
1:09:44
19.5
216
3:52
52:14
10:27
315
2:40:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after