Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Carmel Marathon Weekend 2017
Marathon
Info
April 22, 2017 in Carmel, IN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Indiana Spine Group 8K
Carmel 5K
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Carmel Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5M
RANK
HALF
RANK
20MI
RANK
LAST10K
RANK
TIME
PACE
1817
Ronald
Hanners
M 60-64
468
11/18
305/399
47:40
453
2:05:26
444
3:14:29
430
1:15:31
518
4:30:00
10:19
1265
Rk
Whitehead
M 50-54
469
37/51
306/399
49:04
480
2:13:10
519
3:23:26
491
1:06:53
423
4:30:19
10:20
1714
Jennifer
Thurman
F 40-44
470
22/36
164/255
52:16
544
2:13:20
520
3:23:20
490
1:07:23
426
4:30:43
10:20
1435
Jack
Peterson
M 35-39
471
38/45
307/399
54:56
588
2:16:47
538
3:25:18
499
1:05:30
403
4:30:48
10:21
1743
Abigail
Michelini
F 30-34
472
20/31
165/255
54:56
589
2:16:48
539
3:25:19
500
1:05:30
402
4:30:48
10:21
1282
Crystal
Kidd
F 35-39
473
34/53
166/255
46:51
427
2:09:09
480
3:22:34
487
1:08:18
439
4:30:52
10:21
1283
Chris
Davies
M 50-54
474
38/51
308/399
46:51
426
2:09:06
479
3:22:32
485
1:08:21
440
4:30:52
10:21
1809
Gregory
Smith
M 25-29
475
35/40
309/399
52:00
540
2:14:32
524
3:24:32
496
1:07:39
430
4:32:10
10:24
1477
Christie
Wolff
F 40-44
476
23/36
167/255
48:01
460
2:08:39
474
3:23:45
492
1:08:28
444
4:32:13
10:24
1805
Jennifer
Sepiol
F 40-44
477
24/36
168/255
48:01
461
2:08:39
475
3:23:46
493
1:08:28
445
4:32:14
10:24
1652
Tom
Priddis
M 35-39
478
39/45
310/399
49:41
491
2:11:40
505
3:25:23
501
1:06:51
422
4:32:14
10:24
1329
Will
Hofacker
M 60-64
479
12/18
311/399
43:23
293
1:55:39
318
3:10:15
408
1:22:36
567
4:32:50
10:25
1537
Eugene
Presto
M 40-44
480
43/56
312/399
45:48
393
2:02:05
409
3:16:43
445
1:16:45
527
4:33:28
10:27
1752
Mervin
McNair
M 45-49
481
50/63
313/399
49:02
479
2:06:41
458
3:19:01
453
1:14:40
510
4:33:40
10:27
1636
Ramona
Van Irvin
F 35-39
482
35/53
169/255
49:47
496
2:13:09
518
3:22:00
481
1:11:41
485
4:33:41
10:27
1576
Sumalee
Sangsurak
F 45-49
483
26/38
170/255
51:59
538
2:15:21
529
3:27:56
508
1:06:10
409
4:34:06
10:28
1644
Paul
Kern
M 45-49
484
51/63
314/399
47:29
450
2:03:34
428
3:17:21
447
1:16:52
531
4:34:12
10:28
1402
Arlene
Brim
F 55-59
485
7/14
171/255
45:32
376
2:01:07
402
3:15:41
437
1:18:58
545
4:34:38
10:29
1547
Ray
Zhao
M 45-49
486
52/63
315/399
58:24
632
2:23:33
573
3:32:25
522
1:03:01
363
4:35:25
10:31
1733
Shannon
St John
F 40-44
487
25/36
172/255
49:53
501
2:11:26
495
3:24:51
497
1:10:41
468
4:35:31
10:31
1789
Greg
Dawson
M 60-64
488
13/18
316/399
54:23
579
2:19:07
548
3:33:00
526
1:02:42
359
4:35:41
10:32
1681
Brittany
Powell
F 30-34
489
21/31
173/255
52:49
553
2:14:46
525
3:27:25
504
1:08:53
451
4:36:17
10:33
1551
Daniel
Scott
M 40-44
490
44/56
317/399
51:41
534
2:11:55
510
3:23:56
494
1:12:44
496
4:36:40
10:34
1800
Parag
Doshi
M 50-54
491
39/51
318/399
50:40
520
2:13:25
521
-
-
-
-
4:36:51
10:34
1578
Roselle
Monroy
F 35-39
492
36/53
174/255
52:00
541
2:15:30
530
3:28:50
511
1:08:04
437
4:36:54
10:35
1774
Marie
Bartoletti
F 55-59
493
8/14
175/255
52:00
539
2:15:31
531
3:28:22
510
1:08:40
446
4:37:01
10:35
1529
Kenneth
Greenwell
M 65-69
494
2/5
319/399
46:03
408
2:03:59
435
3:22:13
482
1:15:13
515
4:37:25
10:36
1696
Lynda
Schnedl
F 45-49
495
27/38
176/255
49:06
482
2:08:41
476
3:24:00
495
1:13:31
501
4:37:30
10:36
1321
Robert
Rudow
M 50-54
496
40/51
320/399
45:50
394
2:05:30
445
3:21:59
480
1:16:28
526
4:38:26
10:38
1272
Kelsey
Gurganus
F 30-34
497
22/31
177/255
45:32
379
1:58:32
371
3:12:53
422
1:25:51
590
4:38:44
10:39
1512
Joe
Williams
M 40-44
498
45/56
321/399
45:34
380
1:58:32
370
3:12:56
423
1:25:48
589
4:38:44
10:39
1462
William
Raaf
M 20-24
499
14/16
322/399
45:34
382
1:58:32
369
3:12:49
420
1:25:55
591
4:38:44
10:39
1582
Lisa
Miller
F 35-39
500
37/53
178/255
51:33
532
2:14:06
522
3:26:31
503
1:12:23
490
4:38:54
10:39
1528
Michael
Reynolds
M 60-64
501
14/18
323/399
51:50
535
2:18:26
545
3:32:18
521
1:06:37
416
4:38:54
10:39
1442
Robert
Kent
M 50-54
502
41/51
324/399
45:54
396
2:01:59
408
3:18:26
450
1:21:11
560
4:39:36
10:41
1676
Nora Jo
Mitchell
F 55-59
503
9/14
179/255
47:20
443
2:06:01
449
3:25:16
498
1:14:49
511
4:40:04
10:42
1797
Abbi
Martin
F 25-29
504
23/30
180/255
51:26
530
2:14:29
523
3:27:37
506
1:13:00
498
4:40:36
10:43
1842
Ralph
Zarse
M 70+
505
1/4
325/399
46:02
407
2:03:32
426
3:19:54
457
1:21:14
561
4:41:08
10:44
1531
Joann
Chambers
F 45-49
506
28/38
181/255
48:19
466
2:07:33
470
3:22:28
484
1:18:54
543
4:41:21
10:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5M
RANK
HALF
RANK
20MI
RANK
LAST10K
RANK
TIME
PACE
7000
Philibert
Girurugwiro
M 30-34
507
41/49
326/399
47:20
442
2:04:03
436
3:22:39
489
1:19:09
546
4:41:47
10:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after