Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
6258
James
Jasina
M4549
974
90/158
685/1121
2:06:39
2:08:38
9:41
4894
Celestina
Luna
F2529
975
64/145
287/949
2:06:41
2:08:06
9:41
5988
Deanna
Miller
F3034
976
49/133
288/949
2:06:43
2:09:01
9:41
5275
John
Schutte
M5054
977
54/102
686/1121
2:06:46
2:09:19
9:41
4541
Joseph
Gibson
M5559
978
36/80
687/1121
2:06:48
2:07:57
9:41
6184
Debbie
Lowe
F3539
979
42/149
289/949
2:06:52
2:09:02
9:41
4756
Robert
Jones
M3539
980
95/134
688/1121
2:06:52
2:07:12
9:41
6306
Nicole
Hawk
F2529
981
65/145
290/949
2:06:53
2:08:51
9:42
4405
Mark
Delucia
M6569
982
5/13
689/1121
2:06:53
2:07:36
9:42
4174
Amy
Blanco
F3034
983
50/133
291/949
2:06:55
2:08:16
9:42
5969
Sean
Majo
M2024
984
94/123
690/1121
2:06:56
2:13:54
9:42
6123
Tod
Taylor
M4549
985
91/158
691/1121
2:06:58
2:07:33
9:42
4860
Walter
Leitenberger
M6064
986
15/41
692/1121
2:06:58
2:08:11
9:42
5117
Evan
Pettus
M3539
987
96/134
693/1121
2:06:58
2:10:09
9:42
5021
Susan
Mumford
F4549
988
26/119
292/949
2:06:58
2:09:28
9:42
5575
Deborah
Woodring
F3539
989
43/149
293/949
2:07:00
2:09:03
9:42
4220
Connie
Brimmage
F2529
990
66/145
294/949
2:07:03
2:07:58
9:42
5035
William
Neal
M2024
991
95/123
694/1121
2:07:08
2:07:59
9:43
5034
Bruce
Neal
M5054
992
55/102
695/1121
2:07:08
2:08:00
9:43
4115
Aaron
Beach
M2024
993
96/123
696/1121
2:07:13
2:07:30
9:43
4891
Jenni
Love
F4044
994
38/112
295/949
2:07:15
2:07:45
9:43
4044
Barbara
Altera
F4044
995
39/112
296/949
2:07:17
2:09:31
9:43
5838
Colin
Gorey
M2024
996
97/123
697/1121
2:07:19
2:08:20
9:44
5144
Melissa
Poole
F3034
997
51/133
297/949
2:07:21
2:08:50
9:44
4211
Brenda
Branco
F4549
998
27/119
298/949
2:07:25
2:09:49
9:44
6232
Dan
Foley
M4044
999
115/172
698/1121
2:07:25
2:09:16
9:44
5482
Linn
Van Woerkom
M2529
1000
77/113
699/1121
2:07:26
2:09:55
9:44
6007
Michael
Novak
M2529
1001
78/113
700/1121
2:07:27
2:10:41
9:44
4529
Mark
Carpenter
M4044
1002
116/172
701/1121
2:07:27
2:09:34
9:44
4752
Chris
Jones
M4549
1003
92/158
702/1121
2:07:29
2:08:27
9:44
4941
James
McGuire
M4044
1004
117/172
703/1121
2:07:30
2:08:49
9:44
4648
Daniel
Hayes
M5054
1005
56/102
704/1121
2:07:33
2:09:24
9:45
4985
Kyle
Moats
M2024
1006
98/123
705/1121
2:07:37
2:08:30
9:45
5560
Shelley
Wilson
F3034
1007
52/133
299/949
2:07:38
2:08:24
9:45
4245
Christy
Burnett
F5054
1008
13/98
300/949
2:07:42
2:08:38
9:45
5757
Dennis
Dimiduk
M4549
1009
93/158
706/1121
2:07:42
2:09:13
9:45
6328
Dustin
Smith
M2024
1010
99/123
707/1121
2:07:42
2:09:41
9:45
5156
Robert
Puskar
M5559
1011
37/80
708/1121
2:07:46
2:08:40
9:46
4612
Sarah
Hall
F2024
1012
49/113
301/949
2:07:51
2:14:49
9:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5607
Jeffrey
Zabinski
M4549
1013
94/158
709/1121
2:07:52
2:09:24
9:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after